2017 PBC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Wed. 1 Clark Atlanta 2 Augusta University 7 Final
  Francis Marion 9 Coker 0 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 0 Young Harris 9 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Georgia Gwinnett 9 Final
Fri. 3 Shorter 8 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Brenau 0 Georgia College 9 Final
  Montevallo 9 Christian Bros. 0 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala. (Lagoon Park)
Sat. 4 Ga. Southwestern 5 Christian Bros. 4 Final
  @ West Point, Ga.
  Barton 4 Augusta University 5 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Columbus State 8 Anderson (S.C.) 1 Final
  Young Harris 2 Auburn-Montgomery 7 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 7 Point U. 0 Final
Sun. 5 Nova Southeastern 4 Flagler 5 Final
  Young Harris 8 SCAD (Atlanta) 1 Final
  North Georgia 9 Brenau 0 Final
Mon. 6 Newberry 1 USC Aiken 8 Final
Tue. 7 Augusta University 7 Benedict 2 Final
Wed. 8 Shorter 2 Columbus State 7 Final
  Florida Southern 4 Flagler 5 Final
  St. Augustine, FL
Thu. 9 Belmont Abbey 4 Augusta University 5 Final
  Barton 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
  Belmont Abbey 2 USC Aiken 7 Final
Fri. 10 North Georgia 9 Erskine 0 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Augusta University 4 Final
  Montevallo 9 Tuskegee 0 Final
  Armstrong State 8 Coastal Ga. 0 Final
Sat. 11 Flagler 0 Barry 9 Final
  Francis Marion 9 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Montevallo 6 Mississippi Col. 3 Final
  Young Harris 5 Anderson (S.C.) 4 Final
  Erskine 0 USC Aiken 9 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8 Final
Sun. 12 Young Harris 7 Limestone 0 Final
  Flagler 8 Palm Beach Atl. 1 Final
  Valdosta St. 5 Georgia College 4 Final
  Montevallo 9 West Georgia 0 Final
  Newberry 2 Lander 7 Final
  Clayton State 3 Middle Georgia 6 Final
Tue. 14 Augusta University 3 Lander 6 Final
  Flagler 6 Rollins 3 Final
  Middle Georgia 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
Wed. 15 North Georgia 9 Shorter 0 Final
Thu. 16 Augusta University   Anderson (S.C.)   Postponed
  Postponed
Fri. 17 Wingate 5 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Ark.-Fort Smith 0 Flagler 9 Final
  Fort Valley St. 0 Ga. Southwestern 9 Final
  Tusculum 4 North Georgia 5 Final
  Lynn 5 Columbus State 0 Final
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  Lindsey Wilson 0 Armstrong State 5 Final
Sat. 18 Auburn-Montgomery   USC Aiken   Cancelled
  Lynn 5 Armstrong State 1 Final
  Erskine 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
  Clark Atlanta 0 Montevallo 9 Final
Sun. 19 Columbus State 9 Augusta University 0 Final
  Francis Marion 0 Coastal Caro. 7 Final
  Saint Leo 3 Armstrong State 6 Final
  USC Aiken 8 Limestone 1 Final
  Spring Hill 0 Montevallo 9 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Reinhardt 7 Final
Mon. 20 Clayton State   Erskine   Cancelled
Tue. 21 Lander 8 Limestone 1 Final
Wed. 22 Dallas Baptist 8 Clayton State 1 Final
Fri. 24 Flagler 5 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Young Harris 5 Georgia College 4 Final
  Armstrong State 8 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Dallas Baptist 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  North Georgia 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Sat. 25 Flagler 9 Augusta University 0 Final
  Armstrong State 9 Francis Marion 0 Final
  Lander 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  North Georgia 4 Georgia College 5 Final
  Young Harris 3 Columbus State 6 Final
  Montevallo 8 Clayton State 1 Final
Sun. 26 Young Harris 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Armstrong State 8 Augusta University 1 Final
  Flagler 6 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Emory   Columbus State   Cancelled
  Lander 4 Georgia College 5 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 Middle Georgia 8 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Tiffin 1 Armstrong State 8 Final
Fri. 3 Ga. Southwestern 9 Fort Valley St. 0 Final
  Columbus State 8 Georgia College 1 Final
  Augusta University 1 Young Harris 8 Final
  Francis Marion 7 Lander 2 Final
  USC Aiken 2 North Georgia 7 Final
Sat. 4 Montevallo 0 Flagler 9 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 8 Lander 1 Final
  Francis Marion 4 North Georgia 5 Final
  USC Aiken 2 Young Harris 7 Final
  Georgia College 8 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Clayton State 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
Sun. 5 Montevallo 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
  Flagler 9 Clayton State 0 Final
  Francis Marion 7 Young Harris 2 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Columbus State 9 Final
Mon. 6 Lawrence Tech 0 Montevallo 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue. 7 Hawaii Pacific 2 Armstrong State 7 Final
  Limestone   North Georgia   Postponed
Wed. 8 Wingate 8 Augusta University 1 Final
Fri. 10 Auburn-Montgomery 5 Georgia College 0 Final
  Barry 5 Armstrong State 1 Final
  Augusta University 1 Francis Marion 8 Final
  West Georgia 5 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  North Georgia 9 Lenoir-Rhyne 0 Final
  Birmingham Southern 1 Montevallo 8 Final
Sun. 12 Valdosta St. 1 Armstrong State 5 Final
  North Georgia 1 Columbus State 8 Final
Mon. 13 West Florida 3 Armstrong State 5 Final
  Northeastern State   Columbus State   Cancelled
  West Chester   Flagler   Cancelled
Tue. 14 Concord 0 Augusta University 8 Final
  Clayton State 9 Albany State 0 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 8 North Georgia 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 15 Mo. Western State 2 North Georgia 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Concord 0 Georgia College 6 Final
  UNC Greensboro 4 Flagler 5 Final
Thu. 16 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Lander 6 Final
  Indiana (PA) 3 North Georgia 6 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 17 Mo. Western State 1 Flagler 8 Final
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  Millersville 0 North Georgia 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Clark Atlanta 4 Clayton State 5 Final
Sat. 18 Georgia College 1 Midwestern St. 8 Final
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Albany State 0 Ga. Southwestern 9 Final
  Clayton State 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  USC Aiken 4 Lander 5 Final
  Young Harris 7 Lincoln Memorial 2 Final
  Montevallo 6 Augusta University 3 Final
Sun. 19 Georgia College 6 West Alabama 3 Final
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Young Harris 7 King (Tenn.) 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Mercer 7 Final
  Neb.-Kearney 1 Columbus State 8 Final
  Montevallo 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final
Tue. 21 Georgia College 2 West Florida 7 Final
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  USC Aiken 9 Augusta University 0 Final
Thu. 23 Francis Marion 9 Clayton State 0 Final
  USC Aiken 9 Benedict 0 Final
Fri. 24 Flagler 1 Columbus State 8 Final
  Armstrong State 9 Georgia College 0 Final
  North Georgia 5 Young Harris 4 Final
  USC Aiken 7 Clayton State 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 Lander 9 Final
  Francis Marion 8 Montevallo 1 Final
Sat. 25 Flagler 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Armstrong State 3 Columbus State 6 Final
  Young Harris 5 Lander 4 Final
Sun. 26 Armstrong State 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Augusta University 7 Clayton State 2 Final
Mon. 27 Montevallo 8 Tuskegee 1 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 7 Columbus State 2 Final
Tue. 28 Georgia College 7 Augusta University 2 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 9 Young Harris 0 Final
  UC San Diego 3 Columbus State 5 Final
  Lander 3 North Georgia 6 Final
Wed. 29 Augusta University 1 North Georgia 8 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 9 Clayton State 0 Final
  Tusculum 2 Young Harris 7 Final
Thu. 30 BYU-Hawaii   Augusta University   Cancelled
Fri. 31 Montevallo 4 Young Harris 5 Final
  Columbus State 7 USC Aiken 2 Final
  Clayton State 3 Lander 6 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Ga. Southwestern 0 USC Aiken 9 Final
  Montevallo 5 Lander 4 Final
  Columbus State 6 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Flagler 2 Armstrong State 7 Final
  Clayton State 1 North Georgia 8 Final
Sun. 2 Ga. Southwestern 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
  Montevallo 2 North Georgia 7 Final
  Clayton State 2 Young Harris 7 Final
  Georgia College 7 USC Aiken 2 Final
Tue. 4 North Greenville 2 Lander 7 Final
Wed. 5 Georgia Gwinnett   Clayton State   Cancelled
  Ga. Southwestern   Albany State   Cancelled
Fri. 7 Lander 2 Flagler 7 Final
  Georgia College 8 Clayton State 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 1 Montevallo 8 Final
Sat. 8 Young Harris 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
  North Georgia 4 Flagler 5 Final
  Francis Marion 7 USC Aiken 2 Final
  Georgia College 5 Montevallo 4 Final
Sun. 9 Young Harris 4 Flagler 5 Final
  Lander 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
  Columbus State 5 Montevallo 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 4 Clayton State 5 Final
Wed. 12 Georgia College 5 Wingate 4 Final
  North Georgia 7 Carson-Newman 2 Final
  Francis Marion 1 Coastal Caro. 6 Final
Thu. 13 Columbus State 5 West Florida 2 Final
  Montevallo 1 West Alabama 5 Final
  Flagler 6 Embry-Riddle 3 Final
Fri. 14 Columbus State 5 Xavier (La.) 0 Final
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Auburn-Montgomery 3 Armstrong State 5 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 1 Augusta University 8 Final
  King (Tenn.) 0 North Georgia 9 Final
  Georgia College 3 Francis Marion 6 Final
Sat. 15 Flagler 7 Georgia College 2 Final
  USC Aiken 7 Montevallo 2 Final
  Lander 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  North Georgia 1 Armstrong State 8 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 8 Clayton State 1 Final
Wed. 19 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Young Harris 9 Final
Fri. 21 Georgia College 0 Armstrong State 5 Final
  PBC Tournament - Quarterfinal @ Florence, S.C.
  North Georgia 1 Francis Marion 5 Final
  PBC Tournament - Quarterfinal
  USC Aiken 0 Columbus State 5 Final
  PBC Tournament - Quarterfinal @ Florence, S.C.
  Flagler 6 Young Harris 0 Final
  PBC Tournament - Quarterfinal @ Florence, S.C.
Sat. 22 Francis Marion 0 Columbus State 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinal @ Florence, S.C.
  Flagler 3 Armstrong State 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinal @ Florence, S.C.
  USC Aiken 3 North Georgia 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Backdraw @ Florence, S.C.
  Georgia College 5 Young Harris 3 Final
  PBC Tournament Backdraw @ Florence, S.C.
Sun. 23 Armstrong State 3 Columbus State 5 Final
  PBC Championship Match @ Florence, S.C.
 
May
Mon. 1 Mount Olive 0 Columbus State 5 Final
  NCAA National Tournament
  Tusculum 1