2017 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 31 Young Harris 1 Queens (N.C.) 5 Final
  North Greenville 0 Lander 1 Final
  Mars Hill 1 USC Aiken 4 Final
  Converse 0 Francis Marion 1 Final
  UNC Pembroke   Coker   Postponed
 
September
Fri. 1 Georgia College 2 King (Tenn.) 1 Final
  @ Jefferson City, Tenn.
  North Georgia 3 Lee 4 Final
  Eckerd 1 Flagler 4 Final
Sat. 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6 USC Aiken 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Lander 2 Newberry 1 Final
  Columbus State 7 Union (Tenn.) 0 Final
  @ Louisville, KY
Sun. 3 Mississippi Col. 0 North Georgia 0 Final - 2OT
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Georgia College 1 Carson-Newman 5 Final
  Embry-Riddle 0 Flagler 1 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 0 Young Harris 2 Final
  Limestone 1 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  Clayton State 1 Valdosta St. 3 Final
Mon. 4 Grand Valley St. 1 Columbus State 5 Final
  @ Louisville, KY
  Belmont Abbey 2 USC Aiken 1 Final
  UNC Pembroke 4 Coker 0 Final
Wed. 6 Newberry   Francis Marion   Cancelled
  Emmanuel (GA) 2 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Erskine 1 Lander 3 Final
  North Georgia 3 West Georgia 2 Final - 2OT
  USC Aiken 1 North Greenville 0 Final
Fri. 8 USC Aiken 1 Lincoln Memorial 2 Final
  Flagler 5 Newberry 0 Final
  Clayton State 4 Truett-McConnell 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 1 Middle Georgia 5 Final
  Florida Tech 2 Young Harris 1 Final - OT
  Queens (N.C.) 2 Georgia College 0 Final
  Bobcat Shootout
Sat. 9 Francis Marion   Carson-Newman   Postponed
  UNC Pembroke 1 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
  Wingate 2 Lander 1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 10 Citadel 0 Clayton State 1 Final
  Young Harris 1 Lincoln Memorial 0 Final
  Florida Tech 0 North Georgia 0 Final - 2OT
  Flagler 4 Catawba 0 Final
Mon. 11 Lander   Emmanuel (GA)   Postponed
Wed. 13 Southern Wesleyan 4 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  North Georgia 2 Anderson (S.C.) 1 Final - OT
  Georgia College   West Georgia   Postponed
Thu. 14 UNC Pembroke 1 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  Francis Marion 4 Mount Olive 0 Final
Sat. 16 Columbus State * 4 USC Aiken 0 Final
  Francis Marion 2 Coker 1 Final - 2OT
  Clayton State * 0 Lander 1 Final
  Flagler * 1 Young Harris 1 Final - 2OT
  North Georgia * 3 Georgia College 2 Final - 2OT
Wed. 20 Spring Hill 2 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Young Harris 4 Final
  Lander * 1 Flagler 3 Final
  North Georgia * 3 Columbus State 2 Final
  USC Aiken * 1 Georgia College 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 1 Clayton State 0 Final
Sat. 23 UNC Pembroke * 1 Columbus State 2 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Francis Marion * 0 North Georgia 5 Final
  Flagler 1 Nova Southeastern 0 Final
  Georgia College * 2 Clayton State 1 Final
Wed. 27 Flagler * 4 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Clayton State 1 Carson-Newman 2 Final
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  North Georgia * 0 Young Harris 2 Final
  Francis Marion * 0 Lander 2 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Catawba 5 Final
Thu. 28 West Florida 0 Columbus State 4 Final
  Georgia College * 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
Sat. 30 Young Harris * 2 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Flagler * 3 North Georgia 2 Final - OT
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Clayton State * 6 Francis Marion 0 Final
  Georgia College 3 Catawba 1 Final
  Columbus State * 2 Lander 1 Final - OT
 
October
Mon. 2 UNC Pembroke 5 Converse 1 Final
Wed. 4 Lander * 1 North Georgia 5 Final
  USC Aiken * 1 Flagler 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 West Georgia 6 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 1 Georgia College 4 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 1 Francis Marion 0 Final
  Columbus State * 4 Clayton State 1 Final
Sat. 7 USC Aiken * 0 Lander 3 Final
  Columbus State * 11 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Georgia College * 2 Flagler 3 Final
  Francis Marion * 0 Young Harris 2 Final
  Limestone 0 North Georgia 3 Final
  Clayton State 8 Albany St. 0 Final
Mon. 9 Nova Southeastern   Columbus State   Cancelled
Tue. 10 Lander 1 Mars Hill 0 Final
Wed. 11 Flagler * 2 UNC Pembroke 2 Final - 2OT
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Clayton State 5 Final
  Francis Marion * 3 USC Aiken 2 Final - OT
  Young Harris * 1 Columbus State 6 Final
  Georgia College 7 Converse 0 Final
Sat. 14 North Georgia * 3 USC Aiken 2 Final
  Georgia College * 4 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Columbus State * 11 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 0 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  Lander * 0 Young Harris 1 Final
  Flagler 2 Rollins 0 Final
Mon. 16 Lees-McRae 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final - 2OT
Tue. 17 North Georgia   Converse   Cancelled
Wed. 18 Belmont Abbey 0 Columbus State 2 Final
  Lander * 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 North Georgia 10 Final
  Young Harris * 1 Clayton State 0 Final
  Tampa 0 Flagler 1 Final
  Francis Marion * 1 Georgia College 4 Final
Sat. 21 Flagler * 1 Columbus State 5 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 1 North Georgia 2 Final
  Georgia College * 2 Young Harris 1 Final
  Clayton State * 1 USC Aiken 2 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Francis Marion 3 Final
Mon. 23 USC Aiken   South Carolina St.   Cancelled
Wed. 25 Young Harris * 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Columbus State 4 Tusculum 0 Final
  USC Aiken * 1 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  North Georgia * 5 Clayton State 1 Final
  Georgia College * 3 Lander 1 Final
  Flagler * 3 Francis Marion 0 Final
Sat. 28 Young Harris * 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final - OT
  Lander * 4 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Columbus State * 1 Georgia College 2 Final
  Clayton State * 0 Flagler 3 Final
Tue. 31 Lander % 0 Columbus State 5 Final
  PBC Quarterfinal
  USC Aiken % 0 North Georgia 9 Final
  PBC Quarterfinal
  Georgia College % 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  PBC Quarterfinal
  Young Harris % 0 Flagler 1 Final - OT
  PBC Quarterfinal
 
November
Fri. 3 UNC Pembroke % 1 North Georgia 0 Final
  PBC Semifinal @ Evans, Ga.
  Flagler % 1 Columbus State 3 Final
  PBC Semifinal @ Evans, Ga.
Sun. 5 UNC Pembroke % 1 Columbus State 0 Final
  PBC Tournament Championship Game @ Blanchard Woods Park
Fri. 10 Limestone % 0 Flagler 3 Final
  NCAA DII Southeast Regional
  Queens (N.C.) % 1 UNC Pembroke 0 Final - OT
  NCAA DII Southeast Regional
Sun. 12 Flagler % 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Fri. 17 Columbus State % 0 Carson-Newman 6 Final
* Conference
% Post season