2018 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 1 Young Harris 4 Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Final
  Georgia Gwinnett 8 USC Aiken 1 Final
Fri. 2 Ga. Southwestern 4 Christian Bros. 5 Final
  @ Auburn Montgomery
  Newberry 1 Francis Marion 5 Final
  Augusta University 5 Mount Olive 3 Final
  The City of Florence College Tennis Invitational @ Florence, S.C.
  Barton 1 Lander 5 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
Sat. 3 North Georgia 9 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Flagler 3 Nova Southeastern 6 Final
  Wingate 5 Lander 0 Final
  City of Florence College Tennis Invitational @ Florence, S.C.
  Augusta University 1 Francis Marion 5 Final
  semifinals @ Florence, S.C.
  USC Aiken 9 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 4 Shorter 5 Final
  Georgia College 7 Brenau 2 Final
  Wingate 5 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Championship Match
  Augusta University 5 Lander 2 Final
  City of Florence College Tennis Invitational @ Florence, S.C.
Sun. 4 Flagler 2 Lynn 7 Final
Mon. 5 Benedict 4 Augusta University 5 Final
Tue. 6 Augusta University 8 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  Young Harris 5 Carson-Newman 4 Final
  USC Aiken 8 Clark Atlanta 1 Final
Thu. 8 Ga. Southwestern 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  Newberry 4 Lander 5 Final
Fri. 9 Young Harris 8 North Greenville 1 Final
  USC Aiken 8 Coker 1 Final
  Brenau 1 North Georgia 8 Final
Sat. 10 Barry 8 Flagler 1 Final
  SCAD (Atlanta)   Young Harris   Postponed
  Point U. 3 Ga. Southwestern 5 Final
Sun. 11 Florida Tech   Ga. Southwestern   Cancelled
  Palm Beach Atl. 3 Flagler 6 Final
Tue. 13 Augusta University * 2 Georgia College 7 Final
Thu. 15 Augusta University 5 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final
  Mount Olive 1 Francis Marion 7 Final
  Rollins 5 Flagler 4 Final
  St. Augustine, Fla.
Fri. 16 Ga. Southwestern 9 Albany St. (GA) 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 7 Huntingdon JV 2 Final
  @ Darton
Sat. 17 Ga. Southwestern 0 Mercer 7 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 2 USC Aiken 7 Final
  North Georgia 2 Tusculum 7 Final
  Tenneesse Tennis Club & Academy, Knoxville, Tenn. @ Knoxville, Tenn.
  Augusta University * 2 Flagler 7 Final
  ABAC 0 Columbus State 9 Final
Sun. 18 Carson-Newman 0 North Georgia 9 Final
  Columbus State 6 Emory 3 Final
Tue. 20 Francis Marion * 4 Augusta University 5 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 4 Young Harris 5 Final
  Lander 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final
  USC Aiken 8 Erskine 1 Final
Wed. 21 Anderson (S.C.) 1 Columbus State 8 Final
Fri. 23 Francis Marion * 1 Flagler 8 Final
  Georgia College * 4 Young Harris 5 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Queens (N.C.) 9 Final
  Columbus State * 9 Lander 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 North Georgia 9 Final
Sat. 24 Ga. Southwestern * 1 Lander 8 Final
  Columbus State * 9 Young Harris 0 Final
Sun. 25 Coker 1 Francis Marion 8 Final
  USC Aiken * 0 Flagler 9 Final
Mon. 26 Auburn-Montgomery   Augusta University   Postponed
Tue. 27 Flagler 3 Florida Southern 6 Final
  Lakeland, FL
Wed. 28 Augusta University 0 UNC Asheville 7 Final
  Montevallo 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Francis Marion 9 Barton 0 Final
  Georgia College 7 Valdosta St. 2 Final
 
March
Fri. 2 Young Harris * 8 Augusta University 1 Final
  Lander * 2 Francis Marion 7 Final
  Fort Valley St. 0 Ga. Southwestern 9 Final
  Columbus State 8 Valdosta St. 1 Final
Sat. 3 North Georgia * 6 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Flagler 3 Saint Leo 6 Final
  Barry 5 Columbus State 1 Final
  @ Valdosta, Ga.
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Georgia College 9 Final
  Young Harris * 7 USC Aiken 2 Final
Sun. 4 Columbus State * 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Young Harris * 5 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Wingate 6 Georgia College 3 Final
  North Georgia * 6 USC Aiken 3 Final
Mon. 5 Wingate 0 Columbus State 9 Final
Tue. 6 Lenoir-Rhyne   North Georgia   Cancelled
  Lander * 2 Young Harris 5 Final
Fri. 9 Queens (N.C.) 4 Georgia College 5 Final
  Lynn 7 North Georgia 2 Final
  2018 Grizzly Spring Break Invitational @ Lawrenceville, Ga. | GGC
  Bluefield St. 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
  @ Sumter, SC
Sat. 10 Young Harris 2 Montevallo 7 Final
  Georgia College   Tuskegee   Postponed
  @ Altanta, Ga.
  Georgia College   Clark Atlanta   Postponed
Sun. 11 Young Harris   West Alabama   Cancelled
Tue. 13 Concord 0 Augusta University 9 Final
  Cumberland (Ky.) 1 Young Harris 8 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Georgia College 8 Final
  North Georgia 3 Florida Southern 6 Final
  Lakeland, FL
Wed. 14 North Georgia 5 Augustana (S.D.) 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Augusta University * 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  Concord 0 Georgia College 9 Final
  West Chester 0 Flagler 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 16 Young Harris 3 Tusculum 6 Final
  Lander * 2 Augusta University 7 Final
Sun. 18 Georgia College 4 Saint Leo 5 Final
  West Florida Tournament @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Montevallo 8 Augusta University 1 Final
  Flagler * 9 Lander 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 8 Fort Valley St. 1 Final
Mon. 19 Georgia College 0 Northeastern St. 5 Final
  West Florida Tournament @ Pensacola, Fla.
Wed. 21 Georgia College 1 West Florida 5 Final
  West Florida Tournament
  Columbus State 5 Lynn 4 Final
  Southeastern Oklahoma 1 Flagler 8 Final
Thu. 22 USC Aiken 9 North Greenville 0 Final
Fri. 23 Columbus State * 8 Flagler 1 Final
  Lander * 4 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Young Harris * 3 North Georgia 6 Final
Sat. 24 Ga. Southwestern * 0 Flagler 9 Final
Sun. 25 West Florida 2 Columbus State 7 Final
Mon. 26 Ga. Southwestern 3 Reinhardt 6 Final
Tue. 27 Augusta University * 1 USC Aiken 8 Final
  Ala.-Huntsville 0 Georgia College 5 Final
  North Georgia * 9 Lander 0 Final
Wed. 28 Flagler * 4 Georgia College 5 Final
  Ala.-Huntsville 3 Augusta University 6 Final
  Francis Marion 1 Coastal Caro. 6 Final
Fri. 30 USC Aiken * 1 Columbus State 8 Final
  Francis Marion * 1 Georgia College 8 Final
  North Georgia * 8 Augusta University 1 Final
  Mount Olive 0 Young Harris 9 Final
Sat. 31 Mount Olive 0 North Georgia 9 Final
  USC Aiken * 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Francis Marion * 0 Columbus State 9 Final
 
April
Sun. 1 Francis Marion * 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Mon. 2 Lander 6 Limestone 0 Final
Tue. 3 Azusa Pacific 7 Flagler 2 Final
  Lander 9 North Greenville 0 Final
Wed. 4 Georgia College * 5 North Georgia 4 Final
  Nicholls St.   Flagler   Cancelled
Thu. 5 Wingate 5 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Columbus State 9 Shorter 0 Final
  Salem Int'l 0 Lander 9 Final
Fri. 6 Salem Int'l 0 USC Aiken 9 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery   Young Harris   Cancelled
Sun. 8 USC Aiken * 4 Francis Marion 5 Final
  Columbus State * 8 North Georgia 1 Final
Mon. 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 West Alabama 9 Final
  @ Columbus State
Tue. 10 Ga. Southwestern * 0 Young Harris 9 Final
  Georgia College * 8 Lander 1 Final
  USC Aiken 8 Limestone 1 Final
Wed. 11 Auburn-Montgomery 0 Columbus State 9 Final
Thu. 12 North Georgia 0 Georgia Gwinnett 9 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 3 West Georgia 6 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 2 Young Harris 7 Final
  Embry-Riddle 2 Flagler 7 Final
  Georgia College * 0 Columbus State 9 Final
Fri. 13 Augusta University * 6 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
Sat. 14 Hawaii Pacific 6 Columbus State 3 Final
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Flagler * 3 North Georgia 6 Final
  Young Harris   Western Caro.   Cancelled
  USC Aiken * 4 Georgia College 5 Final
Mon. 16 Flagler *   Young Harris   Cancelled
Fri. 20 Augusta University % 0 Georgia College 5 Final
  2018 PBC Tournament Quarterfinals @ Florence, S.C.
  USC Aiken % 1 North Georgia 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinals @ Florence, S.C.
  Francis Marion % 1 Columbus State 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinals @ Florence, S.C.
  Flagler % 5 Young Harris 1 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinals @ Florence, S.C.
Sat. 21 North Georgia % 4 Georgia College 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinal @ Florence, S.C.
  Flagler % 0 Columbus State 6 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinal @ Florence, S.C.
Sun. 22 Georgia College % 1 Columbus State 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Championship Match @ Florence, S.C.
Sat. 28 Georgia College %   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  NCAA Southeast Regional II @ Wingate, N.C.
* Conference
% Post season