Peach Belt Men's Tennis
2018 Statistics

Standings

PBC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Georgia College
1
0
1.000
2
0
1.000
Flagler
1
0
1.000
5
3
.625
Augusta
1
2
.333
4
6
.400
Columbus State
0
0
.000
3
0
1.000
North Georgia
0
0
.000
4
0
1.000
Young Harris
0
0
.000
5
0
1.000
Lander
0
0
.000
5
1
.833
USC Aiken
0
0
.000
3
1
.750
Georgia Southwestern
0
0
.000
2
3
.400
Francis Marion
0
1
.000
2
4
.333


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Javier Villar  YHC 
5
0
1.000
Felipe Carvalho  FLAGLER 
5
0
1.000
Guilherme Sergio  YHC 
5
0
1.000
Tim Fleerkamp  YHC 
5
0
1.000
Tim Kiehl  UNG 
4
0
1.000
Jared Bones  UNG 
4
0
1.000
Paul Sprengelmeijer  CSU 
3
0
1.000
Axel Cronje  LANDER 
3
0
1.000
Matei Avram  CSU 
3
0
1.000
Ryan Gaskin  UNG 
3
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ryan Gaskin  UNG 
3
0
1.000
KP Pannu  CSU 
2
0
1.000
Tim Kiehl  UNG 
1
0
1.000
Paul Sprengelmeijer  CSU 
1
0
1.000
Patrick Oliveira  AUG 
6
1
.857
Luca Bolla  FLAGLER 
3
1
.750
Mateo Besada  YHC 
3
1
.750
Eirik Groner  LANDER 
2
1
.667
Antonio Sabugueiro  USCA 
2
2
.500
Pedro Ecenarro  GC 
1
1
.500

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tim Kiehl  UNG 
3
0
1.000
Eirik Groner  LANDER 
3
0
1.000
Guilherme Sergio  YHC 
2
0
1.000
Zach Whaanga  CSU 
2
0
1.000
Jannik Kumbier  GC 
2
0
1.000
W. Anth-Forsberg  FMU 
1
0
1.000
Matei Avram  CSU 
1
0
1.000
Niklas Zielen  UNG 
1
0
1.000
Luca Bolla  FLAGLER 
3
1
.750
Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
3
1
.750

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Guilherme Sergio  YHC 
3
0
1.000
Axel Cronje  LANDER 
3
0
1.000
Ozan Cildir  LANDER 
2
0
1.000
Alvaro Regalado  CSU 
2
0
1.000
Alex Pavel  YHC 
1
0
1.000
Zack Waldow  UNG 
1
0
1.000
Gabriel Caron  GC 
1
0
1.000
Mark Laishley  UNG 
1
0
1.000
Jorge Vargas  CSU 
1
0
1.000
Mateo Besada  YHC 
1
0
1.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Javier Villar  YHC 
5
0
1.000
Alexander Chepik  FLAGLER 
4
0
1.000
Paul Sprengelmeijer  CSU 
2
0
1.000
Carl Bedrot  UNG 
1
0
1.000
Zack Waldow  UNG 
1
0
1.000
Shao-Yu Yu  CSU 
1
0
1.000
Ozan Cildir  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Philippe Courteau  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Gabriel Couto  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Enzo Kohn  GC 
1
0
1.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tim Fleerkamp  YHC 
5
0
1.000
Felipe Carvalho  FLAGLER 
4
0
1.000
Matei Avram  CSU 
2
0
1.000
Jared Bones  UNG 
2
0
1.000
Tommaso Rossin  LANDER 
2
0
1.000
Enzo Kohn  GC 
1
0
1.000
Philippe Courteau  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Carl Bedrot  UNG 
1
0
1.000
Moritz Gehlhaus  AUG 
1
0
1.000
Arnold Kokulewski  CSU 
1
0
1.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gabriel Couto  LANDER 
2
0
1.000
Jose Cobo  AUG 
2
0
1.000
Jared Bones  UNG 
2
0
1.000
Zack Waldow  UNG 
1
0
1.000
John-Wesley Carlson  CSU 
1
0
1.000
Tommaso Bagon  FLAGLER 
1
0
1.000
Nathan Connelly  GC 
1
0
1.000
Felipe Carvalho  FLAGLER 
1
0
1.000
Jorge Vargas  CSU 
1
0
1.000
Omar El-Moslemany  LANDER 
1
0
1.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Pavel/Guilherme Sergio  YHC 
5
0
1.000
Ignacio Ascarrunz/Javier Villar  YHC 
4
0
1.000
Mateo Besada/Tim Fleerkamp  YHC 
4
0
1.000
Matei Avram/Zach Whaanga  CSU 
3
0
1.000
KP Pannu/Alvaro Regalado  CSU 
3
0
1.000
Arnold Kokulewski/Shao-Yu Yu  CSU 
3
0
1.000
Kevin Candido/Zack Waldow  UNG 
2
0
1.000
Carl Bedrot/Ryan Gaskin  UNG 
2
0
1.000
Gabriel Caron/Pedro Ecenarro  GC 
2
0
1.000
Axel Cronje/Eirik Groner  LANDER 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Pavel/Guilherme Sergio  YHC 
5
0
1.000
KP Pannu/Alvaro Regalado  CSU 
3
0
1.000
Carl Bedrot/Ryan Gaskin  UNG 
2
0
1.000
Carl Bedrot/Niklas Zielen  UNG 
1
0
1.000
Patrick Oliveira/Alan Vilaro  AUG 
1
0
1.000
David Korsten/Alexander Regner  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Gabriel Caron/Pedro Ecenarro  GC 
1
0
1.000
Jannik Kumbier/Robin Moller  GC 
1
0
1.000
Ozan Cildir/Philippe Courteau  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Konstantin Dustmann/Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
6
2
.750

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mateo Besada/Tim Fleerkamp  YHC 
4
0
1.000
Matei Avram/Zach Whaanga  CSU 
3
0
1.000
Kevin Candido/Zack Waldow  UNG 
2
0
1.000
Axel Cronje/Eirik Groner  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Gabriel Couto/Axel Cronje  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Enzo Kohn/Jannik Kumbier  GC 
1
0
1.000
Jared Bones/Tim Kiehl  UNG 
1
0
1.000
Luca Bolla/Hermann Gertmann  FLAGLER 
1
0
1.000
Martin Hurtado/Gaspard Mathieu  AUG 
1
0
1.000
Gabriel Caron/Pedro Ecenarro  GC 
1
0
1.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ignacio Ascarrunz/Javier Villar  YHC 
4
0
1.000
Arnold Kokulewski/Shao-Yu Yu  CSU 
3
0
1.000
Gabriel Couto/Omar El-Moslemany  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Gabriel Balestero/Ozan Cildir  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Mark Laishley/Zack Waldow  UNG 
1
0
1.000
Gabriel Dos Santos/Moritz Gehlhaus  AUG 
1
0
1.000
Nathan Connelly/Cole Heller  GC 
1
0
1.000
Daniel Arrien/Felipe Carvalho  FLAGLER 
1
0
1.000
Jose Cobo/Patrick Oliveira  AUG 
6
2
.750
Gabriel Couto/Eirik Groner  LANDER 
3
1
.750


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cole Heller  GC 
1
0
1.000
Robin Moller  GC 
1
0
1.000
Jannik Kumbier  GC 
1
0
1.000
Enzo Kohn  GC 
1
0
1.000
Matheo Espinoza  FMU 
1
0
1.000
W. Anth-Forsberg  FMU 
1
0
1.000
Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
1
0
1.000
Konstantin Dustmann  FLAGLER 
1
0
1.000
Luca Bolla  FLAGLER 
1
0
1.000
Felipe Carvalho  FLAGLER 
1
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Luca Bolla  FLAGLER 
1
0
1.000
Patrick Oliveira  AUG 
2
1
.667
Mauricio Guerrero  FMU 
0
1
.000
Pedro Ecenarro  GC 
0
1
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jannik Kumbier  GC 
1
0
1.000
W. Anth-Forsberg  FMU 
1
0
1.000
Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
1
0
1.000
Gaspard Mathieu  AUG 
0
1
.000
Alan Vilaro  AUG 
0
2
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Robin Moller  GC 
1
0
1.000
Konstantin Dustmann  FLAGLER 
1
0
1.000
Gaspard Mathieu  AUG 
1
1
.500
Matt Astell  FMU 
0
1
.000
Alan Vilaro  AUG 
0
1
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexander Chepik  FLAGLER 
1
0
1.000
Moritz Gehlhaus  AUG 
2
1
.667
Charles Hutchings  FMU 
0
1
.000
Gabriel Caron  GC 
0
1
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Enzo Kohn  GC 
1
0
1.000
Martin Hurtado  AUG 
2
1
.667
Paul Meuwissen  FMU 
0
1
.000
Rasmus Jonsson  FLAGLER 
0
1
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Felipe Carvalho  FLAGLER 
1
0
1.000
Cole Heller  GC 
1
0
1.000
Matheo Espinoza  FMU 
1
0
1.000
Gabriel Dos Santos  AUG 
0
3
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jose Cobo/Patrick Oliveira  AUG 
3
0
1.000
Gabriel Caron/Pedro Ecenarro  GC 
1
0
1.000
Jannik Kumbier/Robin Moller  GC 
1
0
1.000
Matheo Espinoza/Mauricio Guerrero  FMU 
1
0
1.000
W. Anth-Forsberg/Charles Hutchings  FMU 
1
0
1.000
Konstantin Dustmann/Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
1
0
1.000
Daniel Arrien/Felipe Carvalho  FLAGLER 
1
0
1.000
Nathan Connelly/Enzo Kohn  GC 
0
1
.000
Matt Astell/Paul Meuwissen  FMU 
0
1
.000
Luca Bolla/Rasmus Jonsson  FLAGLER 
0
1
.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Konstantin Dustmann/Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
1
0
1.000
Jannik Kumbier/Robin Moller  GC 
1
0
1.000
W. Anth-Forsberg/Charles Hutchings  FMU 
1
0
1.000
Gabriel Dos Santos/Moritz Gehlhaus  AUG 
0
1
.000
Gaspard Mathieu/Alan Vilaro  AUG 
0
2
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gabriel Caron/Pedro Ecenarro  GC 
1
0
1.000
Daniel Arrien/Felipe Carvalho  FLAGLER 
1
0
1.000
Matheo Espinoza/Mauricio Guerrero  FMU 
1
0
1.000
Martin Hurtado/Alan Vilaro  AUG 
0
1
.000
Gabriel Dos Santos/Moritz Gehlhaus  AUG 
0
2
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jose Cobo/Patrick Oliveira  AUG 
3
0
1.000
Nathan Connelly/Enzo Kohn  GC 
0
1
.000
Matt Astell/Paul Meuwissen  FMU 
0
1
.000
Luca Bolla/Rasmus Jonsson  FLAGLER 
0
1
.000