Date Event Team Notes Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Eye Opener XC Invitational Augusta Hosted by USC Upstate 4th of 9
  Eye Opener XC Invitational Lander Hosted by USC Upstate DNS
  JSU Strut's Season Opener Columbus State Hosted by Jacksonville State 4th of 10
  JSU Strut's Season Opener North Georgia Hosted by Jacksonville State 1st of 10
  VSU Border Clash Clayton State Hosted by Valdosta State 6th of 8
  VSU Border Clash Flagler Hosted by Valdosta State 4th of 8
  VSU Border Clash Georgia College Hosted by Valdosta State 2nd of 8
  VSU Border Clash Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Valdosta State 7th of 8
Sat. 2 Carolina Challenge Francis Marion Hosted by South Carolina 7th of 12
  Elon Opener UNC Pembroke Hosted by Elon 10th of 12
Sat. 9 Jaguar Invitational Augusta 1st of 5
  Jaguar Invitational Clayton State Hosted by Augusta 2nd of 5
  Furman Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Furman 7th of 17
  UNF XC Invitational Flagler Hosted by North Florida Cancelled
  UNF XC Invitational UNC Pembroke Hosted by North Florida Cancelled
  Joe I. Vigil Open Georgia College Hosted by Adams State Cancelled
Sat. 16 UNG Invitational North Georgia 1st of 15
  UNG Invitational Lander Hosted by North Georgia 14th of 15
  Winthrop Invitational Georgia College Hosted by Winthrop 2nd of 12
Sat. 23 Cougar Classic Clayton State Hosted by Columbus State 2nd of 12
  Cougar Classic Columbus State 3rd of 12
  Cougar Classic Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Columbus State 6th of 12
  Cougar Classic North Georgia Hosted by Columbus State 1st of 12
  Mountain Dew Invitational Flagler Hosted by Florida State 15th of 32
  Bulldog Stampede Augusta Hosted by Wingate 2nd of 19
  Bulldog Stampede Francis Marion Hosted by Wingate 9th of 19
  Bulldog Stampede Georgia College Hosted by Wingate 3rd of 19
  Bulldog Stampede Lander Hosted by Wingate 19th of 19
  Bulldog Stampede USC Aiken Hosted by Wingate 18th of 19
  Trevecca NCAA D2 Regional Showcase UNC Pembroke Hosted by Trevecca Nazarene 11th of 17
Fri. 29 Royals XC Challenge Francis Marion Hosted by Queens 19th of 25
  Royals XC Challenge UNC Pembroke Hosted by Queens DNS
Sat. 30 Pacer Invitational USC Aiken 3rd of 5
 
October
Fri. 6 Bobcat Invitational Augusta Hosted by Georgia College 2nd of 19
  Bobcat Invitational Clayton State Hosted by Georgia College 7th of 19
  Bobcat Invitational Georgia College 3rd of 19
  Bobcat Invitational North Georgia Hosted by Georgia College 1st of 19
  Bobcat Invitational USC Aiken Hosted by Georgia College 14th of 19
  FSU Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Florida State 6th of 15
  FSU Invitational Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Florida State 11th of 15
  FSU Invitational UNC Pembroke Hosted by Florida State 5th of 15
Sat. 7 Gene Mullin Invitational Flagler Hosted by Furman 2nd of 9
  Koala Classic Lander 10th of 10
  Koala Classic Francis Marion 4th of 10
Thu. 12 Florida Tech Invitational Flagler Hosted by Florida Tech 3rd of 4
Sat. 21 Peach Belt Championships Augusta Hosted by Columbus State 2nd of 11
  Peach Belt Championships Clayton State Hosted by Columbus State 7th of 11
  Peach Belt Championships Columbus State 6th of 11
  Peach Belt Championships Flagler Hosted by Columbus State 4th of 11
  Peach Belt Championships Francis Marion Hosted by Columbus State 8th of 11
  Peach Belt Championships Georgia College Hosted by Columbus State 3rd of 11
  Peach Belt Championships Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Columbus State 9th of 11
  Peach Belt Championships Lander Hosted by Columbus State 11th of 11
  Peach Belt Championships North Georgia Hosted by Columbus State 1st of 11
  Peach Belt Championships UNC Pembroke Hosted by Columbus State 5th of 11
  Peach Belt Championships USC Aiken Hosted by Columbus State 10th of 11
 
November
Sat. 4 NCAA Southeast Regional Teams TBA Hosted by Wingate