2016 PBC Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 2 Okla. Baptist 3 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  Eckerd College Classic @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  Catawba 0 Lander 3 Final
  Queens Tournament @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Georgia College 3 P.R.-Mayaguez 2 Final
  @ Melbourne, Fla.
  Montevallo 2 Erskine 3 Final
  @ Bristol, Tenn.
  Francis Marion 0 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final
  USC Aiken 3 Catawba 1 Final
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  UNC Pembroke 0 Eckerd 3 Final
  Eckerd College Classic
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Armstrong State 3 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Francis Marion 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final
  @ Charlotte, NC
  Lander 3 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  Queens Tournament @ Charlotte, NC
  Montevallo 3 King (Tenn.) 2 Final
  Georgia College 1 Florida Tech 3 Final
  Augusta University 3 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  Queens Tournament @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Mars Hill 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  Columbus State Tournament
  USC Aiken 3 Queens (N.C.) 2 Final
  Southern Ind. 3 Flagler 2 Final
Sat. 3 Armstrong State 3 Mars Hill 0 Final
  Columbus State Tournament @ Columbus, Ga.
  UNC Pembroke 2 Kentucky St. 3 Final
  Eckerd College Classic @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  Tusculum 2 Montevallo 3 Final
  @ Bristol, Tenn.
  Francis Marion 3 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Queens Tournament @ Charlotte, NC
  Lander 3 Lenoir-Rhyne 0 Final
  Queens Tournament @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Georgia College 3 Wilmington (Del.) 0 Final
  2016 Panther Invitational Tournament @ Melbourne, Fla.
  Converse 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  Augusta University 1 Catawba 3 Final
  Queens Tournament @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Lenoir-Rhyne 1 USC Aiken 3 Final
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Brevard 1 Flagler 3 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 1 Armstrong State 3 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Lander 3 Queens (N.C.) 1 Final
  Queens Tournament
  Shorter 3 Montevallo 2 Final
  @ Bristol, Tenn.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  Francis Marion 3 Catawba 1 Final
  @ Charlotte, NC
  UNC Pembroke 0 New Haven 3 Final
  Eckerd College Classic @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  Valdosta St. 1 Flagler 3 Final
  USC Aiken 1 Wingate 3 Final
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Augusta University 0 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final
  Queens Tournament
Tue. 6 UNC Pembroke 0 Wingate 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke 1 Erskine 3 Final
  @ Wingate, N.C.
Wed. 7 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Georgia College 3 Final
  Stay Mobile Promotional Luau Night
Fri. 9 Cedarville 3 Columbus State 0 Final
  @ Quincy, Ill.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Francis Marion Tournament @ Francis Marion University
  Armstrong State 3 Limestone 0 Final
  @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Barton 1 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 Lander 3 Final
  USC-Aiken Invitational @ Aiken, S.C.
  Lenoir-Rhyne 0 Montevallo 3 Final
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  UNC Pembroke 0 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final
  Francis Marion Tournament @ Francis Marion University
  Mount Olive 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Wingate 3 Armstrong State 1 Final
  @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Belmont Abbey 2 Montevallo 3 Final
  USC Aiken Tournament @ Aiken, S.C.
  Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Lander 3 Final
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  Anderson (S.C.) 1 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Eckerd 1 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Erskine 1 Flagler 3 Final
  Columbus State 3 Quincy 2 Final
Sat. 10 Culver-Stockton 1 Columbus State 3 Final
  @ Quincy, Ill.
  Eckerd 2 Lander 3 Final
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  Armstrong State 3 King (Tenn.) 0 Final
  @ Flagler College
  Merrimack 0 Montevallo 3 Final
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Georgia College 3 Final
  Augusta Invitational @ Augusta, Ga.
  Newberry 2 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
  USC Aiken Tournament
  Limestone 0 Flagler 3 Final
  North Greenville 1 Augusta University 3 Final
  Augusta Invitational
  Barton 3 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Eckerd 3 Montevallo 0 Final
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  Maryville (Mo.) 1 Columbus State 3 Final
  North Greenville 0 Georgia College 3 Final
  @ Augusta, Ga.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Mount Olive 0 Lander 3 Final
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  Lenoir-Rhyne 1 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Armstrong State 3 Erskine 0 Final
  @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Augusta University 3 Final
  Augusta Invitational
  Wingate 3 Flagler 2 Final
  UNC Pembroke 0 Newberry 3 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
Tue. 13 Clark Atlanta 0 Montevallo 3 Final
Wed. 14 Flagler 1 Rollins 3 Final
Fri. 16 Armstrong State 3 Urbana 2 Final
  Shepherd 0 Armstrong State 3 Final
  @ Urbana, Ohio
  Francis Marion * 1 Lander 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke * ^ 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Augusta University * 3 Columbus State 1 Final
  Georgia College * 1 Montevallo 3 Final
Sat. 17 Armstrong State 3 Kutztown 0 Final
  @ Urbana, Ohio
  Francis Marion * 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 0 Lander 3 Final
  Georgia College * 3 Columbus State 2 Final
  Armstrong State 3 Malone 0 Final
  @ Urbana, Ohio
  Augusta University * 3 Montevallo 1 Final
  SGA Cookout/Youth Volleyball Clinic
  Flagler 1 Palm Beach Atl. 3 Final
Tue. 20 Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  Lander * 1 Georgia College 3 Final
  Francis Marion 1 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final
Wed. 21 USC Aiken * ^ 3 Augusta University 0 Final
Fri. 23 Montevallo * 3 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  USC Aiken * 0 Armstrong State 3 Final
  Lander * 0 Flagler 3 Final
  Columbus State * 1 Francis Marion 3 Final
Sat. 24 Montevallo * 0 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Lander * 1 Armstrong State 3 Final
  Georgia College * 0 Augusta University 3 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 1 Flagler 3 Final
  Columbus State * 3 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
Tue. 27 Augusta University 3 Limestone 2 Final
  Columbus State * 3 Montevallo 0 Final
  Cookout sponsored by Housing and Residence Life and Counseling Services/Sea of Purple at Trustmark Arena
Wed. 28 Francis Marion * 3 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
Thu. 29 USC Aiken * ^ 3 Lander 0 Final
Fri. 30 Flagler * 3 Columbus State 2 Final
  Francis Marion * 2 Augusta University 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 0 Georgia College 3 Final
  Armstrong State * 3 Montevallo 0 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Francis Marion * 3 Georgia College 1 Final
  Armstrong State * 3 Columbus State 1 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 1 Augusta University 3 Final
  Flagler * 3 Montevallo 2 Final
  Paine 0 Augusta University 3 Final
Tue. 4 Fort Valley St. 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  Montevallo * 3 Augusta University 2 Final
  Lander * 3 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
Fri. 7 UNC Pembroke 3 St. Andrews 0 Final
  Columbus State * 1 Lander 3 Final
Sat. 8 Columbus State * ^ 1 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Montevallo * 2 Lander 3 Final
  Montevallo * ^ 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
Tue. 11 Queens (N.C.)   Armstrong State   Cancelled
  Converse 0 Lander 3 Final
  Tuskegee 0 Montevallo 3 Final
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night
Fri. 14 Lander 3 Carson-Newman 0 Final
  SAC/Peach Belt Challenge
  Georgia College 3 Mars Hill 2 Final
  PBC/SAC Crossover @ Greeneville, Tenn.
  USC Aiken 3 Tusculum 2 Final
  Augusta University 1 Lincoln Memorial 3 Final
  SAC/Peach Belt Challenge @ Jefferson City, Tenn.
  Lander 0 Lincoln Memorial 3 Final
  SAC/Peach Belt Challenge @ Jefferson City, Tenn.
  Augusta University 2 Carson-Newman 3 Final
  SAC/Peach Belt Challenge
  Georgia College 1 Tusculum 3 Final
  USC Aiken 3 Mars Hill 1 Final
  @ Greenville, TN
  Flagler * 3 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Armstrong State * 1 Francis Marion 3 Final
Sat. 15 Armstrong State * 3 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Lander 3 Tusculum 2 Final
  SAC/Peach Belt Challenge
  USC Aiken 3 Carson-Newman 0 Final
  SAC/Peach Belt Challenge
  Georgia College 2 Lincoln Memorial 3 Final
  @ Jefferson City, Tenn.
  Mars Hill 2 Augusta University 3 Final
  @ Greeneville, Tenn.
  Flagler * 3 Francis Marion 1 Final
  USC Aiken 3 Lincoln Memorial 1 Final
  @ Jefferson City, TN
  Mars Hill 1 Lander 3 Final
  Peach Belt Crossover @ Greeneville, Tenn.
  Georgia College 3 Carson-Newman 1 Final
  SAC/Peach Belt Challenge
  Augusta University 1 Tusculum 3 Final
Tue. 18 Barton 3 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  Lander * 3 Augusta University 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  Columbus State 3 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
Wed. 19 USC Aiken * 3 Georgia College 0 Final
  Sea of Green Night
Fri. 21 Flagler * ^ 2 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Armstrong State * 3 Lander 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 0 Columbus State 3 Final
  Francis Marion * 1 Montevallo 3 Final
Sat. 22 Flagler * 3 Lander 0 Final
  Armstrong State * 1 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Francis Marion * 2 Columbus State 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 1 Montevallo 3 Final
  Augusta University 3 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  @ Belmont, N.C.
  King (Tenn.) 2 Georgia College 3 Final
  @ Misenheimer, N.C.
  Georgia College 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Augusta University 3 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
Mon. 24 Georgia College * 3 Flagler 2 Final
Tue. 25 USC Aiken * 3 Francis Marion 1 Final
Wed. 26 Augusta University * 1 Georgia College 3 Final
  Flagler * 3 Armstrong State 2 Final
Thu. 27 Lander * ^ 1 USC Aiken 3 Final
Fri. 28 Montevallo * 2 Flagler 3 Final
  Columbus State * 3 Armstrong State 2 Final
  Georgia College * 1 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Augusta University * 3 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
Sat. 29 Georgia College * 3 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  Augusta University * 1 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Montevallo * 0 Armstrong State 3 Final
  Columbus State * 0 Flagler 3 Final
 
November
Tue. 1 Columbus State * 0 Georgia College 3 Final
  Lander * 0 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Augusta University 3 Erskine 1 Final
Wed. 2 Armstrong State * 0 Flagler 3 Final
Thu. 3 Shaw 0 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
Fri. 4 UNC Pembroke * 0 Francis Marion 3 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 3 Columbus State 2 Final
  Flagler * 3 Georgia College 0 Final
  Armstrong State * 3 Augusta University 2 Final
  Lander * 3 Montevallo 1 Final
Sat. 5 Armstrong State * 3 Georgia College 0 Final
  Senior NIght
  Flagler * 3 Augusta University 1 Final
  Lander * 3 Columbus State 1 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 3 Montevallo 1 Final
Mon. 7 Augusta University * 1 Armstrong State 3 Final
Tue. 8 Montevallo * 1 Georgia College 3 Final
Wed. 9 USC Aiken * ^ 3 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  Columbus State * 0 Augusta University 3 Final
Fri. 11 Augusta University * 3 Lander 1 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 0 Armstrong State 3 Final
  Georgia College * ^ 1 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Francis Marion * 1 Flagler 3 Final
  Montevallo * 0 Columbus State 3 Final
Sat. 12 Georgia College * 0 Lander 3 Final
  Augusta University * ^ 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 0 Flagler 3 Final
  Francis Marion * 0 Armstrong State 3 Final
Sun. 13 Augusta University * 1 Flagler 3 Final
Mon. 14 Georgia College * 0 Armstrong State 3 Final
Fri. 18 Columbus State % 0 Flagler 3 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Lander % 2 Francis Marion 3 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Augusta University % 2 Armstrong State 3 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Georgia College % 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Milledgeville, Ga.
Sat. 19 Francis Marion % 1 Flagler 3 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinal @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Armstrong State % 3 USC Aiken 1 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinal @ Milledgeville, Ga.
Sun. 20 Armstrong State % 2 Flagler 3 Final
  PBC Tournament Championship Match @ Milledgeville, Ga.
 
December
Fri. 2 Lander % 0 Flagler 3 Final