Date Event Team Notes Status Links
 
September
Mon. 4 Achasta Kickoff Classic North Georgia 1st of 3
Mon. 11 Kiawah Island Invitational Columbus State Hosted by USC Aiken Cancelled
  Kiawah Island Invitational Flagler Hosted by USC Aiken Cancelled
  Kiawah Island Invitational Georgia College Hosted by USC Aiken Cancelled
  Kiawah Island Invitational USC Aiken Cancelled
Mon. 18 Jay Jennison Cup Clayton State Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  Jay Jennison Cup Flagler Cancelled
  Jay Jennison Cup Georgia College Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  Jay Jennison Cup Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  Jay Jennison Cup Lander Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  Jay Jennison Cup North Georgia Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  Jay Jennison Cup USC Aiken Hosted by Flagler Cancelled
  Griffin Invitational Georgia College Hosted by Saint Leo 12th of 15
  Griffin Invitational USC Aiken Hosted by Saint Leo 9th of 15
  Anderson Invitational Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Anderson 1st of 7
Mon. 25 AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Clayton State Hosted by Columbus State 7th of 18
  AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Columbus State 1st of 18
  AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Columbus State 16th of 18
  AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Lander Hosted by Columbus State 10th of 18
  AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Young Harris Hosted by Columbus State t11th of 18
  Full Moon BBQ Invitational North Georgia Hosted by Montevallo 1st of 5
 
October
Mon. 2 UNG Fall Invitational Clayton State Hosted by North Georgia 9th of 13
  UNG Fall Invitational Flagler Hosted by North Georgia 11th of 13
  UNG Fall Invitational Georgia College Hosted by North Georgia 10th of 13
  UNG Fall Invitational Georgia Southwestern Hosted by North Georgia 3rd of 13
  UNG Fall Invitational Lander Hosted by North Georgia 2nd of 13
  UNG Fall Invitational Young Harris Hosted by North Georgia 6th of 13
  UNG Fall Invitational North Georgia 5th of 13
  Firestone Invitational USC Aiken Hosted by Akron 4th of 16
Mon. 9 South/Southeast Region Preview Flagler Hosted by Lenoir-Rhyne 11th of 17
  South/Southeast Region Preview North Georgia Hosted by Lenoir-Rhyne 7th of 17
Mon. 16 TVA Credit Union Classic Columbus State Hosted by North Alabama 2nd of 13
  Copperhead Championship Georgia College Hosted by West Florida 15th of 15
  Copperhead Championship Georgia Southwestern Hosted by West Florida 12th of 15
  Copperhead Championship Lander Hosted by West Florida t5th of 15
  Copperhead Championship USC Aiken Hosted by West Florida 10th of 15
Sat. 21 Camden Collegiate USC Aiken Hosted by South Carolina 3rd of 17
Mon. 23 Matt Dyas Invitational Clayton State Hosted by West Georgia 1st of 15
  Matt Dyas Invitational North Georgia Hosted by West Georgia t3rd of 15
  Matt Dyas Invitational Young Harris Hosted by West Georgia 2nd of 15
Mon. 30 Miami Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Nova Southeastern 8th of 14
  McDonough Cup Flagler Hosted by Rollins 6th of 18
  McDonough Cup Lander Hosted by Rollins 7th of 18
  McDonough Cup Young Harris Hosted by Rollins 8th of 18