2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 3 Wayne St. (Neb.)   Young Harris   2:15 PM
  @ @Orange, Calif.
Sat. 4 Wis.-Parkside   Young Harris   12:00 PM
  @ @Orange, Calif.
Sun. 5 Young Harris   Azusa Pacific   11:30 AM
  @ @Orange, Calif.
Fri. 10 Georgia College   Wingate   TBA
  Erskine   Francis Marion   5:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   Lander   5:30 PM
  PBC/SAC Challenge @ Aiken, SC
  Anderson (S.C.)   Clayton State   5:30 PM
  PBC/SAC Challenge @ Wingate, N.C.
  Carson-Newman   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
  North Greenville   North Georgia   7:30 PM
  Peach Belt / Conference Carolinas Challenge @ Florence, S.C.
Sat. 11 Ave Maria   Flagler   1:00 PM
  Fayetteville St.   UNC Pembroke   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Lander   2:00 PM
  PBC/SAC Challenge @ Aiken, S.C.
  Anderson (S.C.)   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  Conference Challenge @ Wingate, N.C.
  Clayton State   Wingate   2:00 PM
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  Lincoln Memorial   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
  Erskine   North Georgia   5:00 PM
  Peach Belt / Conference Carolinas Challenge @ Florence, S.C.
  North Greenville   Francis Marion   7:30 PM
Tue. 14 USC Aiken   Benedict   5:30 PM
  Young Harris   Emmanuel (Ga.)   6:00 PM
  Valdosta St.   Ga. Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Fort Valley St.   North Georgia   6:00 PM
Wed. 15 West Florida   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Wingate   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
Thu. 16 Carver   Clayton State   11:00 AM
Fri. 17 Augusta University   Clark Atlanta   4:00 PM
  Georgia College   Barton   4:00 PM
  @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Fort Valley St.   Columbus State   5:00 PM
  @ Americus, Ga.
  Carson-Newman   North Georgia   6:00 PM
  UNG Nighthawk Classic
  Mount Olive   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Ga. Southwestern   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Auburn-Montgomery   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  Limestone   Lander   1:30 PM
  Carson-Newman   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  @ Dahlonega, Ga. - Memorial Hall
  Clayton State   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Barton   North Georgia   4:00 PM
  UNG Nighthawk Classic
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Columbus State   5:00 PM
  @ Americus, Ga.
  Francis Marion   Elizabeth City St.   6:00 PM
  Fort Valley St.   Ga. Southwestern   7:00 PM
Sun. 19 USC Aiken   Paine   2:00 PM
Mon. 20 Florida Southern   Flagler   5:30 PM
  St. Augustine, FL
Tue. 21 Wingate   Lander   5:30 PM
  Augusta University   Benedict   5:30 PM
Wed. 22 Winston-Salem   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Flagler   Saint Leo   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Paine   Clayton State   2:00 PM
  Young Harris   Tuskegee   2:30 PM
Sun. 26 Columbus State   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Wingate   2:00 PM
Mon. 27 Georgia College *   Lander   5:30 PM
  Shorter   Clayton State   7:00 PM
Tue. 28 Francis Marion   Chowan   5:30 PM
  Anderson (S.C.)   Young Harris   6:00 PM
  USC Aiken   Johnson C. Smith   6:00 PM
Wed. 29 Livingstone   Augusta University   5:30 PM
Thu. 30 Lander   Erskine   5:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 Francis Marion *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  Lander *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken * ^   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
Mon. 4 North Georgia   Fort Valley St.   6:00 PM
  Converse   Lander   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Flagler   Embry-Riddle   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Paine   Augusta University   5:30 PM
Sun. 10 Flagler   Jacksonville   2:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
Tue. 12 Albany St. (Ga.)   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
Wed. 13 Clayton State   Fort Valley St.   6:00 PM
Thu. 14 Lander *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
Sat. 16 North Georgia *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Clayton State * ^   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
Sun. 17 Ga. Southwestern *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
Tue. 19 Ga. Southwestern *   UNC Pembroke   12:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Augusta University   1:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Georgia College *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Lander   5:30 PM
Sat. 30 USC Aiken * ^   Columbus State   1:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  Lander *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 Young Harris *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Lander   5:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Flagler   5:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Sat. 6 Columbus State *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  North Georgia * ^   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   Lander   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
Wed. 10 USC Aiken * ^   Flagler   5:30 PM
  Lander *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Young Harris *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Augusta University *   UNC Pembroke   5:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
Sat. 13 Flagler *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken * ^   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Lander *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
Mon. 15 Augusta University *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Lander *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
Wed. 17 Young Harris *   Lander   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Thu. 18 Ga. Southwestern *   Flagler   5:30 PM
Sat. 20 Ga. Southwestern *   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Lander   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
Wed. 24 Young Harris *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
  Augusta University * ^   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Lander *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
Sat. 27 Francis Marion *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Lander   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Ga. Southwestern   2:30 PM
Tue. 30 Lander *   UNC Pembroke   5:00 PM
Wed. 31 USC Aiken *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Young Harris   5:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 USC Aiken * ^   North Georgia   1:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  Lander *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
Sun. 4 Young Harris *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
Wed. 7 North Georgia *   Young Harris   5:30 PM
  Flagler * ^   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Lander   5:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
Sat. 10 North Georgia *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern * ^   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Lander   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
Sun. 11 North Georgia *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
Mon. 12 Young Harris *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Columbus State * ^   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Lander   5:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Flagler   5:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
Wed. 14 Augusta University *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   UNC Pembroke   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Clayton State *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
Sat. 17 Francis Marion *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Ga. Southwestern   2:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Clayton State   3:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
  Lander *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
Wed. 21 Georgia College *   Young Harris   5:30 PM
  USC Aiken * ^   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   UNC Pembroke   5:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Flagler   5:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Lander   5:30 PM
Sat. 24 Young Harris *   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
  Lander *