2017-18 Men's Golf Schedule

Date Event Team Notes Status Links
 
September
Mon. 4 Achasta Kickoff Classic North Georgia 1st of 3
Mon. 11 Kiawah Island Invitational Columbus State Hosted by USC Aiken Cancelled
  Kiawah Island Invitational Flagler Hosted by USC Aiken Cancelled
  Kiawah Island Invitational Georgia College Hosted by USC Aiken Cancelled
  Kiawah Island Invitational USC Aiken Cancelled
Mon. 18 Jay Jennison Cup Clayton State Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  Jay Jennison Cup Flagler Cancelled
  Jay Jennison Cup Georgia College Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  Jay Jennison Cup Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  Jay Jennison Cup Lander Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  Jay Jennison Cup North Georgia Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  Jay Jennison Cup USC Aiken Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  Griffin Invitational Georgia College Hosted by Saint Leo 12th of 15
  Griffin Invitational USC Aiken Hosted by Saint Leo 9th of 15
  Anderson Invitational Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Anderson 1st of 7
Mon. 25 AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Clayton State Hosted by Columbus State
  AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Columbus State
  AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Columbus State
  AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Lander Hosted by Columbus State
  AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Young Harris Hosted by Columbus State
  Full Moon BBQ Invitational North Georgia Hosted by Montevallo
 
October
Mon. 2 UNG Fall Invitational Clayton State Hosted by North Georgia
  UNG Fall Invitational Flagler Hosted by North Georgia
  UNG Fall Invitational Georgia College Hosted by North Georgia
  UNG Fall Invitational Georgia Southwestern Hosted by North Georgia
  UNG Fall Invitational Lander Hosted by North Georgia
  UNG Fall Invitational Young Harris Hosted by North Georgia
  UNG Fall Invitational North Georgia
  Firestone Invitational USC Aiken Hosted by Akron
Mon. 9 South/Southeast Region Preview Flagler Hosted by Lenoir-Rhyne
  South/Southeast Region Preview North Georgia Hosted by Lenoir-Rhyne
Mon. 16 TVA Credit Union Classic Columbus State Hosted by North Alabama
  Copperhead Championship Georgia College Hosted by West Florida
  Copperhead Championship Georgia Southwestern Hosted by West Florida
  Copperhead Championship Lander Hosted by West Florida
  Copperhead Championship USC Aiken Hosted by West Florida
Sat. 21 Camden Collegiate USC Aiken Hosted by South Carolina
Mon. 23 Matt Dyas Invitational Clayton State Hosted by West Georgia
  Matt Dyas Invitational North Georgia Hosted by West Georgia
  Matt Dyas Invitational Young Harris Hosted by West Georgia
Mon. 30 Miami Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Nova Southeastern
  McDonough Cup Flagler Hosted by Rollins
  McDonough Cup Lander Hosted by Rollins
  McDonough Cup Young Harris Hosted by Rollins