Peach Belt Conference Men's Golf
2016-17 Statistics


 Team Statistics
 

Team  ID
Armstrong State  ASU
Clayton State  CLAYTON
Columbus State  CSU
Flagler  FLAGLER
Georgia College  GC
Georgia Southwestern  GSW
Lander  LANDER
Montevallo  UM
North Georgia  UNG
USC Aiken  USCA
Young Harris  YHC


 Individual Leaders
 

 Minimum 10 rounds
 SCORING AVERAGE   Team     Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 David Wallin Young Harris 20 1429 71.5
 Michal Pospisil Lander 21 1509 71.9
 Eli Crumley Young Harris 20 1443 72.2
 Matt Elliott North Georgia 19 1373 72.3
 Ethan Chamineak Georgia Southwestern 18 1304 72.4
 August Lindvall USC Aiken 20 1456 72.8
 Conor Richards Lander 21 1531 72.9
 Philipp Matlari Columbus State 21 1537 73.2
 Keith Egan Clayton State 21 1538 73.2
 Justin Wood Montevallo 14 1028 73.4
 Logan Archer North Georgia 15 1103 73.5
 James Bartlett Lander 15 1105 73.7


 Team Leaders
 

 SCORING AVERAGE    Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Young Harris 20 5810 290.5
 Lander 21 6131 292.0
 USC Aiken 20 5864 293.2
 Columbus State 21 6171 293.9
 Georgia College 20 5920 296.0
 Flagler 17 5038 296.4
 Montevallo 17 5057 297.5
 Georgia Southwestern 18 5371 298.4
 Clayton State 21 6268 298.5
 North Georgia 19 5690 299.5
 Armstrong State 17 5095 299.7


 Team low rounds
 
 1.   272 (-12)  -  Montevallo, Full Moon Invitational, Sept. 12-13, 2016 (2nd round)
    276 (-12)  -  Lander, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (2nd round)
 3.   279 (-9)  -  Columbus State, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (1st round)
 4.   280 (-8)  -  Young Harris, UNG Tri-Match, Sept. 5-6, 2016 (3rd round)
    280 (-8)  -  Lander, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (1st round)
    280 (-8)  -  Columbus State, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (2nd round)
 7.   277 (-7)  -  Lander, Cougar Invitational presented by Aflac, Sept. 26-27, 2016 (1st round)
 8.   282 (-6)  -  Young Harris, UNG Tri-Match, Sept. 5-6, 2016 (2nd round)
    282 (-6)  -  Young Harris, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (1st round)
 10.   -5  -  2 times


 Player low rounds
 
 1.    64 (-8)  -  Michal Pospisil--Lander, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (2nd round)
 2.    65 (-6)  -  Conor Richards--Lander, Cougar Invitational presented by Aflac, Sept. 26-27, 2016 (1st round)
     66 (-6)  -  David Wallin--Young Harris, UNG Tri-Match, Sept. 5-6, 2016 (2nd round)
     66 (-6)  -  Ethan Chamineak--Georgia Southwestern, Jay Jennison Cup, Sep 19-20, 2016 (3rd round)
     66 (-6)  -  Philipp Matlari--Columbus State, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (2nd round)
     66 (-6)  -  Harrison Stewart--Georgia College, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (2nd round)
     66 (-6)  -  David Wallin--Young Harris, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (1st round)
 8.    66 (-5)  -  Davis Bowyer--Montevallo, Full Moon Invitational, Sept. 12-13, 2016 (2nd round)
     66 (-5)  -  Matt Elliott--North Georgia, Full Moon Invitational, Sept. 12-13, 2016 (1st round)
     67 (-5)  -  Logan Archer--North Georgia, UNG Tri-Match, Sept. 5-6, 2016 (1st round)
     67 (-5)  -  Logan Archer--North Georgia, UNG Tri-Match, Sept. 5-6, 2016 (2nd round)
     67 (-5)  -  Gideon van der Vyver--Columbus State, TVA Credit Union Invitational, Oct. 18-19, 2016 (2nd round)
     67 (-5)  -  Michal Pospisil--Lander, McDonough Cup, Oct. 31 - 1, 2016 (2nd round)
     67 (-5)  -  Matt Elliott--North Georgia, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (2nd round)
     67 (-5)  -  Andres Caballero--Clayton State, 2017 Newberry College Invitational, Feb 20-21, 2017 (1st round)
     67 (-5)  -  Conor Richards--Lander, Armstrong Pirate Men's Invite, Feb. 27-28, 2017 (2nd round)
     67 (-5)  -  Keith Egan--Clayton State, Southern Tide Classic, March 6-7, 2017 (3rd round)
 18.    68 (-4)  -  Austin Mancilla--Armstrong State, Kiawah Island Invitational, Sept. 12-13, 2016 (1st round)
     68 (-4)  -  Michal Pospisil--Lander, Jay Jennison Cup, Sep 19-20, 2016 (1st round)
     68 (-4)  -  Keith Egan--Clayton State, Jay Jennison Cup, Sep 19-20, 2016 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Zach Horne--Flagler, Jay Jennison Cup, Sep 19-20, 2016 (1st round)
     68 (-4)  -  Justin Wood--Montevallo, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Samuel Schiff--USC Aiken, Saint Leo Invitational, Sept. 19-20, 2016 (3rd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Gideon Van Der Vyver--Columbus State, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (1st round)
     68 (-4)  -  Thomas Hodges--Georgia College, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (1st round)
     68 (-4)  -  Michal Pospisil--Lander, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (1st round)
     68 (-4)  -  Keith Egan--Clayton State, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Conor Richards--Lander, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Conor Richards--Lander, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (3rd round)
     68 (-4)  -  James Bartlett--Lander, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (3rd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Thomas Hodges--Georgia College, McDonough Cup, Oct. 31 - 1, 2016 (1st round)
     68 (-4)  -  Gideon van der Vyver--Columbus State, TVA Credit Union Invitational, Oct. 18-19, 2016 (3rd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Jack Clark--Clayton State, 2017 Newberry College Invitational, Feb 20-21, 2017 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Spencer Schindler--Flagler, Armstrong Pirate Men's Invite, Feb. 27-28, 2017 (3rd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Andres Caballero--Clayton State, Armstrong Pirate Men's Invite, Feb. 27-28, 2017 (3rd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Conor Richards--Lander, First Federal Southeastern Collegiate, March 12-14, 2017 (3rd round)
 37.   -3  -  31 times