Peach Belt Conference Men's Tennis
2017 Statistics

Standings

PBC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Columbus State
9
1
.900
25
4
.862
Armstrong State
9
1
.900
20
8
.714
Lander
8
2
.800
17
6
.739
North Georgia
7
3
.700
18
5
.783
Flagler
6
4
.600
16
8
.667
USC Aiken
5
5
.500
10
10
.500
Georgia College
3
7
.300
11
12
.478
Francis Marion
3
7
.300
7
9
.438
Young Harris
3
7
.300
10
13
.435
Augusta
2
8
.200
8
9
.471
Georgia Southwestern
0
10
.000
4
15
.211


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eirik Groner  LANDER 
20
1
.952
Jorge Vargas  CSU 
24
2
.923
Paul Sprengelmeijer  CSU 
20
3
.870
Alexander Reinauer  UNG 
18
3
.857
Lorenzo Camilli  ARM 
12
2
.857
Lukas Moritzen  UNG 
17
3
.850
Patrick Oliveira  AUG 
14
3
.824
Luca Bolla  FLAGLER 
17
4
.810
Alvaro Cruz Chomorro  ARM 
20
5
.800
Niklas Zielen  UNG 
15
4
.789

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Niklas Zielen  UNG 
14
3
.824
Patrick Oliveira  AUG 
14
3
.824
Richard Ashforth  FMU 
11
4
.733
KP Pannu  CSU 
18
7
.720
Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
11
9
.550
Christian Graff  GC 
10
9
.526
Luca Cerin  ARM 
10
11
.476
Mathias Degardin  USCA 
7
8
.467
Daniel Tiboldi  YHC 
4
14
.222
Steven Blythe  GSW 
3
14
.176

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexander Reinauer  UNG 
16
2
.889
Pedro Ecenarro  GC 
14
5
.737
Alberto Caceres  ARM 
8
4
.667
Antonio Sabugueiro  USCA 
9
5
.643
Zach Whaanga  CSU 
12
8
.600
Jules Vauthier  LANDER 
5
6
.455
Hermann Gertmann  FLAGLER 
6
10
.375
A. Canovas Ferrando  GSW 
3
13
.188

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eirik Groner  LANDER 
13
0
1.000
Paul Sprengelmeijer  CSU 
19
3
.864
Luca Bolla  FLAGLER 
9
2
.818
Andre Canino  UNG 
8
4
.667
Anton Waern  GC 
8
8
.500
Julien Tan  USCA 
6
9
.400
Beau Millwood  GSW 
4
12
.250

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jan Porteset  ARM 
10
1
.909
Ozan Cildir  LANDER 
11
2
.846
Matei Avram  CSU 
11
5
.688
Raul Quevedo  YHC 
8
5
.615
Hunter Lathrop  USCA 
7
7
.500
Mark Laishley  UNG 
5
5
.500
Mattia Campus  GC 
4
7
.364
Joel Landis  GSW 
4
12
.250

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexandre Springer  LANDER 
11
1
.917
Jorge Vargas  CSU 
15
2
.882
Lukas Moritzen  UNG 
11
2
.846
Alvaro Cruz Chomorro  ARM 
11
3
.786
Oliver Marshall  GSW 
7
9
.438
Kyle Kinsler  GC 
3
10
.231

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lorenzo Camilli  ARM 
10
0
1.000
Javier Villar  YHC 
9
2
.818
Omar El-Moslemany  LANDER 
10
3
.769
Alvaro Garcia Gil  USCA 
8
3
.727
Daniel Arrien  FLAGLER 
8
6
.571
Jared Bones  UNG 
6
5
.545
Jonathan Martin  GSW 
5
9
.357
Nathan Connelly  GC 
3
13
.188

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matei Avram/Maciej Kierkus  CSU 
10
1
.909
Matei Avram/Zach Whaanga  CSU 
15
3
.833
Alexander Reinauer/Niklas Zielen  UNG 
17
4
.810
Luca Cerin/Ignacio Hernandez  ARM 
19
5
.792
Ozan Cildir/Jules Vauthier  LANDER 
15
4
.789
Wojciech Adamek/Hunter Lathrop  USCA 
13
4
.765
Andre Canino/Lukas Moritzen  UNG 
15
5
.750
Antonio Sabugueiro/Tales Silva  USCA 
14
5
.737
Daniel Arrien/Konstantin Dustmann  FLAGLER 
13
5
.722
Eirik Groner/David Korsten  LANDER 
13
5
.722

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexander Reinauer/Niklas Zielen  UNG 
16
4
.800
Luca Cerin/Ignacio Hernandez  ARM 
11
3
.786
Maciej Kierkus/KP Pannu  CSU 
11
5
.688
Alex Pavel/Raul Quevedo  YHC 
15
8
.652
Alberto Caceres/Jan Porteset  ARM 
9
5
.643
Felipe Carvalho/Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
14
8
.636
Christian Graff/Kyle Kinsler  GC 
11
8
.579
Omar El-Moslemany/Marc Hofer  LANDER 
11
11
.500
Odyr Cruz/Patrick Oliveira  AUG 
5
5
.500
Richard Ashforth/Tarass Thevenaz  FMU 
5
5
.500

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matei Avram/Zach Whaanga  CSU 
15
3
.833
Andre Canino/Lukas Moritzen  UNG 
14
5
.737
Antonio Sabugueiro/Tales Silva  USCA 
13
5
.722
Raul Madrid/J. Roettlingsberger  FMU 
7
4
.636
Ozan Cildir/Jules Vauthier  LANDER 
7
4
.636
Mattia Campus/Pedro Ecenarro  GC 
10
8
.556
Lorenzo Camilli/Bjorn Kurtze  ARM 
7
8
.467
Jan-Niklas Graetz/Javier Villar  YHC 
4
9
.308
A. Canovas Ferrando/Beau Millwood  GSW 
4
14
.222
Luca Bolla/Willy Hasselberg  FLAGLER 
2
8
.200

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Wojciech Adamek/Hunter Lathrop  USCA 
12
4
.750
Daniel Arrien/Konstantin Dustmann  FLAGLER 
13
5
.722
Jorge Vargas/Shao-Yu Yu  CSU 
8
4
.667
Jared Bones/Hugues Renaud  UNG 
6
6
.500
Mateo Besada/Tim Fleerkamp  YHC 
8
9
.471
Paul Sprengelmeijer/Jorge Vargas  CSU 
5
8
.385
Joel Landis/Jonathan Martin  GSW 
4
14
.222
Nathan Connelly/Anton Waern  GC 
3
11
.214


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eirik Groner  LANDER 
10
0
1.000
Jorge Vargas  CSU 
10
0
1.000
Jan Porteset  ARM 
9
1
.900
Alvaro Cruz Chomorro  ARM 
9
1
.900
Lukas Moritzen  UNG 
9
1
.900
Matei Avram  CSU 
9
1
.900
Pedro Ecenarro  GC 
9
1
.900
Ozan Cildir  LANDER 
9
1
.900
Paul Sprengelmeijer  CSU 
9
1
.900
Richard Ashforth  FMU 
7
3
.700

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Patrick Oliveira  AUG 
7
3
.700
Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
6
4
.600
KP Pannu  CSU 
6
4
.600
Christian Graff  GC 
3
7
.300
Daniel Tiboldi  YHC 
1
9
.100
Steven Blythe  GSW 
0
10
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zach Whaanga  CSU 
7
3
.700

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eirik Groner  LANDER 
10
0
1.000
Paul Sprengelmeijer  CSU 
9
1
.900

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Arrien/Konstantin Dustmann  FLAGLER 
9
1
.900
Ozan Cildir/Jules Vauthier  LANDER 
8
2
.800
Omar El-Moslemany/Marc Hofer  LANDER 
6
4
.600
Eirik Groner/David Korsten  LANDER 
6
4
.600
Andre Canino/Lukas Moritzen  UNG 
6
4
.600
Alex Pavel/Raul Quevedo  YHC 
6
4
.600
Felipe Carvalho/Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
6
4
.600
Mattia Campus/Pedro Ecenarro  GC 
6
4
.600
Mateo Besada/Tim Fleerkamp  YHC 
3
7
.300
Steven Blythe/Oliver Marshall  GSW 
3
7
.300

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Felipe Carvalho/Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
6
4
.600
Omar El-Moslemany/Marc Hofer  LANDER 
6
4
.600
Alex Pavel/Raul Quevedo  YHC 
6
4
.600
Steven Blythe/Oliver Marshall  GSW 
3
7
.300

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andre Canino/Lukas Moritzen  UNG 
6
4
.600
A. Canovas Ferrando/Beau Millwood  GSW 
1
9
.100

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Arrien/Konstantin Dustmann  FLAGLER 
9
1
.900
Joel Landis/Jonathan Martin  GSW 
1
9
.100