2019-20 PBC Men's Golf Schedule

Date Team Event Location Notes Status Links
 
September
Mon. 16 Clayton State Kiawah Island Invitational Osprey Point - Kiawah Island, S.C. Hosted by USC Aiken t5th of 18
  Georgia College Kiawah Island Invitational Osprey Point - Kiawah Island, S.C. Hosted by USC Aiken 13th of 18
  Columbus State Kiawah Island Invitational Osprey Point - Kiawah Island, S.C. Hosted by USC Aiken 10th of 18
  Lander Kiawah Island Invitational Osprey Point - Kiawah Island, S.C. Hosted by USC Aiken 1st of 18
  USC Aiken Kiawah Island Invitational Osprey Point - Kiawah Island, S.C. 2nd of 18
Mon. 23 Clayton State AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Columbus CC - Columbus, Ga. Hosted by Columbus State 17th of 17
  Columbus State AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Columbus CC - Columbus, Ga. t5th of 17
  Georgia Southwestern AFLAC/Cougar Invitational Columbus CC - Columbus, Ga. Hosted by Columbus State 1st of 17
  Flagler Jay Jennison Cup The Palencia Club - St. Augustine, Fla. 2nd of 14
  Georgia College Jay Jennison Cup The Palencia Club - St. Augustine, Fla. Hosted by Flagler 10th of 14
  Lander Jay Jennison Cup The Palencia Club - St. Augustine, Fla. Hosted by Flagler 5th of 14
  Young Harris Jay Jennison Cup The Palencia Club - St. Augustine, Fla. Hosted by Flagler t7th of 14
Mon. 30 Clayton State UNG Fall Invitational Achasta GC - Dahlonega, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 2nd of 14
  Georgia College UNG Fall Invitational Achasta GC - Dahlonega, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 9th of 14
  North Georgia UNG Fall Invitational Achasta GC - Dahlonega, Ga. 13th of 14
  Young Harris UNG Fall Invitational Achasta GC - Dahlonega, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 6th of 14
  USC Aiken Firestone Invitational Firestone CC - Akron, Ohio Hosted by Akron 1st of 15
 
October
Mon. 7 Flagler Golfweek NCAA DII Fall Preview Mission Inn-El Campeon - Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. Hosted by Golfweek 6th of 13
  North Georgia Golfweek NCAA DII Fall Preview Mission Inn-El Campeon - Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. Hosted by Golfweek 8th of 13
  USC Aiken Musgrove Mill Intercollegiate Musgrove Mill GC - Clinton, S.C. Hosted by Presbyterian 6th of 8
  Georgia Southwestern Shark Invitational PGA National - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. Hosted by Nova Southeastern 3rd of 11
Mon. 14 Flagler Copperhead Championship Innsbrook Resort - Palm Harbor, Fla. Hosted by West Florida 11th of 17
  Columbus State Copperhead Championship Innsbrook Resort - Palm Harbor, Fla. Hosted by West Florida 2nd of 17
  Georgia Southwestern Copperhead Championship Copperhead GC - Palm Harbor, Fla. Hosted by West Florida 4th of 17
  Lander Copperhead Championship Innsbrook Resort - Palm Harbor, Fla. Hosted by West Florida 15th of 17
Mon. 21 Clayton State Matt Dyas Invitational Oak Mountain GC - Carrollton, Ga. Hosted by West Georgia 5th of 11
  Georgia Southwestern Queens Fall Invitational Irish Creek GG - Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens 1st of 19
  Lander Queens Fall Invitational Irish Creek GG - Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens 10th of 19
  North Georgia Queens Fall Invitational Irish Creek GG - Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens 8th of 19
  USC Aiken Queens Fall Invitational Irish Creek GG - Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens 3rd of 19
  Young Harris Queens Fall Invitational Irish Creek GG - Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens 7th of 19
Mon. 28 Flagler McDonough Cup Rio Pinar CC - Orlando, Fla. Hosted by Rollins 4th of 14
  Columbus State South/Southeast Region Preview Irene Golf & CC - Memphis, Tenn. Hosted by Christian Brothers 4th of 13
  North Georgia South/Southeast Region Preview Irene Golf & CC - Memphis, Tenn. Hosted by Christian Brothers 6th of 13
  Young Harris South/Southeast Region Preview Irene Golf & CC - Memphis, Tenn. Hosted by Christian Brothers 5th of 13
 
February
Mon. 10 Columbus State Matlock Collegiate Classic Lone Palm CC - Lakeland, Fla. Hosted by Florida Southern
  Georgia College Matlock Collegiate Classic Lone Palm CC - Lakeland, Fla. Hosted by Florida Southern
  Flagler Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate St. John's Golf & CC - St. Augustine, Fla. Hosted by Lincoln Memorial
Mon. 17 Columbus State Newberry Invitational The Ocean Course - Kiawah Island, S.C. Hosted by Newberry
  Georgia Southwestern Newberry Invitational The Ocean Course - Kiawah Island, S.C. Hosted by Newberry
  Lander Newberry Invitational The Ocean Course - Kiawah Island, S.C. Hosted by Newberry
  USC Aiken Newberry Invitational The Ocean Course - Kiawah Island, S.C. Hosted by Newberry
  Young Harris Newberry Invitational The Ocean Course - Kiawah Island, S.C. Hosted by Newberry
Mon. 24 Georgia College Hurricane Invitational Doublegate CC - Albany, Ga. Hosted by Georgia Southwestern
  Georgia Southwestern Hurricane Invitational Doublegate CC - Albany, Ga.
  Lander Hurricane Invitational Doublegate CC - Albany, Ga. Hosted by Georgia Southwestern
  North Georgia Hurricane Invitational Doublegate CC - Albany, Ga. Hosted by Georgia Southwestern
  USC Aiken Wexford Plantation Invitational Wexford Plantation - Hilton Head, S.C. Hosted by Francis Marion
 
March
Mon. 2 North Georgia Southern Tide Intercollegiate Green Valley CC - Greenville, S.C. Hosted by Coker
Sun. 8 Columbus State Southeastern Collegiate Kinderlou Forest GC - Valdosta, Ga. Hosted by Valdosta State
  Flagler Southeastern Collegiate Kinderlou Forest GC - Valdosta, Ga. Hosted by Valdosta State
  Georgia College Southeastern Collegiate Kinderlou Forest GC - Valdosta, Ga. Hosted by Valdosta State
  Georgia Southwestern Southeastern Collegiate Kinderlou Forest GC - Valdosta, Ga. Hosted by Valdosta State
Mon. 9 USC Aiken Cleveland Golf Palmetto Intercollegiate Palmetto GC - Aiken, S.C.
Mon. 16 Columbus State Bobcat Invitational Cuscowilla on Lake Oconee - Eatonton, Ga. Hosted by Georgia College
  Georgia College Bobcat Invitational Cuscowilla on Lake Oconee - Eatonton, Ga.
  Georgia Southwestern Bobcat Invitational Cuscowilla on Lake Oconee - Eatonton, Ga. Hosted by Georgia College
  Lander Bobcat Invitational Cuscowilla on Lake Oconee - Eatonton, Ga. Hosted by Georgia College
  USC Aiken Bobcat Invitational Cuscowilla on Lake Oconee - Eatonton, Ga. Hosted by Georgia College
  Young Harris Bobcat Invitational Cuscowilla on Lake Oconee - Eatonton, Ga. Hosted by Georgia College
Mon. 23 Columbus State Bearcat Classic Greenwood CC - Greenwood, S.C. Hosted by Lander
  Flagler Bearcat Classic Greenwood CC - Greenwood, S.C. Hosted by Lander
  Georgia College Bearcat Classic Greenwood CC - Greenwood, S.C. Hosted by Lander
  Lander Bearcat Classic Greenwood CC - Greenwood, S.C.
  North Georgia Bearcat Classic Greenwood CC - Greenwood, S.C. Hosted by Lander
  Young Harris Bearcat Classic Greenwood CC - Greenwood, S.C. Hosted by Lander
Fri. 27 USC Aiken Furman Invitational Greenville, S.C. Hosted by Furman
Mon. 30 North Georgia Tennessee River Rumble Windriver CC - Loudon, Tenn. Hosted by Lincoln Memorial
  Young Harris Tennessee River Rumble Windriver CC - Loudon, Tenn. Hosted by Lincoln Memorial
 
April
Mon. 6 Columbus State Argonaut Invitational Pensacola CC - Pensacola, Fla. Hosted by West Florida
  Georgia Southwestern Argonaut Invitational Pensacola CC - Pensacola, Fla. Hosted by West Florida
  Flagler Battle at the Shores Normandy Shores GC - Miami Beach, Fla. Hosted by Barry
  USC Aiken Battle at the Shores Normandy Shores GC - Miami Beach, Fla. Hosted by Barry
Fri. 17 Columbus State Peach Belt Championships Slammer & Squire - World Golf Village - St. Augustine, Fla. Hosted by Flagler
  Flagler Peach Belt Championships Slammer & Squire - World Golf Village - St. Augustine, Fla.
  Georgia College Peach Belt Championships Slammer & Squire - World Golf Village - St. Augustine, Fla. Hosted by Flagler
  Georgia Southwestern Peach Belt Championships Slammer & Squire - World Golf Village - St. Augustine, Fla. Hosted by Flagler
  Lander Peach Belt Championships Slammer & Squire - World Golf Village - St. Augustine, Fla. Hosted by Flagler
  North Georgia Peach Belt Championships Slammer & Squire - World Golf Village - St. Augustine, Fla. Hosted by Flagler
  USC Aiken Peach Belt Championships Slammer & Squire - World Golf Village - St. Augustine, Fla. Hosted by Flagler
  Young Harris Peach Belt Championships Slammer & Squire - World Golf Village - St. Augustine, Fla. Hosted by Flagler
 
May
Mon. 4 Teams TBA NCAA South/Southeast Regional Irene Golf & CC - Memphis, Tenn. Hosted by Christian Brothers