2016-17 PBC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 11 Mount Olive 67 Augusta University 82 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 87 North Georgia 104 Final
  @ Pfeiffer University
  Clayton State 64 Anderson (S.C.) 62 Final
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Francis Marion 62 Catawba 75 Final
  Peach Belt-SAC Challenge @ Hickory, NC
  Brevard 53 Lander 70 Final
  Young Harris 82 Barton 67 Final
  Georgia College 81 Pfeiffer 87 Final
  Armstrong State 83 Queens (N.C.) 101 Final
  UNC Pembroke 81 Lenoir-Rhyne 76 Final
  PBC/SAC Challenge
Sat. 12 Mount Olive 78 Young Harris 94 Final
  Augusta University 85 Barton 76 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 77 Armstrong State 76 Final
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Georgia College 42 Emmanuel (Ga.) 58 Final
  @ Misenheimer, N.C. (Merner Gym)
  Carson-Newman 88 Lander 75 Final
  Clayton State 71 Queens (N.C.) 81 Final
  North Georgia 86 Pfeiffer 93 Final
  St. Andrews 69 USC Aiken 91 Final
  Catawba 98 UNC Pembroke 91 Final
  PBC/SAC Challenge @ Hickory, N.C.
  Carver Bible 61 Montevallo 106 Final
  Paine 75 Flagler 72 Final
  Francis Marion 52 Lenoir-Rhyne 75 Final
  Peach Belt-SAC Challenge
Mon. 14 Ga. Southwestern 59 Fort Valley St. 66 Final
Tue. 15 P.R.-Mayaguez 73 Flagler 77 Final
  Francis Marion 73 Claflin 71 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 49 Ga. Southwestern 62 Final
  Morehouse 66 Georgia College 74 Final
  Bob Jones 64 North Georgia 93 Final
  Tuskegee 64 Montevallo 73 Final
Wed. 16 Young Harris 81 King (Tenn.) 83 Final - OT
  Coastal Ga. 78 Armstrong State 98 Final
  Wingate 63 UNC Pembroke 91 Final
  Middle Georgia 76 Columbus State 92 Final
Thu. 17 LeMoyne-Owen 101 Clayton State 113 Final
  Claflin 56 Augusta University 65 Final
Fri. 18 Miles 71 Columbus State 82 Final
  @ Montevallo, Ala.
  Lane 80 Montevallo 90 Final
  PBC-SIAC Challenge
Sat. 19 Columbus State 81 Lane 78 Final
  @ Montevallo, Ala.
  Winston-Salem 72 UNC Pembroke 86 Final
  Virginia St. 80 Young Harris 83 Final
  Lander 87 King (Tenn.) 83 Final
  West Georgia 104 Augusta University 86 Final
  Georgia College 59 Tuskegee 51 Final
  Miles 75 Montevallo 68 Final
  PBC-SIAC Challenge
  Clark Atlanta 89 North Georgia 84 Final - OT
  Lees-McRae 60 USC Aiken 79 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 65 Albany St. (Ga.) 70 Final
Mon. 21 Allen 81 Francis Marion 80 Final
  Middle Georgia 78 Ga. Southwestern 71 Final
  Clayton State 75 Shaw 77 Final
Tue. 22 Armstrong State 81 Saint Leo 78 Final
  Young Harris 60 Tampa 68 Final
  Benedict 70 Augusta University 79 Final
  Georgia College 63 Albany St. (Ga.) 49 Final
  North Georgia 61 Limestone 73 Final
  Montevallo 67 Tuskegee 58 Final
Wed. 23 Chowan 78 UNC Pembroke 90 Final
  Paine 71 USC Aiken 75 Final
Fri. 25 Francis Marion 77 Auburn-Montgomery 75 Final - OT
  @ Daytona Beach, FL
  Young Harris 99 Florida National 88 Final
  @ Miami Shores, Fla.
  Livingstone 76 Armstrong State 80 Final
  @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Fayetteville St. 97 Lander 92 Final - OT
Sat. 26 Armstrong State 75 Fayetteville St. 64 Final
  @ Greenwood, S.C.
  USC Aiken 84 Florida Southern 96 Final
  Lakeland, FL
  Livingstone 80 Lander 69 Final
  Young Harris 86 Shaw 78 Final
  @ Miami Shores, Fla.
  King (Tenn.) 92 Clayton State 95 Final
  Francis Marion 77 Embry-Riddle 86 Final
Sun. 27 Wingate 72 Augusta University 76 Final
Mon. 28 Virginia Union 71 Clayton State 62 Final
  Webber Int'l 80 Flagler 102 Final
  Georgia College 68 Clark Atlanta 66 Final
Tue. 29 Ga. Southwestern 63 Auburn-Montgomery 88 Final
Wed. 30 UNC Pembroke 84 Winston-Salem 62 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 92 North Georgia 84 Final
  Tuskegee 56 Georgia College 65 Final
  Clark Atlanta 77 Young Harris 74 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 68 USC Aiken 73 Final
  Columbus State 87 Fort Valley St. 82 Final
 
December
Thu. 1 Florida Col. 71 Flagler 105 Final
  Erskine 64 Lander 67 Final
  Armstrong State 72 Valdosta St. 95 Final
Sat. 3 Chowan 73 USC Aiken 82 Final
  North Georgia 85 Belmont Abbey 79 Final
  Columbus State 86 West Georgia 84 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 94 Georgia College 86 Final
  Clark Atlanta 59 Flagler 66 Final - OT
Sun. 4 Augusta University 70 Bowie St. 59 Final
Mon. 5 Lander 64 Wingate 68 Final
  Allen 76 Clayton State 101 Final
Tue. 6 Mount Olive 89 Francis Marion 99 Final
  North Georgia 90 Lee 95 Final - OT
Thu. 8 Voorhees 64 Augusta University 103 Final
  (Education Day)
Sat. 10 Carver Bible 67 Young Harris 87 Final
  Paine 75 North Georgia 86 Final
  UNC Pembroke 82 Barton 83 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 52 Montevallo 67 Final
Sun. 11 Armstrong State 81 Coastal Ga. 83 Final
Mon. 12 Fort Valley St. 69 Columbus State 109 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 73 Emmanuel (Ga.) 83 Final
Tue. 13 Saint Leo 75 Clayton State 62 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 60 USC Aiken 116 Final
Wed. 14 P.R.-Rio Piedras 82 Flagler 89 Final
  St. Andrews 78 Francis Marion 103 Final
  Fort Valley St. 63 Ga. Southwestern 74 Final
  UNC Pembroke 79 Mount Olive 71 Final
Thu. 15 Carver 57 Clayton State 83 Final
Fri. 16 Augusta University * 93 North Georgia 102 Final
Sat. 17 Armstrong State * 69 Georgia College 64 Final
  USC Aiken * 70 Young Harris 96 Final
  Francis Marion * 76 Ga. Southwestern 80 Final
  Columbus State * 82 Flagler 97 Final
  Clayton State * 74 UNC Pembroke 81 Final
  Lander * 69 Montevallo 77 Final
Mon. 19 Francis Marion * 53 Young Harris 75 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 78 Ga. Southwestern 62 Final
  Flagler * 64 Georgia College 88 Final
  USC Aiken * 89 Clayton State 93 Final - OT
  Augusta University * 80 Columbus State 86 Final
  Lander * 73 North Georgia 76 Final
  Armstrong State * 71 Montevallo 91 Final
Tue. 27 Lander 62 South Carolina 90 Final
  SEC Network
Thu. 29 Limestone 83 Lander 81 Final
Fri. 30 Point 80 Armstrong State 108 Final
Sat. 31 Barton 102 UNC Pembroke 117 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 71 Columbus State 87 Final
  Georgia College 55 Erskine 52 Final
 
January
Mon. 2 Montevallo 86 Auburn-Montgomery 74 Final
  Augusta University * 80 UNC Pembroke 78 Final
Wed. 4 Georgia College * 74 USC Aiken 67 Final
  North Georgia * 84 Flagler 82 Final
  Young Harris * 98 Armstrong State 94 Final
  Clayton State * 89 Lander 80 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 88 Columbus State 91 Final
Thu. 5 Montevallo * 74 Francis Marion 49 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 65 Augusta University 93 Final
Fri. 6 North Georgia * 91 Armstrong State 86 Final
  Georgia College * 69 UNC Pembroke 76 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 78 Lander 83 Final - 2OT
Sat. 7 Young Harris * 90 Flagler 79 Final
  Columbus State * 86 USC Aiken 106 Final
  Clayton State * 79 Francis Marion 82 Final
  Montevallo * 60 Augusta University 73 Final
Mon. 9 Flagler * 74 Ga. Southwestern 84 Final
  USC Aiken * 90 North Georgia 82 Final
  Francis Marion * 46 Georgia College 62 Final
  Augusta University * 83 Clayton State 73 Final
  Armstrong State * 82 Columbus State 88 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 92 Montevallo 83 Final
Wed. 11 Francis Marion * ^ 74 USC Aiken 90 Final
  Flagler * ^ 58 Lander 73 Final
  Columbus State * ^ 79 Young Harris 90 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * ^ 63 Montevallo 66 Final
Sat. 14 Clayton State * 81 Armstrong State 78 Final
  Young Harris * 74 UNC Pembroke 90 Final
  Montevallo * 76 Flagler 62 Final
  North Georgia * 84 Francis Marion 72 Final
  Augusta University * 64 Georgia College 58 Final
  Columbus State * 80 Lander 66 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 64 USC Aiken 77 Final
Mon. 16 Young Harris * 58 Augusta University 90 Final
  Columbus State * 84 Francis Marion 99 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 83 Armstrong State 72 Final
  North Georgia * 71 UNC Pembroke 89 Final
  Flagler * 83 Clayton State 80 Final
  Montevallo * 78 USC Aiken 83 Final
Wed. 18 Flagler * ^ 49 Augusta University 84 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 96 Armstrong State 82 Final
  Georgia College * ^ 59 Columbus State 74 Final
  Lander * 69 UNC Pembroke 83 Final
  Clayton State * ^ 80 North Georgia 71 Final
  Young Harris * ^ 71 Montevallo 84 Final
Sat. 21 Augusta University * ^ 85 Francis Marion 80 Final
  North Georgia * ^ 89 Ga. Southwestern 95 Final - OT
  Armstrong State * ^ 87 Lander 78 Final
  Montevallo * ^ 51 Georgia College 65 Final
  Columbus State * ^ 79 Clayton State 86 Final
  Trinity (Fla.) 71 Flagler 83 Final
  UNC Pembroke * ^ 81 USC Aiken 83 Final
Wed. 25 Lander * ^ 85 USC Aiken 76 Final
  Clayton State * ^ 90 Ga. Southwestern 62 Final
  Georgia College * ^ 60 Young Harris 75 Final
  Francis Marion * ^ 86 Flagler 81 Final
  Augusta University * ^ 79 Armstrong State 86 Final
  Montevallo * ^ 76 Columbus State 90 Final
Sat. 28 Clayton State * ^ 70 Young Harris 88 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * ^ 59 Georgia College 69 Final
  Francis Marion * ^ 67 Lander 80 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 72 Flagler 70 Final
  Armstrong State * ^ 87 UNC Pembroke 84 Final
  North Georgia * ^ 58 Montevallo 56 Final
Mon. 30 Young Harris * ^ 86 North Georgia 91 Final
  UNC Pembroke * ^ 92 Francis Marion 96 Final