2018 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 2 Southern Wesleyan   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  West Georgia   Augusta University   3:00 PM
  Columbus State   West Alabama   3:00 PM
  Shepherd   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
  Florida Tech   North Georgia   4:00 PM
  Paine   Georgia College   5:00 PM
  Young Harris   Rollins   5:00 PM
  Alfond Stadium
Sat. 3 Mount Olive   Lander   12:00 PM
  West Georgia   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  Young Harris   Rollins   1:00 PM
  Alfond Stadium
  Barry   Flagler   1:00 PM
  Wright State Lake Campus   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  Florida Tech   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  Shepherd   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
  Barton   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Lander   3:00 PM
  West Georgia   Augusta University   3:00 PM
  Columbus State   West Alabama   3:00 PM
  North Greenville   Georgia College   4:00 PM
  Barry   Flagler   4:00 PM
  Wright State Lake Campus   Ga. Southwestern   4:00 PM
  7 Innings
Sun. 4 Young Harris   Rollins   12:00 PM
  Alfond Stadium
  Barry   Flagler   12:00 PM
  Florida Tech   North Georgia   12:00 PM
  Paine   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  Carolinas Hospital System Classic
  Lincoln Memorial   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Lander   1:00 PM
  Wright State Lake Campus   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  Shepherd   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
  Columbus State   West Alabama   2:00 PM
Tue. 6 Mount Olive   Francis Marion   2:30 PM
  Georgia College   West Georgia   3:00 PM
Wed. 7 Augusta University   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Young Harris   Anderson (S.C.)   3:00 PM
  Auburn-Montgomery   Ga. Southwestern   5:00 PM
  Columbus State   Albany St. (Ga.)   5:00 PM
Fri. 9 Shorter   Young Harris   4:00 PM
  Shepherd   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
  Valdosta St.   Flagler   4:00 PM
  Florida Southern   North Georgia   4:00 PM
  Dahlonega, GA
  North Greenville   Lander   5:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
  Tampa   Georgia College   6:00 PM
Sat. 10 Lander   North Greenville   1:00 PM
  @ Lexington, SC
  Ohio Dominican   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  Florida Southern   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  Dahlonega, GA
  Indiana (Pa.)   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
  Shorter   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Shepherd   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Wingate   Flagler   2:00 PM
  Tampa   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  Indiana (Pa.)   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Ga. Southwestern   4:00 PM
  7 Innings
Sun. 11 Florida Southern   North Georgia   12:00 PM
  Dahlonega, GA
  Indiana (Pa.)   UNC Pembroke   12:00 PM
  Shorter   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  Shepherd   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  Tampa   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  Florida Tech   Flagler   2:00 PM
Tue. 13 Young Harris   Lee   3:00 PM
  Chowan   Francis Marion   5:00 PM
  Newberry   Lander   5:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Middle Georgia   5:00 PM
  West Florida   Columbus State   5:00 PM
Wed. 14 Benedict   Augusta University   TBA
  Chowan   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken   Wingate   3:00 PM
  West Georgia   Georgia College   3:00 PM
  Flagler   Rollins   6:00 PM
  Alfond Stadium
Fri. 16 Mount Olive   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Lynn   Columbus State   4:00 PM
  Trevecca Nazarene   North Georgia   4:00 PM
  Lander *   Young Harris   5:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Ga. Southwestern   5:00 PM
  Augusta University *   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
Sat. 17 Mount Olive   USC Aiken   12:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Flagler   1:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  Lynn   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Lander *   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Trevecca Nazarene   North Georgia   2:00 PM
  Augusta University *   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Flagler   4:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Ga. Southwestern   4:00 PM
Sun. 18 Lynn   Columbus State   12:00 PM
  Trevecca Nazarene   North Georgia   12:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Flagler   1:00 PM
  Lander *   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  Mount Olive   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Augusta University *   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
Tue. 20 Young Harris   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
  Lander   Tusculum   5:00 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Ga. Southwestern   5:00 PM
Wed. 21 Belmont Abbey   Francis Marion   3:00 PM
  Valdosta St.   Augusta University   4:00 PM
  West Georgia   Columbus State   4:00 PM
  Flagler   Florida Tech   6:00 PM
Fri. 23 Augusta University *   Ga. Southwestern   5:00 PM
  Columbus State   Rollins   5:00 PM
  Alfond Stadium
  Young Harris *   Georgia College   6:00 PM
  Lander *   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Flagler   6:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
Sat. 24 Augusta University *   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  Columbus State   Rollins   1:00 PM
  Alfond Stadium
  Young Harris *   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Flagler   2:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   USC Aiken   3:00 PM
  Lander *   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Ga. Southwestern   4:00 PM
Sun. 25 North Georgia *   Flagler   12:00 PM
  Columbus State   Rollins   1:00 PM
  Alfond Stadium
  Young Harris *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Lander *   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
Tue. 27 Truett-McConnell   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Shorter   Georgia College   3:00 PM
  North Greenville   Augusta University   4:00 PM
  Lander   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Flagler   Embry-Riddle (FL)   6:00 PM
Wed. 28 Cedarville   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Columbus State   Montevallo   3:00 PM
  Catawba   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Lander   4:00 PM
  Claflin   Augusta University   4:00 PM
  Valdosta St.   Ga. Southwestern   5:00 PM
  North Georgia   West Georgia   5:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 Flagler *   Lander   5:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Young Harris   6:00 PM
  Limestone   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
  Georgia College *   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Augusta University   6:00 PM
Sat. 3 Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Limestone   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Georgia College *   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Flagler *   Lander   2:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   4:00 PM
Sun. 4 Flagler *   Lander   12:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  Limestone   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  Georgia College *   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Augusta University   1:00 PM
Tue. 6 Francis Marion   Barton   2:00 PM
  Tusculum   Young Harris   4:00 PM
  Chowan   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
Wed. 7 UNC Pembroke   Coker   2:00 PM
  Auburn-Montgomery   Columbus State   4:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   North Georgia   5:00 PM
  Flagler   Valdosta St.   5:00 PM
  Chowan   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Newberry   Augusta University   6:00 PM
Thu. 8 Lander   Nova Southeastern   6:00 PM
Fri. 9 UNC Pembroke *   Columbus State   5:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Augusta University   6:00 PM
  North Georgia *   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Lander   Nova Southeastern   6:00 PM
Sat. 10 Lander   Nova Southeastern   11:00 AM
  Francis Marion *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Flagler   1:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  North Georgia *   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Columbus State   2:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Georgia College   4:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Flagler   4:00 PM
Sun. 11 Francis Marion *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Augusta University   1:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Flagler   1:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  North Georgia *   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
Tue. 13 Albany St. (Ga.)   Georgia College   4:00 PM
  Point   Columbus State   4:00 PM
  Barton   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
  Florida Southern   Flagler   6:00 PM
  St. Augustine, FL
  Wingate   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
Wed. 14 Augusta University   Benedict   TBA
  Lander   North Greenville   3:30 PM