Peach Belt Conference Releases 2015-16 Presidential Honor Roll

Peach Belt Conference Releases 2015-16 Presidential Honor Roll

The Peach Belt Conference has released the 2015-16 Presidential Honor Roll with a record 1,645 student-athletes recognized. The Presidential Honor Roll recognizes all student-athletes at the 14 PBC member institutions who had a GPA of 3.0 or higher for the academic year.

The honor roll has been divided into four groups: Presidential Scholars, Bronze Scholars, Silver Scholars and Gold Scholars. All student-athletes with a GPA from 3.0 to 3.24 are Presidential Scholars while Bronze Scholars are 3.25 to 3.49; Silver 3.50 to 3.74 and Gold Scholars are those with a 3.75 to 4.00.

The 1,645 student-athletes surpasses the old record of 1,607 set in 2014-15 and gives the Peach Belt 1,000 or more honorees for the seventh year in a row. Each student-athlete will receive a certificate from the conference office.

 

Armstrong State University 

Gold Scholars: Tori Bates, Kayla Berns, Erin Berube, Candace Cosby, Olivia DeJong, Carley Eiken, Savanna Gladue, Zack Goble, Paige  Gocke, Ashley Green, Amanda Green, Tyler Green, Kennedi Herrmann, Erica Laurens, Allison Litchfield, Otakar Lucak, Grant MacNeil, Carolina Prats-Millan, Brendie Rockholt, Peyton Roth, Taylor Russell, Iva Scepanovic, Henning Schein, Randi Schroedel, Ashley Sterritt, Lindsay Stewart, Diana Stomlega, Martha Trimbach, Jane Trzaska, Kristi Vaughn. Silver Scholars: Justin Adkins, Jennifer Allen, Sophie Bargeron, Kimberly Brody, Luca Cerin, Annie Chandler, Kailey Goins, Spencer Harvey, Ryan Lawless, Morgan Luckie, Lena Lutzeier, Anna McGee, Pamela Mosley, Lena Pacholski, Marek Pesicka, Hannah Reppert, Lexy Schoonover, Parker Schroedel, Taylor Snell, Kendrick Thompson, Asa Thorsen, Taylor Valley, Tiara Baker.  Bronze Scholars: Michelle Allen, McKenzie Anderson, Will Austin, Nathalia Baigorria, Brigitta Barta, Michelle Breen, George Brown, Bailey Buie, Jaycee Bunner, Corey Crunk, Shelby Drittler, Isabel Fabacher, Nicole Fossa Huergo, Josh Glossop, Brittany Hereth, Tyler Key, Witalij Martynow, Molly Molyneaux, Ryan Patterson, Reid Rathburn, Machala Raymonville, Shema Sabiiti, Madison Sox, Jacob Tinsley.  Presidential Scholars: Gustav Beckvid, Brian Brown, Andrew Burgess, Alejandra Cisneros, Deundria Clark, Macy Coleman, Jessica Doyle, Sierra Newman, Sarah Olin, Sierra Peebles, Sid Royal, Nicholas Scott, Cody Sherlin, Brooke Standard, Lexie Stohr, Jamie Thaggard.

Augusta University

Gold Scholars: Maggie Ashmore, Ashley Benton, Vlad Cobzaru, T.J. Custer, Paige Deschaine, Brianna Dickens, Brooke Durden, Paige Elliott, Gisela Font, Camille Gee, Moritz Gehlhaus, Connor Gilbert, Savanna Gonzales, Monica Gonzalez, Boyd Guttery, Austin Hendricks, Jordan Humphrey, Cole Janousek, Sonya Knebel, Alyssa Latham, Alannah Long, Bria Mays, Kristen Mills, Maria Nadal, Josefine Nyqvis, Gage Patton, Robin Petersson, Diana Petrmichlova, Aaliyah Pettway, Morgan Ryffe, Nameer Shamsi, Brigette Taylor, Jim Wagner. Silver Scholars: Brent Alford, Kailla Baptiste, Lexi Bollant, Daniel Broadhead, Catherine Desilvester, Cecilia Diez Moliner, Gabriel dos Santos, Viktor Edin, Macy Hayes, Tanner Hicks, Emmanuel Kountakis, Gabriel Pansera, Cecilia Pimentel, Amelia Pinoargote, Bianca Prieto, Will Robertson, Erin Rozier, Ramon Sabartes, Lindsey Stokes, John Yi. Bronze Scholars: Albert Acheampong, Arthur Andrade, Maverick Antcliff, Janhea Beisner, Jordan Bickett, Aaron Byrd, Samantha Carlson, Angelica Clayton, Kendyl Conner, Colin Dominy, Joao Ferreira, Joao Freitas da Silva, Emily Hausman, Alex Head, Erin Holcomb, Sarah Hossack, Matthew Kuhlenberg, Daniel Langston, Jake Marriott, Christopher Michals, Brianna Middleton, Meechai Padung, Tyler Roberts, Ryan White, Rachel Windle, Eunice Yi. Presidential Scholars: Kristen Bagley, Auburn Balcorta, David Bermudez, Haley Birkle, Blair Bolton, Brad Burgess, Broc Everett, Jenna Foster, Jessica Haigwood, Heather Hammett, Erin Holcomb, Jordan Kelly, Kiana Kelly, Nyahuma Kudakwashe, Mallory Myers, Breonna O'Conner, CJ Reed, Casey Rowland, Blue Sanderson, Alexis Schlein, Caleb Watson.

Clayton State University

Gold Scholars: Hailey Budd, Jessica Charman, Joy Diaz, Darina Drozdova, Maia Kuhnen, Maria Marti Bartis, Kristiin Mets, Raluca Pavel, Jake Stephens, Aleksi Tuominen. Silver Scholars: Richard Bell, Saidhbh Collins, Iciar Duran, Taylor Galvin, Nick Hague, Troy Hickom, Charlotte McCormack, Carolina Monterrubio, Crystal Nelson, Paul Papageorgis, Jasmine Roberts, Avery Shepard, Iain Smith, Sekou Thornell, T.J. Witherspoon, Kimberley Zahm. Bronze Scholars: Alina Ageichik, Abiane Collymore, Ryan Haskell, Chelsy Haynes, Jessica Matthews, DaQuenna Moore, Bilal Nakhli, Tamaki Onuma, Viltsu Tuumi, Adarion Watson. Presidential Scholars: Michael Bakker, Dantez Bennamon, Jessica Covington, Marie Durr, Akseli Eklund, Jonny Evans, Melvin Ezeokonkwo, Nikola Gazibara, Jesse Parsons, Rafael Salis, Jencilia Villaverde.

Columbus State University

Gold Scholars: Samie Anderson, Sydney Barker, Paige Betsill, Hunter Bowling, Amber Braswell, Jacob Dirkman, Rachel Dixon, Hugrun Elvarsdottir, McKenzie Fagioli, Sonia Field, Megan Frame, Rayna Green, Meosha Hatcher, Hannah Holland, Kaity Howard, Stephanie Kolwicz, Lindsey Law, Hope Morgan, Maylyn Parsons, Kayla Parsons, Lee Anne Rees, Sabrina Rodgers, Shelby Rolling, Hussen Sadik, Matthias Sigurdarson, Andrea Skipor, Malaisia Stallworth, Britteny Tatum, Kirsa Utech, Giorgia Vitale, Benedikt Wilde, Chaz Wilson. Silver Scholars: Marco Almorin, Ashley Asouzu, Shelby Banta, Jacob Boccucci, Kailey Boone, Sumer Culberson, DarbyDemarest, Brianna Dent, Sarah Grace Drop, Blake Edwards, Teja Finley, Lake Hart, Bailey Hochgertle, Caleb Kutsche, Caitlyn Merritt, Savannah Miller, Robert Mize, Jackson Oliver, Kyle Peals, Katie Shannon, Tim Thompson, Sydney Vadney, Jorge Vargas, Zach Whaanga, Rachael Williams, Martynas Zakaitis. Bronze Scholars: Jordan Booker, Shanila Chapman, Eryn Cochran, Qua' Daijah Cooke, Beatriz De Leon, Justin Evans, Autumn Evilsizer, Kristy Gash, Olivia Ivings, Mandy Janowitz, Abby King, Andi Larese, Jarrod Little, Christopher Miles, Cody Mimbs, Juan Montana, Brittany Moore, Madeline Muzi, Brooke Nail, Lauren Navas, Rachel Rhodes, Tyler Sheffel, Calli Star, Lauren Sutton, Sydney Tenney, Jalen Tolbert, Erin Valentine, Gideon van der Vyver, Tatiana Wayne, Caleb Williams, Jeremy Wright, Tierra Wright. Presidential Scholars: Ethan Baber, Claire Belay, Peter Bennett, Daleney Borror, Markis Boyd, Danielle Brendel, Kayleigh Briant, William Chandler, Nathan Chapman, Austin Collins, Chris Daniel, Ryan Ihle, Payten Joy, John Lambert, K. J. Lee, Taylor Marks, Xavier Matthews, Madison Moseley, Elizabeth Perdue, Monttez Shackleford, Jessica Siggers, Kia Smith, Jack Stumpfig, Olivera Tadijin, Shawn Thomas, Cassandra Wade, Cassie Ward, Katie White, Erin Wilder.

Flagler College

Gold Scholars: Abby Austin, Taryn Bates, M.C. Bell, Makensie Danaher, Ashley Dehn, Malloree Escue, Garland Evans, Jess Fassnidge, Cassie Fernandez, Jen Gottardo, Sarah Harding, Kaela Harmon, Hailee Hawkins, Beate Jaeckel, Caitlyn Kovach, Lennart Luneborg, Sam Mack, Megan Miller, Amelia Morgan, Miguel Presno, Lauren Rodriguez, Felicitas Runkel, Cameron Silbar, Kelly Stewart. Silver Scholars: Caleb Austin, Annie Breen, Rachel Bryant, Cody Burns, Christian Bybjerg, Mackenzie Conley, Jonny Cosgrove, Delaney Crumblish, Brooke DeLauder, Heloise Duffie D'Anglemont De Tassigny, Bo Evans, Rachel Hudson, Juan Iturra, Erlend Lofsgaard, Michael Maiocco, Andrew Merritt, Keeley Murray, Mary Jo Nanti, Katie Reed, Tara Savisky, Miriam Stolz, Pauline Tainton. Bronze Scholars: Daniel Arrien, Bobby Bassler, Michael Boss, Lorenzo Butler, Juan Calderon, Racheal Cecil, Anthony Colasanti, Lex Craggs, Nemanja Damjanovic, Samba Diop, Kayla Fuller, Michael Hanke, Willy Hasselberg, Tiffany Hodge, Megan Hooks, Dylan Jones, Katie Kaim, Jack Kegelmeyer, Jr., Mandy Koski, Nick Martinez, Kathryn McAuliffe, Kara McKissack, Jason Moore, Rachel Nelson, Thaisa Pereira, Payten Pillsbury, Callie Reed, Tinsley Smith, Katelynn Smith, Litisha Speights, Lukas Storck, Cassidy Strauss, Jeremy Taylor, Morgan Vidrine, Linn Weber, Whitney Woodard, Caleb Workman, Tyler Zulewski. Presidential Scholars: Lara Ardler, Ryan Ashworth, Ben Bobbitt, Alison Bondy, Mel Broughton, Luke Cooksey, Oscar Davidsson, Meghan Dees, Aubree Denton, Jordan Doyle, Shelby Garbett, Tanner Hall, Shea Hamilton, Emma Harris, Erik Hartley, Eoin Hyland, Connor Jack, James Jean, Crisman Jones, Jackie Kay, Chris Lake, MacLain Larson, Justen Louis, Allie Mano, Kolin McMillen, Maddy Murphy, Cole Ondrejka, Davina Rivera, Kaitlin Rodriguez, Stephanie Tucker, Simeon Wickli.

Francis Marion University

Gold Scholars: Kylie Allen, Briana Barzola, Javier Bustos Jaimes, Alessandro Caselli, Marc Casullo, Chance DuCharme, Georgia Garrison, Sofia Henning, Marie Krueger, John Lurie Pate, Jonathan Mannes, Melina Much, Devin Nelson, Tobias Pettersen, Jannik Roettlingsberger, Emily Sears, Chelsea Welty, Emmeline Wheeler. Silver Scholars: Kelly Anthony, Daniel Barfield, Caroline Boone, Tori Gaskins, Janine Gordon, Max Jenks-Gilbert, Samantha Koelliker, Eva Lieben, Carrie McGinnis, Kacey Medlin, Mykah Nevin, Dion Nijboer, Carlos Oliver, Arianna Pierner, Lars Sandvoll, Arien Seymour, Carlie Smith, Emily Stanley, Niklas Sundell, Tarass Thevenaz, Shuler Ward, Anna Wintrich. Bronze Scholars: Anilu Barraza Araiza, Alex Bryant, Brooke Dixon, Victoria Dye, Kyle Edler, Meagan Fajman, Taylor Johnson, Gino Lucarelli, Shelbi Meek, Danielle Myers, Mona Piller, Rachel Player, Alexzandra Reed, Jonathan Reid, James Ryan, David Sheridan, Harrison Smith, Ty Whiteside, Jevon Williams , Samantha Wroblewski. Presidential Scholars: MacKenzie Arnold, Jeremy Bonyaa, Taylor Brunson, Briana Burgins, Filipp Burnashov, Kayla Crim, Oliver Drakenhammar, Ashley Green, Kadeeja Griffin, Robert Hahn, Samantha Hinrichs, Kellie Howard, Janvier Johnson, Thomas Kues, Raul Madrid Portillo, John McGinty, Haris Miftari, Cole Morris, Casey Murakami, Connor Pate, Antonio Pino, Sven Ricke, William Robbins, Levin Sandmann, Shelby Schindler, YongLiang Shao, Nick Talko.

Georgia College

Gold Scholars: Chandler Adams, Clayten Ayres, Ally Barys, Ragnheiour Bjarnadottir, Lizzie Brenner, Kayla Brockway, Taylor Campbell, Matias Chiappero, Camille Clausse-Pujo, Holland Coursey, Hannah Coursey, Josi Giovinazzo, Christian Graff, Ashlee Graham, Baylee Hall, Terrell Harris, Kristen Jones, Kyle Kinsler, Katie Krupp, Harry Lambert, Logan Mattix, Sarah Miller, Shea Morris, Lacey Najafi, Macy Polk, Cristalei Polk, Katie Ray, Cassidy Rice, Morgan Salmon, Ashley Savransky, Daniel Sexton, Brian Skoglind, Evyn Smith, Sydney Stripling, Brooke Taylor, Tommy Templeman, Julia Tindall, Sarah Willis, Rebecca Winslow. Silver Scholars: Conner Alford, Ella Anastasiades, Brandon Benson, Kristen Brooks, Mattia Campus, Sydney Cleveland, Austin Deveney, Danyelle Drummond, Amanda Ferry, Faith Flanders, Ellie Fruit, Jim Galvin, Alex Giles, Yannick Hass, Caroline Ham, Jordan Harman, Devin Haygood, Jessica Hayles, Miller Howard, Abbey Jordan, Jannik Kumbier, Sofia Lekas, Abi LeRoy, Pate Lomax, Caroline Long, Anya Mancinelli, Mollie Michel, James Ryden, Brittney Schwind, Madison Stokes, Taylor Svehla, Isaac Thomas, Caroline Williams. Bronze Scholars: Sol Baldassini, Danielle Bernstein, Joshua Bishop, Ryan Blumenthal, Marisa Boyette, Jessica Catapano, Savanna DeValle, Pedro Ecenarro, Chandler Ewaldsen, Nicolas Falkinhoff, Josh Fellows, Liz Franco, Tanner Giesel, Garrett Green, Will Harper, Thomas Hodges, Chase Hutchings, Kane Keith, Jena Kelly, Carly Lewis, Brooks Luther,Alyah McGriff, Paul McNeil, Abby Nearing, Emma Niemi, Brooke Olshewske, Rachel Pasko, Bryan Roberts, Emily Robertson, Maggie Roper, McKenna Rushton, Allyease Schwartz, Hannah Serdinia, Caroline Snider, Bradley Spinner, Trevor Turner, Harrison Veldsma, Anton Waern, Brady Walsh, Katherine Yost. Presidential Scholars: Conner Albright, Will Bagwell, Chaz Berry, Brandon Cody, Cayce Hamilton, Dionna Hartfield, Evan Hilton, Matty Hines, Lindsey Holmes, Trent Johnson, Grant Khan, Colin LoCurto, Mariah Maring, Shawnda Martin, Aaron Moore, Chris O'Brien, Lindsay Reed, Veronica Ryan, Jalyn Slaughter, Harrison Stewart, Andrew Swanson, LaRice Walker, Joshua Warren, Blake Willoughby, Wesley Wommack.

Georgia Southwestern State University

Gold Scholars: Evan Alderman, Kenyona Armstrong, Mercedes Benites, Ashley Denby, Earl  Dupree, Carson Fields, Neeli Fortson, Myles Gay, Haley Goodson, Mitch Holloway, Juan Morales, Anders Olsson, Silvio Polly, Voshon Ramcharan, Michael Ranieri, Ja'Quesha Sesler, Josh Swift, Jamie Thomas, Nicholas Ward.  Silver Scholars: John Clark Auer, Christopher Avery, Garrett Blamire, Kendall Crew, Tara Harrison, Kristin McDonald, Daniel Perez, Julian Rugel, Emili Russ, Lacy Striblin, Haley West, Colt Yawn.  Bronze Scholars: Jessica Bingham, Mary Catharine Calcutt, Hugh Campbell, Rachel Cochra, Ellie Cook, Trevor Dempsey, Julia Dunlap, Hayes Dupree, Nikki  Graham, Ella  Hawkins. Avery Heid, Fraser Johnston, Lucas Kimmel, Davey King, Anneliese Leahy, Kwante'sha Love, Oliver Marshall, Katherine McGarr, Jasmine McSwain, Beau Millwood, Courtney Ostrus, Sholeh Rezaee, Kristi Sheridan, Kaley Sikes, Syndee Smith, Chandler Thomas, Chanice Whitton. Presidential Scholars: Lauren Ard, Tyler Barker, Brett Burgess, Brittany Davis, Rebekah Davis, Nick Fonseca, Elyse Gowen, Matt Hubbard, Joel Landis, Josh  Logan, Dakota Long, Shyra Lynch, Joshlyn Martin, Hannah McCain, Brooks McDonel, Shelby Parsekian, Zack Pirtle, Bri  Reda, Kenesha Roberts, Savannah Ross, Graysen Sanders, Jonathan Sayers, Chris Steinwachs, Adam Thoseby, Cade Towers, Devante Tremble.

Lander University

Gold Scholars: Tarryn Angermeier, Garrett Atkinson, Charles Baron, Kayla Combs, Shannon DeSantis, Mike Fitschen, Lauren French, Kaitlyn Harrison, Robbie Hoyt, Fayla Junior, Stephen King, Kendall Korte, Christoph Krekeler, Katie Maivelett, Emily Marousek, Noel McDaniel, Renata Mello, Ariel Parker, Russell Parker, Taylor Piorkowski, Cole Weaver, Megan Wiley, Caroline Yodice, Ashleigh Zandi.  Silver Scholars: Sara Ballante, Tyler Bowen, Chandler Carey, Destiny Clyde, Hannah Cowan, Chris Devoize, Tripper Ergle, McKenzi Ferguson, Ian Foulger, Reed Gray, Cam Hokanson, Carson Jones, Sakezia Kelly, David Korsten, Molly McNulty, Ivanka Mocic, Jamie Pisel, Anni Poikola, Michal Pospisil, Alexis Rogers, Sydney Thompson, Reyonia Whipple.  Bronze Scholars: Jordan Ainley, Victoria Baldwin, Thomas Berry, Kyle Boraski, Sara Flores, Zachary Giczewski, Marc Hofer, Breshay Johnson, Jordan Lewis, Logan Lewis, Sam Lofts, Hannah Martin, Puria Masoumi Far, Loic Minery, Gatlin Minick, Hannah Newton, Sophia Perkins, George Rose, Cody Smith, Halie Sorrow, Briana Wade, JD Waite, Reychel Webster, Joseph Whitt.  Presidential Scholars: Bailey Bottini, Oliver Brock, Ross Catley-Davies, Ozan Cildir, Bre Crum, Zach Daly, Erin Dooley, Scott Elder, Kirsty Ellinger, Chloe Evans, Kari George, Steven Gonzalez, Lexi Griffin, Erik Holton, Kioki Hutchings, Alison Kirk, Jamie Lunn, John Mangum, Matthew McClain, Yuriko Ono, Colton Rogers, Kasey Rogers, Liam Roos, Robert Seaton, Jordan Skelton, Sergio Smith, Alexandre Springer, Stephen Teno, Dariean Ward, Casey Wooten.

University of Montevallo

Gold Scholars: Loryn Acker, Jana Kelbie Armstrong, Carissa Bell, Kristy Bohan, Morgan Booth, Davis Bowyer, Katie Bradner, Hollie Brown, Kendra Buckley, C.J. Burns, Emalee Butler, Shaina Cadet, Saralynn Campbell,  Abby Carfantan, Ryan Carroll, Hunter Chavarry, Kadejia Cheatom, Shelby Clark, Alex Coleman, Katie Colson, Charlotte Crisp, Celestia Davila, Savannah Diaz, Srdjan Dujkovi, Corrie Eyer, Pamela Faddis, Marcel Fahrenholz, Nicolette Fiessinger, Matthew Furuto, Taylor Gonzales, Sergio Gonzales Ruiz, GeorgiAnna Griffin, Tyler Guesnard, Jeff Hessenberger, Jostlyn Higgerson. Nicole Holton, Cody Hughes, Kimberly Lange, Anna Leinheiser, Michaela Logenecker, Briana Marque, Jack Mayo, Sierra Millsaps, Alina Munteanu, Lauren Pearson, Rebekah Phelps, Tiffany Polson, Abbey Pratt, Natalie Pugh, J.D. Roberts, Emily Romkey, Kayleigh Roy, Kirstie Saltiel, Victoria  Sanders, Tori Seamands, Natalie Shoemaker, Rayne Sinclair, Katherine Terino, Nick Smith, Halie Snider, Katija Tarailo, Brooklyn Terry, Jackie Thompson, Cheyenne Thompson, Raegan Thompson, Natalie Twyford, Taylor Walker, Jacob Whiting, Cage Williamson, Justin Wood.  Silver Scholars: Soheyl Ali Pour Rafi, Emily Beatty, Julia Berg, Jordan Campbell, Hannah Christie, Katlyn Coley, Alice Copland, Jessica Culver, Oliver Cylkowski, Morgan Daniels, Shannon Dudley, Arin Eddy, Hannah Evans, Brandon Farish, T.J. Farish, Lady Sarah Federico, Kevontae  Fuller, Jerrisa Green, Tatum Harless, Brandi Hatter, Toni Hawkins, Jessica Howard, Jami Hudak, Dane Hutcheon, Kaytee Keefe, Nikola Klacar, April Lee, Simone Maxwell, Hannah McCreless, Drew Mullinax, Kacey Narrell, Katie Pearson, Austin Petrovich, Chris Pirello, Jordan Poche, Steven Rocca, Lara Schuetz, Bailey Singleton, Malia Skidmore, Marlee Webb, Abbey West, Lexes Wilson. Bronze Scholars: Anthony Agyin-Birikorang, Irfana Ahmed, Dylan Bailey, Donny Barnes, Brieanna Blume, Chris Boulden, Thomas Bradey, Taylor Burr, Sarah Crocker, Dominic DeVille, Ashley Dunstan, Colin Dupree, Jesse Ellefson, Kevin Francis, Taylor Garrison, Valerie George, Logan Grizzell, Greer Hancock, Ryan Howard, Michael Johnson, Joshua Keller, Zach Keller, Jordan Kelly, Kelsey King, Tanner Koch, Chace Lake, Hanna McAllister, Erin McDaniel, Nathan Mitchell, Ellie Mouyal, Katie Nelson, Simone Nelson, Michaela Nolin, Jo Nothern, Colton Nussel, Tori Pharr, Michael Simmons, Marisa Sosa, Jessica St. John, Jalen Thompson, Jennifer Toney, Monet Traylor, Kirbi Tuck, Kelsey Vining, Elisha Williams, Alex Zegarra. Presidential Scholars: Sydney Abounassar, Haven Albright, Ashlie Anderson, Alexis Berger, Hampton Brinson, Aliya Carpenter, Chandler Cooper, Darbi Duke, Brenna Dwyer, Joshua Evans, John  Evans, Taylor Gerard, MaraJade Gray, Kourtnee Hayward, Chip Hightower, Lauren Hooper, Yannic Horn, Allison Howell, Mary Beth Hudson, Soham Kathuria, Logan Kelley, Tyler Krabbe, Kale Latorre, Whitney Linn, Javisia Looney, Shelby Lopez, Kelvin Marbury, Connor Marullo, Aron McRee, Megan Pabalate, Cody Patillo, Lauren Pero, Adam Pettway, Chris Piteo, Walter Price, Jamison Roney, Morgan Smith, Jazmine Stubblefield, Chad Wagner, Justin Whitley, Allison Whitley, Melanie Whitley, Jarrell Williams, Elaine Wood , Darrius Woody.

University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Gold Scholars: Qin Arguin-Laverdiere, Cecilia Brandon, Lucas Brim, Maria Cassas, Morgan Davis, Nick Debo, Alyssa Dellorso, Fatima Funderburk, Cody Garner, Whitney Jackson, Avery Locklear, Tyler Makosy, Nicole  Mathews, Savannah Melvin, Hana Metzinger, Kenneth Perkinson, Christopher  Ploch, Michael Powell, Joe Remaklus, Tyler Santee, Jimmy Staiti, Kristina Stevenson, Lea Tardanico, Rachel Temple, Mikey Thomas, Abbey Walters, Amber Watkins, Katie Watkins.  Silver Scholars:  Alexandria Bare, Daniel Batts, Austen Bauer, Robert Beacham, Hailey Brinson, Deja Burks, Courtney Crump, Taylor  Gerhart, Tyler Grissett, Crystal Hicks, Kory Jones, Amanda Levy, Jonathan Martin, Gabi Milam, Rebecca Mirovich, Stuart Nadeau, Jani Perez, Alexander Prevatt, Jillian Robson, Christine Rolfes, Katie Saunders, Morgan Sheehan, Brenna Sifford, Taylor Strickland, Kaitlyn Thomas, Airico Williams, Jihad Wright.  Bronze Scholars: Drew Beaver, Ryan Blackwell, Courtney Boger, Kyndal Boykin, Kimsey Collins, Lexie Coxe, Tom Devitt, Hayden Fry, Keysheen Hinton, Edward Hopper, Luke Jackson, Joel Johnston, Tyler Kordenbrock, Ashleigh Mason, Angelica McNair, Yuri Moore, Nate Nash, Toni Nelson, Patrick O'Brien, Chris Palmer, Joseph Perry, Josh Phelps, Stacey Scott, Jasmine Senecal-Guzman, Sierra Shipley, Braxton Simmons, Christian Snider, La'Kezia Sykes, Branco Theis, Blaine  Thomas, Ashlii Thompson, Savannah Thompson, Lyric Troy, Brach Walker, Jordan Walshaw, Justin White, Jazneque Whyatt, Mackenzie Wright, Josephine Yang.  Presidential Scholars: Courtney Almon, Kevin Barry, Armani Boswell, Alex Bradley, Hayden Buffkin, Cassandra Callahan, Rae-Shawna Campbell, Tucker Crowder, Jeanna Cube, Dylan Davis, Nadine Ealey, Dylan Edwards, Israel Evans, Shawn Everett, Savannah Fornshell, Nevante Gamble, Catherine George, Chris Hassard, Austin Hill, Kaleel Hollis, Jasmine Huntley, Alexis Hurd, Dominic Inzana, India Johnson, Adrien King, Olivia Lowman, Giavonni Mack, Matthew  Martin, Eric Milks, Jalon Nixon, Caroline Pridgen, Mary Robinson, Hank Simpson, Kaitlan Smith, Rontonio Stanley, Brysen Thorpe, Keyshawn Tyler, Khalil Vance, Logan Ward, Kate Weisner, Quadrin Williams.

University of North Georgia

Gold Scholars: Taylor Allen, Mathilde Baartvedt, Kyle  Bailey, Andrew Bourg, Alex Bowen, Diego Casillas, Ruthanne Conner, Lochlain Corliss, Shannon Coulombe, Tyler Dominy, Makayla Ellis, Carl Ludwig Eriksson, Emma Etelalahti, Brice Harrison, Dan Joyce, Malte Krapp, Kevin Krupp, Daniel McCrary, Phoebe Palmer, William Pettersson, Ansley Phillips, Lauren Pounds, Molly Rainwater, McKay  Shively, Emily  Sims, Meredith Singer, Peter Szentes, Ellie Tanner, Zach Tibbs, Kimberly Toscano, Whitney Worth. Silver Scholars: Ewan Bain, Felicia Baratta, Sean Brennan, Josh Bryan, Shawn Chong, Conner Corbitt, Jack Fleming, Megan Gil, Hannah Goudy, Alexander Grant, Shelby Hanna, Amanda Hawkins, Carrilee Hiers, Eddie Hurst, Kelsey Hutchins, Jordan Livesay, Lexa Loden, Sophia Matonak, Meagan May, Hannah Miller, Lukas Moritzen, Philipp Mueller, Victor Olin, Jade Pennock, Derrick Pickvet, Alexander Reinauer, Raven Rose, Dylen Setzekorn, Alyssa Sheffield, Jarrod Smalley, Michaela Sundstrom, Jenna Tilton, Steven Tomlinson, Renee VanHorn, Jessi Vaverka, Josh Wolfe. Bronze Scholars: Andrew Abernathy, Ivan Acimovic, Brandon Agar, Jessica Allen, Rahmy Baky, Katie Block, Daniel Bowlt, Amin El-Shami, Chip Fleming, Lucas Gilliland, Avery Greer, Karina Gurgenyan, Taylor Guthrie, Connor Hoover, Cierra Jackson, Collin Maisch, Maggie Mason, Jeff Michaud, Brianna Michaud, Brianna Moring, Ashley Parker, Dylan Peppers, Madison Phillips, Tanner Plemmons, Josh Profit, Mallory Sayre, Matthew Shaftoe, Brianna Shaw, Jaya Smith, Hannah Stanford, Brittany Stewart, Sam Tidaback, Ryan Tomita, Brittany Truitt, Taylor Turner, David Turner, Michael Varrichione, Macy Watkins, Noelle Welch, Niklas Zielen. Presidential Scholars: Daniel Bennett, Emma Brown, Caitlin Connell, Dallas Deavers, Kal Dempsey, Raul Diaz, Lacey Ellenburg, Kayla Feigenbaum, Kasssidy Freeman, Blake Gaubert, Devin Gearhart, Kevin Glendon, Anna Greer, Jake Jones, Taylor Keinat, Joseph Klokow, Grant Lasseter, Kaycie Oakley, Mariana Pelaez, Hannah Peevy, Josh Peterson, Jacy Ramey, Hugues Renaud, Madison Salters, Trevor Sams, Kaylie Tanner, Rachel VanHorn, Zach Verner.

University of South Carolina Aiken

Gold Scholars: Tiffany Addison, Felix Asper, David Belfield, Leah Boghosian, Karin Cadwalader, Monica Cardonam, Ettore Damiani, Mathias Degardin, James Doane, Makayla Dudley, Mariah Durian, Bethany Fordham, Julia Forster, Carly Gilreath, Rodrigo Goncalves, Katelyn Grisillo, Alicia Hines, Lauren Howard, Hazel Kelley, Amber Laughinghouse, Jennifer Law, August Lindvall, James Lynch, Sarah Moore, Connor Norton, Clement Raymond, Samuel Schiff, Max Schoen, Nathan Shanko, Kelli Shealy, Dean Smith, Taylor Stratton, Emily Teelon, Katie Toman. Silver Scholars: Hannah Allison, Douglas Ard, Adria Diaz Dalmau, Brye Epley, Brittany Faulkner, Jared Felix, Abby Frick, Christopher Girken, Jaime Gusano, Johnson Holliday, Kimberly Jergenson, Aly Johnson, Johan Jonsson, Cole Lee, Ashley Lind, Sarah Montei, Samantha Peka, Hannah Price, Mason Richardson, Taylor Simmons, Megan Smits, Julien Tan, Hubert Tisserand, Emry Tsitouris. Bronze Scholars: Alejandro Andino, Jenna Beauregard, Keith Belfield, Andre Bernardini, Jordan Brown, Kayla Calvert, Kanishka Chawla, Samantha Chubb, Nicole Cranny, Austin Deal, Ashley Diedrich, Kate Duff, Ryan Dwyer, Jordan Foster, Victoria Giannaccini, Andrew Glover, Trevor Hutto, Brooke Inman, Billy Johns, Carl Knutsson, Samantha Lisek, Daane Mallek, Amanda Mazzie, Danielle Mercer, Taylor Morgan, Axel Ostensson, Casey Rish, Andre Simmond, Jarrel  Smalls, Olivia Stiltner, Nadine Tusiama, Alexis Ware, Patrick Wiedemann, Mariana Yamashita. Presidential Scholars: Rachelle Aupont, Stephanie Ball, Sarah Bernos, Andre Brown, Tori Caldwell, Dakota Curtis, Preston Dawson, Hunter Dollander, Edmund Eastick, Shawn Hotson, Brielle Jungblut, Julianne Leduc, Aubrey Lukacsko, Emily May, Sydney Kate Murphy, Jacob Norton, Chaz Pal, Gavin Stephenson , Magan Thrower, Chelsey Watts.

Young Harris College

Gold Scholars: Mark Bell, Briana Bell, Garrett Blake, Christie Blaurock, Rachel Boulineau, Reece Brooks, Dorie Brunzelle, Jackson Burks, Arielle Charles, Sam Choi, Clint Coleman, Gabby Coumes, Murphy Davis, Jonny Denton, Diana Di Marco, Drew Dotson, Eric Fancher, Breanna Farmer, Ivey Franklin, Jordana Freitas, Jack  Ganter, Michael Gernatt, Jan-Niklas Graetz, Zach Hemans, Carolina Hernandez, Michael Holder, Ian Hurley, Hanna Johnsson, Krissy Kauffman, Candler Kimsey, Diana Lane, Matty Ledon, Amber Matthews, Kaeli McDermott, Clark Melton, Tim Mohlin Torringer, Zachary Odom, Piers Oldland, Anna Olsen, Anna Pedersen, Toni Perrucci, Jeanie Perrucci, Raul Quevedo, Yazmin Ramos, James Rowe, Brittney Sizemore, Chandler Spivey, Jonas Sturesson, Makayla Underwood, Brecht Vangrinsven, Ramin Varnhorn, Anton Viden, Tyler Washington, Jada Williams, Madelyn Youngblood, Karly Zacharias.  Silver Scholars: Cole Amtmann, James Ashley, Manace Balegamire, Zach Beggs, Rachel Benson, Carl Brannstrom, Tyler Buehler, Joao Caselatto, Eva Castiglioni, Mathilde Eriksen, Hamed Gandouz, Olivia Goddard, Marijo Gojic, Rachel Harrell, Hannah Harrison, Dani Heald, Lewis Hilton, Kadie Hudgins, Nicole Jordan, Sara Jorgensen, Tom Joslin, Jaclyn Kernohan, Oriana Labaqui, Anna Lummus, Sarah Magill, Kylie Mason, Joey McCorkle, Chris McGinnis, Katie McNutt, Elana Newman, Sarah Nudelman, Emily Ober, Amanda Okodugha, Kerry Ostrowski, Trey Pearson, Homero Perez, Connor Pittman, Maria Puerta, Alejandro Ridruejo, Kaylynn Roach, Hannah Sacristan, Alex Schneider, Nicholas Sexton, Kevin Sosa, Daniel Tiboldi, Ada Thomas, Meghan Tonnesen, David Wallin, Jeremy Webb, C.J. Wilson, Donald Wright.  Bronze Scholars: Megan Aligheri, Kyle Beverly, Ethan Bish, Grace Botti, Chandler Bradley, Alison Cox, Erika Cross, Liam Cunningham, Jake Dunlop, Elli Flaig, Sara Freeman, Rachel Jarvis, Peyton King, Rachel Lepine, Brock Lohnes, Sarah Beth Marquis, Meghan McQuade, Marco Micaletto, Carter Moore, Alexandru Pavel, Katie Jane Phillips, Keta Robinette, Olivia Scott, Bruce Silk, Nicole Smith, Luke Smith, Matt Spadafora, Johnny Spring, Corey Stephens, Chandler Stooksbury, Adam Taylor, Bjorn Walker, Zach Wall, Mikie Rowe, Gunner Wood. Presidential Scholars: Sydney Baird, Lisa Bausum, Jordan Bradshaw, Kaylee Bromell, Rebecca Cohen, Jessie Fortner, Rachel Hill, Cody Ledbetter, Taylor Lincoln, Eric Little, Michael Livingston, Coley Loudermilk, Isabella Martin, Darrien Mask, Ariana Mejia, Nancy Murgor, Kelsey Nix, Alex Pack, Maddie Peek, Jimmy Pinakidis, Josh Poole, Raul Ramirez, Elin Rundcrantz, Laura Sanchez, Jake Simpson, Mary Smith, Erik Soares, Hunter Sowell, Darby Stanford, Molly Vinson, Georgia Webb, Brett Westmoreland, Regan Wilhite, Sarah Williford, Ciara Wood.