2020 PBC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
January
Fri. 31 Georgia College   Queens (N.C.)   1:00 PM
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  Columbus State   Saint Leo   1:00 PM
  Steinbrenner Field @ Tampa, Fla.
  Augusta University   Alabama Huntsville   3:00 PM
  Auburn-Montgomery   North Georgia   3:00 PM
  Shepherd   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial ^   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Francis Marion   5:00 PM
  Erskine   Lander   5:00 PM
  Flagler   Central Missouri   6:00 PM
  @ Houston, Texas
 
February
Sat. 1 Lander   Erskine   11:00 AM
  Barry   Ga. Southwestern   12:00 PM
  Catawba   Columbus State   12:00 PM
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  Augusta University   Alabama Huntsville   12:00 PM
  Georgia College   Mount Olive   1:00 PM
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  Auburn-Montgomery   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  Shepherd   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
  Virginia St.   Claflin   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial ^   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Lander   Erskine   2:30 PM
  Barry   Ga. Southwestern   3:00 PM
  Augusta University   Alabama Huntsville   4:00 PM
  Virginia St.   Claflin   4:00 PM
  Flagler   Ark.-Monticello   6:00 PM
  @ Houston, Texas
Sun. 2 Columbus State   Barton   11:00 AM
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  Flagler   Arkansas Tech   11:00 AM
  @ Houston, Texas
  Barry   Ga. Southwestern   12:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial ^   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Auburn-Montgomery   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  Shepherd   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Virginia St.   Claflin   2:00 PM
  Georgia College   Tampa   3:00 PM
Tue. 4 Lee   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Augusta University   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Lander   North Greenville   3:30 PM
  West Georgia   Georgia College   4:00 PM
Wed. 5 Queens (N.C.)   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Francis Marion   4:00 PM
  Florida Tech   Ga. Southwestern   6:00 PM
Fri. 7 Lander   Cedarville   1:00 PM
  @ Franklin Springs, Ga.
  Georgia College *   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  Lock Haven   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
  Mississippi Col.   Young Harris   4:00 PM
  Shepherd ^   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
  Florida Southern   Columbus State   4:00 PM
  Columbus, Ga.
  Claflin *   North Georgia   4:00 PM
  Limestone   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   Flagler   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 Queens (N.C.)   Flagler   12:00 PM
  Florida Southern   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Columbus, Ga.
  Claflin *   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  Lock Haven   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  Limestone   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Mississippi Col.   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Shepherd ^   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   West Alabama   2:00 PM
  Lander   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:30 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   West Alabama   5:00 PM
Sun. 9 Claflin *   North Georgia   12:00 PM
  Lock Haven   UNC Pembroke   12:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Augusta University   1:00 PM
  Lander   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  Mississippi Col.   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  Shepherd ^   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Florida Southern   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Columbus, Ga.
  Ga. Southwestern   West Alabama   2:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Limestone   3:00 PM
Tue. 11 Ga. Southwestern   Auburn-Montgomery   4:00 PM
  Columbus State   Albany St. (Ga.)   4:00 PM
  Newberry   Lander   5:00 PM
  Flagler   Florida Tech   6:00 PM
Wed. 12 Georgia College   West Georgia   TBA
  Francis Marion   Queens (N.C.)   2:00 PM
  Chowan   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
Fri. 14 Augusta University   Saginaw Valley   3:00 PM
  @ Anderson, S.C.
  North Georgia * ^   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
  Lander   Claflin   4:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Columbus State   4:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Georgia College   6:00 PM
  Young Harris   Albany St. (Ga.)   6:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Flagler   6:00 PM
  Augusta University   Anderson (S.C.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Lake Erie   Augusta University   11:00 AM
  @ Anderson University
  Augusta University   Lake Erie   11:00 AM
  @ Anderson, S.C.
  UNC Pembroke *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Flagler   2:00 PM
  Young Harris   Albany St. (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  North Georgia * ^   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Lander   Claflin   2:00 PM
Sun. 16 Ga. Southwestern *   Flagler   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  Young Harris   Albany St. (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  North Georgia * ^   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Lander   Claflin   2:00 PM
Tue. 18 Southern Wesleyan   North Georgia   2:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Barton   2:00 PM
  Young Harris   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Savannah St.   Georgia College   4:00 PM
  Flagler   Embry-Riddle (FL)   6:00 PM
Wed. 19 Augusta University   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Mercy   Francis Marion   3:00 PM
  West Georgia   North Georgia   4:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Albany St. (Ga.)   5:00 PM
Fri. 21 USC Aiken * ^   UNC Pembroke   4:00 PM
  Flagler *   Columbus State   4:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Lander   5:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
  Claflin *   Georgia College   6:00 PM
Sat. 22 Young Harris *   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  Flagler *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Claflin *   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken * ^   UNC Pembroke   2:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Lander   2:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Ga. Southwestern   4:00 PM
Sun. 23 Flagler *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Claflin *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken * ^   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Lander   1:00 PM
Tue. 25 Carson-Newman   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Shorter   Georgia College   4:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Lincoln (Pa.)   Claflin   4:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Valdosta St.   5:00 PM
  Flagler   Saint Leo   6:00 PM
  Lander   Newberry   6:00 PM
Wed. 26 Coker   Augusta University   3:00 PM
  Augusta, Ga.
  Clark Atlanta   Claflin   3:00 PM
  Georgia College   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
  Montevallo   Columbus State   4:00 PM
Fri. 28 Georgia College *   North Georgia   6:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Ga. Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Flagler   6:00 PM
  Lander *   Columbus State   6:00 PM
  Claflin *   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
Sat. 29 Georgia College *   North Georgia   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Ga. Southwestern   2:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Flagler   2:00 PM
  Lander *   Columbus State   2:00 PM
  Claflin *   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 Augusta University *   Flagler   12:00 PM
  Georgia College *   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  Lander *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Claflin *   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
Tue. 3 Tusculum   Young Harris   4:00 PM
  Newberry   Francis Marion   5:00 PM
  Davis & Elkins   Claflin   5:00 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Ga. Southwestern   6:00 PM
Wed. 4 Saint Rose   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   North Georgia   4:00 PM
  Queens ^   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Barton   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
  North Greenville   Lander   6:00 PM
Fri. 6 Columbus State *   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Claflin   6:00 PM
  Georgia College * ^   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Flagler *   Lander   6:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   6:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Young Harris   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Columbus State *   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Claflin   2:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Georgia College * ^   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Flagler *   Lander   2:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   2:00 PM
Sun. 8 Flagler *   Lander   12:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Augusta University   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Claflin   1:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  Georgia College * ^   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   1:00 PM
Tue. 10 Claflin   Virginia St.   3:00 PM
  Young Harris   Lee   4:00 PM
  Assumption   Flagler   5:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Lander   5:00 PM
  Chowan   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
  Tuskegee   Ga. Southwestern   6:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Wingate   6:00 PM
Wed. 11 Claflin   Virginia St.   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  Chowan   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  West Georgia   Columbus State   4:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Emmanuel ^   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
Fri. 13 North Georgia *   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Lander   6:00 PM
  Columbus State * ^   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Georgia College   6:00 PM
  Flagler *   Young Harris   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Claflin *   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Augusta University   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Lander   2:00 PM
  Flagler *   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Columbus State * ^   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  Claflin *   Ga. Southwestern   4:00 PM
Sun. 15 Francis Marion *   Lander   1:00 PM
  Flagler *   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  Columbus State * ^   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Claflin *   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Augusta University   1:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
Tue. 17 Rollins   Flagler   2:00 PM
  St. Augustine, Fla.
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   North Georgia   4:00 PM
  Auburn-Montgomery   Ga. Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Lander   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Georgia College   6:00 PM
Wed. 18 Lenoir-Rhyne   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  Coker   UNC Pembroke   2:00 PM
  Pembroke, N.C.
  Young Harris   West Alabama   2:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Barton   6:00 PM
  Catawba ^   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Paine   Claflin   6:00 PM
  Columbus State   Auburn-Montgomery   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 North Georgia *   Lander   5:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Columbus State   6:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Claflin   6:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
  USC Aiken * ^   Flagler   6:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Georgia College *   Columbus State   2:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Claflin   2:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken * ^   Flagler   2:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Lander   3:00 PM
Sun. 22 Young Harris *