2017 Men's Track & Field Schedule

Date Event Team Notes Status Links
 
February
Sat. 25 Columbus State Cougar Invitational Augusta Hosted by Columbus State
  Columbus State Cougar Invitational Columbus State
  Columbus State Cougar Invitational Montevallo Hosted by Columbus State
 
March
Fri. 3 UNCP Braves Classic Augusta Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  Tampa Track Invitational Florida Tech Hosted by Tampa
  Florida A&M Relays Nova Southeastern Hosted by Florida A&M
  Braves Track Classic UNC Pembroke
Sat. 4 Savannah State Opener Clayton State Hosted by Savannah State
  UAH Charger Invitational Montevallo Hosted by Alabama-Huntsville
Sat. 11 Southern Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Birmingham Southern
  Southern Invitational Montevallo Hosted by Birmingham Southern
Tue. 14 Shark Invitational Nova Southeastern
Fri. 17 Trojan Challenge Augusta Hosted by Mount Olive
  Emory Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Emory
  IMG Academy Invitational Florida Tech
  USF Bulls Invitational Florida Tech Hosted by South Florida
  UCF Black & Gold Challenge Florida Tech Hosted by UCF
  Emory Invitational Montevallo Hosted by Emory
  Miami Invitational Nova Southeastern Hosted by Miami
  Trojan Challenge UNC Pembroke Hosted by Mount Olive
Sat. 18 Shorter Hawk Invitational Clayton State Hosted by Shorter
Fri. 24 Raleigh Relays Augusta Hosted by N.C. State
  Emory Classic Augusta Hosted by Emory
  Emory Classic Clayton State Hosted by Emory
  Montevallo Classic Columbus State Hosted by Montevallo
  UNF Spring Break Invitational Florida Tech Hosted by North Florida
  Falcon Classic Montevallo
Sat. 25 Florida DII College Invitational Florida Tech Hosted by Embry Riddle
  Embry Riddle Spikes Invitational Nova Southeastern Hosted by Embry-Riddle
  Florida DII College Invitational UNC Pembroke Hosted by Embry-Riddle
Thu. 30 Pepsi Florida Relays Columbus State Hosted by Florida
  Pepsi Florida Relays Nova Southeastern Hosted by Florida
  Colonial Relays UNC Pembroke Hosted by William & Mary
Fri. 31 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic Florida Tech Hosted by Embry-Riddle
 
April
Sat. 1 Vertklasse Meeting UNC Pembroke Hosted by High Point
Fri. 7 Southern Wesleyan Augusta
  Berry Field Day Invitational Clayton State Hosted by Berry
  Tiger Track Classic Columbus State Hosted by Auburn
  Miami Alumni Invitational Nova Southeastern Hosted by Miami
Sat. 8 Cougar Classic Columbus State
  UNF Invitational Florida Tech Hosted by North Florida
  Berry Field Day Invitational Montevallo Hosted by Berry
  UNF Invitational UNC Pembroke Hosted by North Florida
Thu. 20 Peach Belt Conference Championships Augusta Hosted by Montevallo
  Peach Belt Conference Championships Clayton State Hosted by Montevallo
  Peach Belt Conference Championships Columbus State Hosted by Montevallo
  Peach Belt Conference Championships Florida Tech Hosted by Montevallo
  Peach Belt Conference Championships Montevallo
  Peach Belt Conference Championships Nova Southeastern Hosted by Montevallo
  Peach Belt Conference Championships UNC Pembroke Hosted by Montevallo
Thu. 27 Penn Relays UNC Pembroke Hosted by Penn
Fri. 28 Tom Jones Memorial Invitational Florida Tech Hosted by Florida
Sat. 29 Mississippi State Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Mississippi State
 
May
Fri. 5 Wingate Invitational Augusta Hosted by Wingate
  Seminole Twilight Florida Tech Hosted by Florida State
Sat. 6 Tennessee Challenge Clayton State Hosted by Tennessee
  Oxy Invitational Clayton State
  Oxy Invitational Columbus State
  Tennessee Challenge UNC Pembroke Hosted by Tennessee
Sun. 7 IMG Throws Challenge Florida Tech
Fri. 12 Aggie Last Chance Meet Augusta Hosted by N.C. A&T
  Shorter Last Chance Florida Tech Hosted by Shorter
Sat. 13 Shorter Last Chance Columbus State Hosed by Shorter
Sun. 14 Aggie Last Chance Meet Clayton State Hosted by N.C. A&T
  Aggie Last Chance Meet Nova Southeastern Hosted by N.C. A&T
  Aggie Last Chance Meet UNC Pembroke Hosted by N.C. A&T
Thu. 25 NCAA National Championships Teams TBA