Header Background
Home Link
PBC Tournament Central! February 28, 2015 The Peach Belt men's and women's basketball tournament is here! This is your source for all tournament information starting with this weekend's quarterfinals! [read more]
Lander's Joe Cabri selected for South Carolina Athletic Hall of Fame February 26, 2015 Former Lander men's tennis coach Joe Cabri, who led the Bearcats to eight straight national championships, will be inducted into the South Carolina Athletic Hall of Fame in May. [read more]
Flagler women ranked No. 1! February 26, 2015 The Flagler College women's golf team is the first program, in the NCAA Division II era, to be ranked No. 1 in the nation, according to the ratings put forth by Golfstat. [read more]
« Feb Mar 2015 Apr »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Mar 1, 2015
Shippensburg
at UNC Pembroke
Cancelled
5 Georgia Regents
6 at Montevallo
Final - 10 innings
Flagler
at Francis Marion
Cancelled
83 Ga. Southwestern
88 at UNC Pembroke
Final
PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
76 Lander
77 at Columbus State
Final
PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
0 Lander
5 vs. Barry
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Final
USC Aiken
at Armstrong
Postponed
North Georgia
at Ga. Southwestern
Postponed
Wingate
at Georgia College
Postponed
1 Young Harris
8 at Columbus State
Final
Columbus State
vs. Adonica Ferguson Relays
@ Columbus, Ga.
Clayton State
vs. Adonica Ferguson Relays
@ Columbus, Ga.
Armstrong
vs. Queens (N.C.)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Cancelled
1 Tusculum
2 at Georgia Regents
Final
UNC Pembroke
vs. Lincoln Memorial
@ Mid-South Classic
Cancelled
4 Lenoir-Rhyne
5 at Columbus State
Final - 8 innings
CSU Classic II
0 Francis Marion
7 at Montevallo
Final
4 Tusculum
12 at Georgia Regents
Final - 6 innings
UNC Pembroke
vs. Tusculum
@ Mid-South Classic
Cancelled
8 Lincoln Memorial
5 at Columbus State
Final
CSU Classic II
0 Pfeiffer
3 at USC Aiken
Final
3 Francis Marion
12 at Montevallo
Final - 5 innings
0 Pfeiffer
3 at USC Aiken
Final
53 Georgia Regents
66 at Columbus State
Final
PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Montevallo
at Francis Marion
Postponed
USC Aiken
at Armstrong
Postponed
Clayton State
at UNC Pembroke
Postponed
North Georgia
at Ga. Southwestern
Postponed
Wingate
at Georgia College
Postponed
1 Young Harris
8 at Columbus State
Final
Columbus State
vs. Adonica Ferguson Relays
@ Columbus, Ga.
Clayton State
vs. Adonica Ferguson Relays
@ Columbus, Ga.
Mar 2, 2015
UNC Pembroke
vs. Richard Rendleman Invitational
@ Salisbury, N.C.
Hosted by Catawba
Montevallo
vs. Richard Rendleman Invitational
@ Salisbury, N.C.
Hosted by Catawba
Armstrong
vs. Armstrong Pirate Women's Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Columbus State
vs. Armstrong Pirate Women's Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong
Flagler
vs. Armstrong Pirate Women's Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong
Lander
vs. Armstrong Pirate Women's Invitational
@ Savannah, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong
North Georgia
vs. Armstrong Pirate Women's Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong
UNC Pembroke
vs. Armstrong Pirate Women's Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong
Montevallo
vs. Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational
@ Winter Springs, Fla.
Hosted by Rollins
7 Lynn
2 at Flagler
Final
2 Delta St.
3 at Georgia College
Final - 8 innings
1 Delta St.
8 at Georgia College
Final
6 Lynn
3 at Flagler
Final
Mar 3, 2015
Armstrong
at Claflin
1:00 PM
North Greenville
at Georgia College
3:00 PM
Tuskegee
at Montevallo
3:00 PM
Young Harris
at Tusculum
4:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Albany St. (Ga.)
5:00 PM
West Florida
at Columbus State
6:00 PM
Newberry
at Lander
6:00 PM
Tuskegee
at Montevallo
6:00 PM
Valdosta St.
at Georgia College
2:00 PM
Assumption
at Armstrong
2:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Mercer
2:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Albany St. (Ga.)
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Albany St. (Ga.)
3:00 PM
Davis & Elkins
vs. UNC Pembroke
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
8:00 AM
Spring TennisFest
Valdosta St.
at Georgia College
2:00 PM
Assumption
at Armstrong
2:00 PM
Lander
at Anderson (S.C.)
3:00 PM
Mar 4, 2015
UNC Pembroke
at St. Andrews
2:00 PM
West Florida
at Columbus State
2:00 PM
St. Augustine's
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
Valdosta St.
at Ga. Southwestern
5:00 PM
Florida Southern
at Flagler
6:00 PM
St. Augustine
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Flagler
2:00 PM
North Greenville
at Francis Marion
2:30 PM
USC Aiken
at Pfeiffer
2:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at ABAC
2:30 PM
Georgia Regents
vs. Cougar Classic
@ Columbus, Ga.
Georgia Regents
at West Georgia
2:00 PM
West Florida
at Columbus State
2:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at West Georgia
4:00 PM
West Florida
at Columbus State
4:30 PM
Shorter
at Lander
5:00 PM
Montevallo
at West Alabama
5:00 PM
Shorter
at Lander
7:00 PM
Montevallo
at West Alabama
7:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Armstrong
2:00 PM
North Greenville
at Francis Marion
2:30 PM
USC Aiken
at Pfeiffer
2:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at ABAC
2:30 PM
Mar 5, 2015
Montevallo
vs. Miles
@ Rickwood Field (Birmingham, Ala.)
1:00 PM
Georgia College
at Ga. Southwestern
3:00 PM
Georgia College
at Ga. Southwestern
5:00 PM
Ashland
vs. UNC Pembroke
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
9:00 AM
Spring TennisFest
Mar 6, 2015
Georgia College
at North Georgia
5:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Ga. Southwestern
6:00 PM
Columbus State
at Alabama St.
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Point U.
2:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Lander
2:30 PM
USC Aiken
at Lenoir-Rhyne
3:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Lenoir-Rhyne
5:00 PM
Montevallo
vs. UNC Pembroke
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
10:00 AM
Columbus State
at Alabama St.
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Point
2:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Lander
2:30 PM
Mar 7, 2015
Young Harris
vs. Tusculum Invitational
@ Greeneville, Tenn.
Hosted by Tusculum
Lander
at Armstrong
11:00 AM
Georgia Regents
at Young Harris
1:00 PM
Montevallo
at Francis Marion
1:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Flagler
1:00 PM
Georgia College
at North Georgia
1:00 PM
Lander
at Armstrong
2:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Ga. Southwestern
3:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Young Harris
4:00 PM
Montevallo
at Francis Marion
4:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Flagler
4:00 PM
Georgia College
at North Georgia
4:00 PM
Young Harris
at Columbus State
8:30 PM
Georgia College
at Young Harris
1:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at North Georgia
1:00 PM
Columbus State
vs. GRU Jaguar Invitational
@ Augusta, Ga.
Montevallo
vs. UAH Invitational
@ Huntsville, Ala.
Alabama-Huntsville
vs. UAH Invitational
@ Huntsville, Ala.
Lincoln Memorial
at North Georgia
11:00 AM
Wingate
vs. Armstrong
@ Columbus, Ga.
12:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Francis Marion
1:00 PM
Catawba
at Georgia Regents
1:00 PM
Coker
at UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM
Fort Valley St.
at Georgia College
1:00 PM
Mars Hill
at Young Harris
1:00 PM
Flagler
at Erskine
1:00 PM
Montevallo
at Lander
2:00 PM
Coker
at UNC Pembroke
3:00 PM
Fort Valley St.
at Georgia College
3:00 PM
Mars Hill
at Young Harris
3:00 PM
Catawba
at Georgia Regents
3:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
Flagler
at Erskine
3:00 PM
Palm Beach Atl.
at Columbus State
3:00 PM
Cougar Classic
Mercyhurst
at North Georgia
3:00 PM
Montevallo
at Lander
4:00 PM
Armstrong
at Columbus State
5:30 PM
Cougar Classic
UNC Pembroke
vs. Newberry
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
8:30 AM
Spring TennisFest
Montevallo
at Flagler
11:00 AM
Georgia College
at Young Harris
1:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at North Georgia
1:00 PM
Clayton State
at Armstrong
2:00 PM
Columbus State
at Lipscomb
6:00 PM
Georgia Regents
vs. GRU Jaguar Invitational
@ Augusta, Ga.
Montevallo
vs. UAH Invitational
@ Huntsville, Ala.
Alabama-Huntsville
vs. UAH Invitational
@ Huntsville, Ala.
Mar 8, 2015
Georgia Regents
at Young Harris
1:00 PM
Montevallo
at Francis Marion
1:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Flagler
1:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
Lander
at Armstrong
1:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Ga. Southwestern
10:00 AM
Coastal Ga.
at Armstrong
10:00 AM
ABAC
at Armstrong
3:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at North Georgia
11:00 AM
Armstrong
vs. Palm Beach Atl.
@ Columbus, Ga.
11:30 AM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Young Harris
1:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
at Francis Marion
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM
Wingate
at Columbus State
1:30 PM
Cougar Classic
Flagler
at Lander
2:00 PM
Montevallo
at USC Aiken
2:00 PM
Georgia College
at Georgia Regents
2:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Young Harris
3:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at UNC Pembroke
3:00 PM
Lincoln Memorial
at North Georgia
3:00 PM
Georgia College
at Georgia Regents
4:00 PM
Montevallo
at USC Aiken
4:00 PM
Flagler
at Lander
4:00 PM
Montevallo
at Armstrong
10:00 AM
Francis Marion
at Ga. Southwestern
10:00 AM
Clayton State
at Flagler
10:00 AM
ABAC
at Armstrong
3:00 PM
Mar 9, 2015
Armstrong
vs. Southeastern Collegiate
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Hosted by Valdosta State
Columbus State
vs. Southeastern Collegiate
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Hosted by Valdosta State
Flagler
vs. Southeastern Collegiate
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Hosted by Valdosta State
Georgia College
vs. Southeastern Collegiate
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Hosted by Valdosta State
Georgia Southwestern
vs. Southeastern Collegiate
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Hosted by Valdosta State
Lander
vs. Southeastern Collegiate
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Hosted by Valdosta State
Clayton State
vs. Southeastern Collegiate
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Hosted by Valdosta State
USC Aiken
vs. Cleveland Golf Palmetto Intercollegiate
@ Aiken, S.C.
North Georgia
vs. Hilton Head Lakes Invitational
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Hosted by Pfeiffer
UNC Pembroke
vs. Hilton Head Lakes Invitational
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Hosted by Pfeiffer
Lander
at Columbus State
2:00 PM
McKendree
at North Georgia
3:00 PM
Catawba
at North Georgia
5:00 PM
Lander
at Columbus State
2:00 PM
Clark Atlanta
at Georgia Regents
2:00 PM
Mar 10, 2015
Erskine
at Georgia Regents
2:00 PM
Flagler
at Trinity Baptist
3:00 PM
Tuskegee
at Columbus State
4:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Valdosta St.
5:00 PM
Chowan
at USC Aiken
6:00 PM
Mount Olive
vs. Armstrong
@ Sumter, S.C.
6:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Erskine
1:00 PM
Southern Ind.
at Columbus State
2:00 PM
Ave Maria
at Young Harris
3:00 PM
Palm Beach Atl.
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
Shorter
at Armstrong
1:00 PM
Wingate
at Georgia Regents
2:00 PM
Carson-Newman
at Georgia College
2:00 PM
Young Harris
at West Alabama
2:00 PM
Palm Beach Atl.
at Ga. Southwestern
3:00 PM
Shorter
at Armstrong
3:00 PM
Carson-Newman
at Georgia College
4:00 PM
Wingate
at Georgia Regents
4:00 PM
Young Harris
at West Alabama
4:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Erskine
1:00 PM
Ave Maria
at Young Harris
3:00 PM
Mar 11, 2015
UNC Pembroke
at Coker
2:30 PM
Columbus State
at Stillman
3:00 PM
West Georgia
at Georgia College
4:00 PM
Chowan
at USC Aiken
4:00 PM
Valdosta St.
at North Georgia
5:00 PM
Wingate
at Francis Marion
6:00 PM
Lander
at Newberry
6:00 PM
UAH
at Montevallo
6:00 PM
Georgia College
vs. Florida Tech
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
9:00 AM
Armstrong
at Georgia Regents
1:00 PM
University of Southern Indiana
at Ga. Southwestern
2:00 PM
Indianapolis
at North Georgia
2:00 PM
Young Harris
at Florida Southern
3:00 PM
Georgia College
vs. Coker
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
3:00 PM
Union (TN)
at Montevallo
3:00 PM
Shorter
at Flagler
4:00 PM
Chowan
at UNC Pembroke
4:00 PM
Columbus State
at Lander
4:00 PM
Union (TN)
at Montevallo
5:00 PM
Chowan
at UNC Pembroke
6:00 PM
Shorter
at Flagler
6:00 PM
Columbus State
at Lander
6:00 PM
Georgia College
vs. Florida Tech
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
9:00 AM
Armstrong
at Georgia Regents
1:00 PM
Indianapolis
at North Georgia
2:00 PM
Young Harris
at Florida Southern
3:00 PM
Warden Tennis Center
Georgia College
vs. Coker
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
3:00 PM
Mar 12, 2015
Lander
at Tusculum
5:00 PM
West Va. Wesleyan
at Francis Marion
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Valdosta St.
2:00 PM
Florida Tech
vs. USF Invitational
@ Tampa, Fla.
Nova Southeastern
vs. USF Invitational
@ Tampa, Fla.
Young Harris
at Coker
1:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Erskine
2:00 PM
Young Harris
at Coker
3:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Erskine
4:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
at Francis Marion
4:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Flagler
4:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
at Francis Marion
6:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Flagler
6:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Georgia Regents
2:30 PM
Stillman
at Montevallo
3:00 PM
Florida Tech
vs. USF Invitational
@ Tampa, Fla.
Nova Southeastern
vs. USF Invitational
@ Tampa, Fla.
Mar 13, 2015
Columbus State
at Georgia College
4:00 PM
Indianapolis
at Georgia College
12:00 PM
Southern Ind.
at North Georgia
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Francis Marion
2:30 PM
Columbus State
vs. Birmingham Southern Invitational
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Montevallo
vs. Birmingham Southern Invitational
@ Birmingham, Ala.
UNC Pembroke
vs. Coastal Carolina Invitational
@ Conway, S.C.
Lander
at Tusculum
2:00 PM
Montevallo
at Ga. Southwestern
4:00 PM
Lander
at Tusculum
4:00 PM
Montevallo
at Ga. Southwestern
6:00 PM
Clayton State
at UNC Pembroke
11:00 AM
Indianapolis
at Georgia College
12:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Francis Marion
2:30 PM
Flagler
at Rollins
3:00 PM
Albany St. (Ga.)
at Georgia College
5:00 PM
Columbus State
vs. Birmingham Southern Invitational
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Montevallo
vs. Birmingham Southern Invitational
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Shorter
vs. Birmingham Southern Invitational
@ Birmingham, Ala.
UNC Pembroke
vs. Coastal Carolina Invitational
@ Conway, S.C.
Mar 14, 2015
Lander
at Georgia Regents
12:00 PM
Young Harris
at Flagler
1:00 PM
North Georgia
at UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM
Armstrong
at Tusculum
1:00 PM
Columbus State
at Georgia College
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Montevallo
2:00 PM
Francis Marion
at USC Aiken
3:00 PM
Lander
at Georgia Regents
3:00 PM
Young Harris
at Flagler
4:00 PM
North Georgia
at UNC Pembroke
4:00 PM
Armstrong
at Tusculum
4:00 PM
Columbus State
at Georgia College
4:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Montevallo
5:00 PM
Southern Ind.
at Georgia College
10:00 AM
Francis Marion
at Erskine
12:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Fort Valley St.
12:00 PM
Indianapolis
at Georgia Regents
2:00 PM
Armstrong
vs. Western N.M.
@ San Diego, Calif.
5:00 PM
Montevallo
at Columbus State
12:00 PM
Georgia College
at Flagler
12:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Armstrong
1:00 PM
North Georgia
at Francis Marion
1:00 PM
Young Harris
at UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM
Georgia College
at Flagler
2:00 PM
Montevallo
at Columbus State
2:30 PM
Young Harris
at UNC Pembroke
3:00 PM
North Georgia
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Armstrong
3:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Erskine
12:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Fort Valley St.
12:00 PM
Clayton State
at Albany St. (Ga.)
1:00 PM
Indianapolis
at Georgia Regents
2:00 PM
Tuskegee
at Montevallo
2:00 PM
Armstrong
vs. Western N.M.
@ San Diego, Calif.
5:00 PM
Mar 15, 2015
Young Harris
at Flagler
1:00 PM
Francis Marion
at USC Aiken
1:00 PM
North Georgia
at UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM
Armstrong
at Tusculum
1:00 PM
Lander
at Georgia Regents
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Montevallo
2:00 PM
Francis Marion
at USC Aiken
4:00 PM
Morehouse
at Columbus State
12:00 PM
Stillman
at Ga. Southwestern
12:30 PM
Georgia Regents
at Flagler
12:00 PM
North Georgia
at UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM
Young Harris
at Francis Marion
1:00 PM
Lander
at Lincoln Memorial
1:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Flagler
2:00 PM
Lander
at Lincoln Memorial
3:00 PM
North Georgia
at UNC Pembroke
3:00 PM
Young Harris
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Anderson (S.C.)
3:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Anderson (S.C.)
5:00 PM
Stillman
at Ga. Southwestern
12:30 PM
Albany St. (Ga.)
at Ga. Southwestern
4:30 PM
Mar 16, 2015
Armstrong
vs. Bobcat Invitational
@ Eatonton, Ga.
Hosted by Georgia College
Columbus State
vs. Bobcat Invitational
@ Eatonton, Ga.
Hosted by Georgia College
Georgia College
vs. Bobcat Invitational
@ Eatonton, Ga.
Georgia Southwestern
vs. Bobcat Invitational
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Hosted by Valdosta State
Lander
vs. Bobcat Invitational
@ Eatonton, Ga.
Hosted by Georgia College
UNC Pembroke
vs. Bobcat Invitational
@ Eatonton, Ga.
Hosted by Georgia College
USC Aiken
vs. Bobcat Invitational
@ Eatonton, Ga.
Hosted by Georgia College
Clayton State
vs. Bobcat Invitational
@ Eatonton, Ga.
Hosted by Georgia College
Flagler
vs. Barry Women's Invitational
@ Miami Shores, Fla.
Hosted by Barry
Georgia Regents
at Young Harris
12:00 PM
Saint Leo
vs. Georgia College
@ Pensacola, Fla.
1:00 PM
Armstrong
vs. Azusa Pacific
@ San Diego, Calif.
5:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Southern Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Young Harris
12:00 PM
Saint Leo
vs. Georgia College
@ Pensacola, Fla.
1:00 PM
Northeastern St.
at Columbus State
2:00 PM
Armstrong
vs. Azusa Pacific
@ San Diego, Calif.
5:30 PM
Mar 17, 2015
Erskine
at UNC Pembroke
3:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Virginia St.
3:00 PM
West Georgia
at Georgia Regents
4:00 PM
Georgia College
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM
Eckerd
at Flagler
4:00 PM
Albany St. (Ga.)
at Ga. Southwestern
5:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at North Georgia
6:00 PM
Concord
at Georgia Regents
1:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Francis Marion
2:30 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
vs. North Georgia
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
3:00 PM
St. Edward's
vs. Armstrong
@ San Diego, Calif.
5:30 PM
Georgia College
at Brevard
2:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
3:00 PM
Columbus State
at Albany St. (Ga.)
3:00 PM
Georgia College
at Brevard
4:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
5:00 PM
Columbus State
at Albany St. (Ga.)
5:00 PM
Birmingham Southern
at Montevallo
6:00 PM
Mount Olive
at UNC Pembroke
2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Francis Marion
2:30 PM
Columbia (SC)
at Lander
3:00 PM
Greenwood, SC
Lenoir-Rhyne
vs. North Georgia
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
3:00 PM
Armstrong
vs. Point Loma
@ San Diego, Calif.
5:30 PM
Mar 18, 2015
Francis Marion
at Virginia St.
1:00 PM
Claflin
at Armstrong
2:00 PM
Young Harris
at North Greenville
4:00 PM
University of West Georgia
at Ga. Southwestern
5:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Valdosta St.
5:00 PM
Columbus State
at Albany St. (Ga.)
5:00 PM
Newberry
at USC Aiken
6:00 PM
Wingate
at Lander
6:00 PM
Montevallo
at North Alabama
6:00 PM
Georgia College
vs. Midwestern St.
@ Pensacola, Fla.
9:30 AM
Belmont Abbey
at Georgia Regents
12:00 PM
Armstrong
vs. Hawaii Pacific
@ San Diego, Calif.
1:00 PM
Dalton State
at Young Harris
3:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at USC Aiken
4:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at St. Andrews
1:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at St. Andrews
3:00 PM
Flagler
at Young Harris
3:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
at Lander
3:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Claflin
4:00 PM
Flagler
at Young Harris
5:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
at Lander
5:00 PM
Montevallo
at North Alabama
5:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Claflin
6:00 PM
Montevallo
at North Alabama
7:00 PM
Midwestern St.
vs. Georgia College
@ Pensacola, FL
9:30 AM
Armstrong
vs. Hawai'i Pacific
@ San Diego, Calif.
1:00 PM
Dalton State
at Young Harris
3:00 PM
Montevallo
at Ala.-Huntsville
4:00 PM
Mar 19, 2015
North Georgia
at Anderson (S.C.)
3:00 PM
Georgetown (KY)
vs. North Georgia
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
8:00 AM
Limestone
at USC Aiken
1:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
vs. 49er Classic
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Francis Marion
at Mars Hill
1:00 PM
Georgia College
at Columbus State
2:00 PM
Flagler
at North Georgia
3:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Mars Hill
3:00 PM
Georgia College
at Columbus State
4:30 PM
Flagler
at North Georgia
5:00 PM
Georgetown (KY)
vs. North Georgia
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
8:00 AM
Clayton State
at Erskine
2:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
vs. 49er Classic
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Mar 20, 2015
Mt. Vernon Naz.
vs. Flagler
@ Leesburg, Fla.
11:00 AM
Mt. Vernon Naz.
vs. Flagler
@ Leesburg, Fla.
1:30 PM
Columbus State
at Lander
5:00 PM
Armstrong
at Georgia Regents
6:00 PM
Montevallo
at Georgia College
6:00 PM
Emory
vs. Columbus State
@ Troy, Ala.
TBA
Georgia College
at West Florida
9:30 AM
Mount Olive
at Lander
2:00 PM
Columbus State
vs. Emory Invitational
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Clayton State
vs. Emory Invitational
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Georgia Regents
vs. Emory Invitational
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Montevallo
vs. Emory Invitational
@ Atlanta, Ga.
UNC Pembroke
vs. Shamrock Invitational
@ Conway, S.C.
Florida Tech
vs. Walt Disney World Track & Field Open
@ Orlando, Fla.
Alabama-Huntsville
vs. Rhodes Invitational
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Nova Southeastern
vs. Hurricane Invitational
@ Coral Gables, Fla.
Shorter
vs. Alabama Relays
@ Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Shorter
vs. Emory Invitational
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Georgia Regents
at USC Aiken
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Brewton Parker
1:00 PM
Francis Marion
at King (Tenn.)
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Brewton Parker
3:00 PM
Francis Marion
at King (Tenn.)
3:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at USC Aiken
3:00 PM
Georgia College
at West Florida
9:30 AM
Clayton State
vs. Emory Invitational
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Columbus State
vs. Emory Invitational
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Georgia Regents
vs. Emory Invitational
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Montevallo
vs. Emory Invitational
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Shorter
vs. Emory Invitational
@ Atlanta, Ga.
UNC Pembroke
vs. Shamrock Invitational
@ Conway, S.C.
Alabama-Huntsville
vs. Rhodes Invitational
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Florida Tech
vs. Walt Disney World Track & Field Open
@ Orlando, Fla.
Shorter
vs. Alabama Relays
@ Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Nova Southeastern
vs. Hurricane Invitational
@ Miami, Fla.
Mar 21, 2015
Columbus State
at Lander
1:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Young Harris
1:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
USC Aiken
at North Georgia
1:00 PM
Armstrong
at Georgia Regents
1:00 PM
Montevallo
at Georgia College
2:00 PM
Columbus State
at Lander
4:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Young Harris
4:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Ga. Southwestern
4:00 PM
USC Aiken
at North Georgia
4:00 PM
Armstrong
at Georgia Regents
4:00 PM
West Florida
vs. Columbus State
@ Troy, Ala.
TBA
Columbus State
at Troy
TBA
Flagler
at Lander
10:00 AM
Young Harris
at Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM
Florida Tech
vs. UCF Black & Gold Challenge
@ Orlando, Fla.
UNC Pembroke
at Montevallo
12:00 PM
Pink Game
Columbus State
at Young Harris
2:00 PM
Armstrong
at Lander
2:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Montevallo
2:00 PM
Columbus State
at Young Harris
4:00 PM
Armstrong
at Lander
4:00 PM
West Florida
vs. Columbus State
@ Troy, Ala.
TBA
Columbus State
at Troy
TBA
Francis Marion
at UNC Pembroke
10:00 AM
Flagler
at Lander
10:00 AM
BYU-Hawaii
at Clayton State
10:00 AM
Georgia Regents
at USC Aiken
12:00 PM
Young Harris
at Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM
Shorter
at Clayton State
2:00 PM
Florida Tech
vs. UCF Black & Gold Challenge
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 22, 2015
Francis Marion
at Young Harris
1:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
USC Aiken
at North Georgia
1:00 PM
Montevallo
at Georgia College
1:00 PM
Flagler
at Francis Marion
10:00 AM
Georgia Regents
at USC Aiken
12:00 PM
Armstrong
at USC Aiken
1:00 PM
Columbus State
at North Georgia
1:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Lenoir-Rhyne
1:30 PM
Armstrong
at USC Aiken
3:00 PM
Georgia College
at Albany St. (Ga.)
3:00 PM
Columbus State
at North Georgia
3:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Lenoir-Rhyne
3:30 PM
Georgia College
at Albany St. (Ga.)
5:00 PM
Flagler
at Francis Marion
10:00 AM
Montevallo
at Spring Hill
1:00 PM
Clayton State
at Auburn-Montgomery
2:00 PM
Mar 23, 2015
Armstrong
vs. GrubMart Invitational
@ Jacksonville, Ala.
Hosted by Jacksonville State
Columbus State
vs. Bearcat Invitational
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Hosted by Lander
Flagler
vs. Bearcat Invitational
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Hosted by Lander
Georgia College
vs. Bearcat Invitational
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Hosted by Lander
Georgia Southwestern
vs. Bearcat Invitational
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Hosted by Lander
Lander
vs. Bearcat Invitational
@ Greenwood, S.C.
North Georgia
vs. Bearcat Invitational
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Hosted by Lander
Young Harris
vs. Bearcat Invitational
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Hosted by Lander
Montevallo
vs. Bearcat Invitational
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Hosted by Lander
Clayton State
vs. Bearcat Invitational
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Hosted by Lander
Columbus State
vs. Samford Intercollegiate
@ Hoover, Ala.
Hosted by Samford
UNC Pembroke
vs. Ralph Hargett Memorial
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Newberry
at Lander
2:30 PM
USC Aiken
at Limestone
2:00 PM
Newberry
at Lander
2:30 PM
Mar 24, 2015
Lander
at Erskine
2:30 PM
S.C. Beaufort
at Armstrong
3:00 PM
Brevard
at Young Harris
5:00 PM
West Georgia
at North Georgia
5:00 PM
Coker
at UNC Pembroke
6:00 PM
Flagler
at Florida Tech
6:00 PM
Miles
at Montevallo
6:00 PM
BYU-Hawaii
at Columbus State
2:00 PM
Young Harris
at North Georgia
2:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Fort Valley St.
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Fort Valley St.
3:00 PM
BYU-Hawaii
at Columbus State
2:00 PM
Young Harris
at North Georgia
2:30 PM
Mar 25, 2015
West Alabama
at Georgia Regents
2:00 PM
Erskine
at Georgia College
5:00 PM
West Alabama
at Georgia Regents
5:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Thomas (Ga.)
5:00 PM
Tusculum
at Lander
6:00 PM
Stillman
at Montevallo
7:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Middle Georgia State College
1:00 PM
Young Harris
at Shorter
2:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Anderson (S.C.)
2:00 PM
North Georgia
at Georgia Regents
1:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Carson-Newman
2:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Winston-Salem
2:00 PM
Georgia College
at Armstrong
2:00 PM
Brewton Parker
at Ga. Southwestern
2:00 PM
North Georgia
at Georgia Regents
3:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Carson-Newman
4:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Winston-Salem
4:00 PM
Georgia College
at Armstrong
4:00 PM
Brewton Parker
at Ga. Southwestern
4:00 PM
Valdosta St.
at Lander
4:00 PM
North Greenville
at Francis Marion
4:00 PM
Ala.-Huntsville
at Montevallo
4:00 PM
Valdosta St.
at Lander
6:00 PM
North Greenville
at Francis Marion
6:00 PM
Ala.-Huntsville
at Montevallo
6:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Middle Georgia State College
1:00 PM
Young Harris
at Shorter
2:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Anderson (S.C.)
2:00 PM
Columbus State
at Montevallo
2:00 PM
Georgia Gwinnett
at Clayton State
2:30 PM
Lander
at Limestone
3:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Barton
3:00 PM
Mar 26, 2015
Valdosta St.
at Flagler
5:00 PM
Columbus State
at Georgia Regents
2:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Francis Marion
2:00 PM
Flagler
at Rollins
3:00 PM
Erskine
at Young Harris
2:00 PM
Erskine
at Young Harris
4:00 PM
Columbus State
at Georgia Regents
2:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Francis Marion
2:00 PM
Mar 27, 2015
USC Aiken
vs. Furman Invitational
@ Greenville, S.C.
Hosted by Furman
Ga. Southwestern
at Georgia Regents
2:00 PM
Armstrong
at North Georgia
5:00 PM
Barry
at Georgia College
6:00 PM
Lander
at Francis Marion
6:00 PM
Georgia College
vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Savannah, Ga.
11:00 AM
Columbus State
vs. Emory Classic
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Clayton State
vs. Emory Classic
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Georgia Regents
vs. Emory Classic
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Alabama-Huntsville
vs. Raleigh Relays
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Clayton State
vs. Raleigh Relays
@ Raleigh, N.C.
UNC Pembroke
vs. Raleigh Relays
@ Raleigh, N.C.
UNC Pembroke
vs. Winthrop Invitational
@ Rock Hill, S.C.
Florida Tech
vs. North Florida Invitational
@ Jacksonville, Fla.
Palm Beach Atl.
at Flagler
3:00 PM
Columbus State
at USC Aiken
4:00 PM
Palm Beach Atl.
at Flagler
5:00 PM
Columbus State
at USC Aiken
6:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
vs. Georgia College
@ Savannah, GA
11:00 AM
Clayton State
vs. Raleigh Relays
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Clayton State
vs. Emory Classic
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Columbus State
vs. Emory Classic
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Georgia Regents
vs. Emory Classic
@ Atlanta, Ga.
UNC Pembroke
vs. Raleigh Relays
@ Raleigh, N.C.
UNC Pembroke
vs. Winthrop Invitational
@ Rock Hill, S.C.
Florida Tech
vs. North Florida Invitational
@ Jacksonville, Fla.
Alabama-Huntsville
vs. Raleigh Relays
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Shorter
vs. Shorter Invitational
@ Rome, Ga.
Mar 28, 2015
Barry
at Georgia College
1:00 PM
Young Harris
at UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM
Armstrong
at North Georgia
1:00 PM
Flagler
at Columbus State
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Georgia Regents
1:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Montevallo
2:00 PM
Barry
at Georgia College
4:00 PM
Young Harris
at UNC Pembroke
4:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Georgia Regents
4:00 PM
Flagler
at Columbus State
4:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Montevallo
5:00 PM
Lander
at Francis Marion
6:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Young Harris
12:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Georgia Regents
12:00 PM
Lander
at North Georgia
1:30 PM
Columbus State
at Armstrong
2:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Flagler
2:30 PM
Columbus State
vs. Shorter Invitational
@ Rome, Ga.
Shorter
vs. Shorter Invitational
@ Rome, Ga.
Nova Southeastern
vs. UCF Invitational
@ Orlando, Fla.
Francis Marion
at Georgia College
12:00 PM
Young Harris
at Armstrong
1:00 PM
Montevallo
at Flagler
1:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Georgia Regents
2:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Georgia College
2:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Lander
2:00 PM
Montevallo
at Flagler
3:00 PM
Young Harris
at Armstrong
3:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Georgia Regents
4:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Lander
4:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Georgia College
10:00 AM
USC Aiken
at Young Harris
12:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Georgia Regents
12:00 PM
Clark Atlanta
at Georgia College
1:00 PM
Lander
at North Georgia
1:30 PM
Columbus State
at Armstrong
2:00 PM
Montevallo
at Clayton State
2:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Flagler
2:30 PM
Clark Atlanta
vs. UNC Pembroke
@ Milledgeville, Ga.
4:00 PM
Columbus State
vs. Shorter Invitational
@ Rome, Ga.
Nova Southeastern
vs. UCF Invitational
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 29, 2015
Armstrong
at North Georgia
12:00 PM
Young Harris
at UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Georgia Regents University
1:00 PM
Flagler
at Columbus State
1:00 PM
Lander
at Francis Marion
2:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Montevallo
2:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Armstrong
11:00 AM
Francis Marion
at Georgia College
11:00 AM
Columbus State
at Flagler
11:00 AM
Lander
at Young Harris
1:00 PM
King (TN)
at North Georgia
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Armstrong
4:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Columbus State
12:00 PM
Montevallo
at Armstrong
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at USC Aiken
1:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Georgia College
1:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Columbus State
2:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Georgia College
3:00 PM
Montevallo
at Armstrong
3:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at USC Aiken
3:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Armstrong
11:00 AM
Francis Marion
at Georgia College
11:00 AM
Columbus State
at Flagler
11:00 AM
Lander
at Young Harris
1:00 PM
King (TN)
at North Georgia
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Armstrong
4:00 PM
Mar 30, 2015
Georgia Southwestern
vs. Argonaut Invitational
@ Gulf Breeze, Fla.
Hosted by West Florida
Lander
vs. UNCP Campbell Oil/Sonoco Inivitational
@ Wallace, N.C.
Hosted by UNC Pembroke
UNC Pembroke
vs. UNCP Campbell Oil/Sonoco Inivitational
@ Wallace, N.C.
Young Harris
vs. UNCP Campbell Oil/Sonoco Inivitational
@ Wallace, N.C.
Hosted by UNC Pembroke
Montevallo
vs. UNCP Campbell Oil/Sonoco Inivitational
@ Wallace, N.C.
Hosted by UNC Pembroke
North Georgia
vs. UNCP Campbell Oil/Sonoco Inivitational
@ Wallace, N.C.
Hosted by UNC Pembroke
Armstrong
vs. Lady Argonaut Invitational
@ Pace, Fla.
Hosted by West Florida
Columbus State
vs. Agnes McAmis Memorial
@ Greeneville, Tenn.
Hosted by Tusculum
Young Harris
vs. Agnes McAmis Memorial
@ Greeneville, Tenn.
Hosted by Tusculum
Montevallo
at Albany St. (Ga.)
3:00 PM
Mar 31, 2015
Armstrong
at Belmont Abbey
2:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Trinity Baptist College
3:00 PM
North Georgia
at West Georgia
5:00 PM
Point
at Columbus State
6:00 PM
Georgia Regents
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
6:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Wingate
6:00 PM
Erskine
at Lander
6:00 PM
Georgia College
at Newberry
6:00 PM
Montevallo
at Trevecca Nazarene
7:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Erskine
2:30 PM
Young Harris
at Valdosta St.
3:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Erskine
4:30 PM
Young Harris
at Valdosta St.
5:00 PM
North Georgia
at Montevallo
5:00 PM
North Georgia
at Montevallo
7:00 PM
No events today
PBC All
Georgia Regents 15-4 23-6
UNC Pembroke 15-4 25-4
Lander 11-8 19-9
USC Aiken 8-11 13-16
Flagler 5-14 10-16
Francis Marion 5-14 13-15
Armstrong 4-15 6-19
February 28, 2015 PBC Tournament Central!
February 26, 2015 | Women's Golf Flagler women ranked No. 1!
February 25, 2015 | Men's Basketball PBC Releases Men’s Basketball Tournament Bracket
February 25, 2015 | Women's Basketball PBC Announces Women's Basketball Tournament Bracket
February 21, 2015 | Men's Basketball Men's Basketball Daily Update - Feb. 21
February 21, 2015 | Women's Basketball Women's Basketball Daily Update - Feb. 21
February 18, 2015 | General News PBC Play of the Month February
February 13, 2015 | Women's Basketball GC Basketball's Keys Named to 2015 Allstate Good Works Team
February 10, 2015 | Baseball Former Bobcat Named Minor League Skipper
February 10, 2015 | Women's Golf PBC Women's Golf Update - Feb. 10
February 4, 2015 | Men's Basketball PBC Announces Men's Basketball All-Academic Team
February 4, 2015 | Women's Basketball PBC Announces Women's Basketball All-Academic Team
January 30, 2015 PBC Now January
January 30, 2015 | Men's Basketball Peach Belt Conference Reprimands UNCP Coach Miller
January 27, 2015 | Women's Soccer Robert Lane named Montevallo women's soccer coach
January 26, 2015 | General News PBC Play of the Month January
January 23, 2015 | General News Division II Membership Decides New Brand Moniker
January 22, 2015 | Men's Soccer Lee Squires Named Lander Head Men's Soccer Coach
December 22, 2014 PBC Now December
December 18, 2014 | Women's Volleyball UNC Pembroke Names McGill Volleyball Head Coach
December 15, 2014 | General News Play of the Month December Nominees
December 13, 2014 | Women's Volleyball Lander Wins Volleyball Team Sportsmanship Award
December 11, 2014 | Men's Soccer Eleven PBC Men’s Soccer Players Named All-Region
December 3, 2014 | Women's Soccer 18 PBC Soccer Players Named NSCAA All Southeast Region
December 3, 2014 | Women's Volleyball Armstrong's Sfara Named AVCA All-American
December 2, 2014 | General News Columbus State Athletics Mourns Loss
December 2, 2014 | Women's Soccer Twelve PBC Soccer Teams Earn NSCAA Academic Team Award
December 1, 2014 | Women's Volleyball Six PBC Volleyball Players Named AVCA All-Region
December 1, 2014 | Women's Cross Country 22 PBC Cross Country Runners Named All-Region
November 25, 2014 PBC Now November
November 23, 2014 | Women's Soccer No. 4 Columbus State Eliminated in NCAA Quarterfinals
November 20, 2014 | Women's Volleyball Six PBC Volleyball Players Named Daktronics All-Region
November 20, 2014 | Women's Volleyball NCAA Volleyball Tournament Central
November 20, 2014 | Women's Volleyball Jags Advance To Semifinals With 3-2 Win Over Anderson
November 19, 2014 | General News PBC Play of the Month Championship Edition
November 18, 2014 | Women's Cross Country CSU’s Parsons, Reeves Named Cross Country Elite 15 Award Winners
November 16, 2014 | Women's Volleyball Three PBC Volleyball Teams Advance to NCAA Tournament
November 14, 2014 | Men's Soccer USC Aiken Falls To Pfeiffer In NCAA Tournament
November 14, 2014 | Women's Volleyball Saints find redemption with 3-1 win over Bearcats
November 14, 2014 | Women's Volleyball PBC Reveals Volleyball All-Conference Team
November 11, 2014 | Women's Volleyball PBC Releases Volleyball All-Academic Team
November 11, 2014 | Women's Volleyball PBC Volleyball Tournament Quarterfinal Wrapup
November 11, 2014 Volleyball Tournament Central
November 8, 2014 | Women's Volleyball PBC Releases Volleyball Tournament Bracket
November 8, 2014 | Women's Cross Country Montevallo Dominates PBC Women’s Cross Country Championship
November 5, 2014 | Men's Soccer PBC Announces Men's Soccer All-Academic Team
November 5, 2014 | Men's Soccer PBC Announces Men’s Soccer All-Conference Team
November 5, 2014 | Women's Soccer PBC Announces Women's Soccer All-Academic Team
November 4, 2014 | Men's Soccer PBC Men’s Soccer Tournament Quarterfinal Wrapup
November 4, 2014 | Women's Soccer Nov. 4 - PBC Quarterfinal Recaps
November 3, 2014 | Men's Cross Country PBC Announces Men's Cross Country All-Academic Team
November 3, 2014 | Women's Cross Country Peach Belt Releases Women's Cross Country All-Academic Team
November 1, 2014 | Men's Soccer PBC Releases Men’s Soccer Tournament Bracket
November 1, 2014 | Women's Soccer Peach Belt Announces Women's Soccer Tournament Bracket
October 31, 2014 PBC Now October
October 31, 2014 | Women's Soccer PBC Women's Soccer Daily Update - Oct. 31
October 29, 2014 | Men's Golf PBC Men’s Golf Fall Season Comes to a Close
October 29, 2014 | Men's Soccer Young Harris Claims PBC Regular Season Title
October 29, 2014 | Women's Volleyball Armstrong Claims PBC Volleyball Regular-Season Championship
October 22, 2014 | General News Play of the Month October Nominees
September 29, 2014 | General News Play of The Month September Nominees
September 24, 2014 | Women's Cross Country Montevallo Women's Cross Country Earns Top-25 National Ranking
September 17, 2014 | Men's Soccer Young Harris #10, Flagler #16 in Latest National Poll
September 17, 2014 | Women's Golf UM’s Wood Takes Title at Full Moon Invitational
August 27, 2014 | Women's Volleyball Armstrong Volleyball Selected as PBC Preseason Favorite
August 22, 2014 | Women's Volleyball PBC Reveals Volleyball Preseason All-Conference Squad
August 19, 2014 | Women's Cross Country Flagler Named PBC Women's Cross Country Preseason Favorite
August 13, 2014 | General News PBC Renews Partnership with Musco Lighting
August 11, 2014 | General News PBC Athletic Directors Convene in St. Augustine
August 5, 2014 | Women's Volleyball Armstrong, Montevallo Earn AVCA All-Academic Team Awards
August 4, 2014 | General News Commissioner Brunk is Chillin 4 Charity
July 21, 2014 | Men's Basketball USC Aiken's Alderman And Seilern Earn NABC Honors
July 14, 2014 | General News Armstrong Unveils New Athletic Branding
July 7, 2014 | General News PBC Releases 2013-14 Yearbook
March 1, 2015 | Softball PBC Softball Daily Update - Mar. 1
March 1, 2015 | Baseball PBC Baseball Daily Update - March 1
PBC Student Athletes
Musco Spotlight
Where In The World Is...?

Call Lasik eye surgery Atlanta doctors for eye consultations & advice