2008 Men's Soccer Composite Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Thu. 28 Barry 3 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Limestone 4 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Nova Southeastern 2 Clayton State 0 Final
Fri. 29 Coker 2 UNC Pembroke 1 Final - OT
  Francis Marion 2 Lees-McRae 4 Final
  North Georgia 1 Mount Olive 2 Final
Sat. 30 Nova Southeastern 5 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  North Georgia 2 St. Andrews 1 Final
  @ Sleep Inn Classic in Mount Olive, N.C.
  Eckerd 4 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Barry 2 Clayton State 1 Final
Sun. 31 Francis Marion 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Final - 2OT
  Eckerd 0 Lander 5 Final
  UNC Pembroke 2 Lees-McRae 1 Final
 
September
Fri. 5 Queens (N.C.) 2 Francis Marion 0 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  North Georgia 1 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
  @ Laker Shootout
  Belmont Abbey 2 Clayton State 1 Final - 2OT
  Laker Shootout
Sat. 6 Flagler 2 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Lander 5 Coker 0 Final
  North Georgia 1 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  @ Laker Shootout
  Anderson (S.C.) 1 Clayton State 2 Final - OT
  Laker Shootout
Sun. 7 USC Aiken   Mount Olive   Cancelled
  Pfeiffer 2 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 4 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
Mon. 8 West Florida 2 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
Tue. 9 Tusculum 2 Lander 0 Final
Wed. 10 UNC Pembroke 0 Limestone 1 Final - 2OT
  North Georgia 1 Erskine 2 Final
Thu. 11 St. Andrews 2 USC Aiken 0 Final
Fri. 12 North Georgia 1 Ala.-Huntsville 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Saint Leo 5 Final
Sat. 13 Lander 4 North Greenville 0 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 1 Clayton State 2 Final - 2OT
  Lenoir-Rhyne 0 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 6 Florida Col. 1 Final
  Francis Marion 0 Carson-Newman 5 Final
  Newberry 2 USC Aiken 3 Final - 2OT
Tue. 16 Wingate 3 Francis Marion 2 Final
Wed. 17 Savannah Art & Design 3 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Clayton State 3 Newberry 2 Final
  Lees-McRae 2 North Georgia 0 Final
  Reinhardt 2 USC Aiken 0 Final
  Lander 1 Erskine 0 Final
Thu. 18 UNC Pembroke 3 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
Fri. 19 Montevallo 3 North Georgia 2 Final
Sat. 20 Clayton State * 1 Francis Marion 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Hartsville, SC
  Tusculum 2 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  USC Aiken 6 Chowan 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke 2 Catawba 1 Final
Sun. 21 Lander 2 Wingate 2 Final - 2OT
  North Georgia 1 Florida Tech 0 Final
Mon. 22 Rollins 1 Clayton State 2 Final - 2OT
Tue. 23 North Georgia 0 Queens (N.C.) 1 Final
Wed. 24 Coker 0 Francis Marion 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke 1 St. Andrews 1 Final - 2OT
  Lander * 3 USC Aiken 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Montevallo 2 Final
Sat. 27 North Georgia * 0 Lander 2 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Francis Marion 2 Final
  USC Aiken * 0 Clayton State 3 Final
Tue. 30 Erskine 0 Clayton State 1 Final
 
October
Wed. 1 Francis Marion * 2 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  Newberry 2 Lander 5 Final
Sat. 4 Lincoln Memorial 0 Francis Marion 0 Final - 2OT
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Lander 1 Final
  USC Aiken * 3 North Georgia 1 Final
  Clayton State * 2 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
Tue. 7 Thomas (Ga.) 2 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Brevard 2 North Georgia 1 Final
  Erskine 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
Wed. 8 UNC Pembroke 0 Mount Olive 1 Final - OT
  Anderson (S.C.)   Lander   Cancelled
Sat. 11 Mars Hill 0 Francis Marion 4 Final
  USC Aiken * 0 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Clayton State * 1 North Georgia 1 Final - 2OT
  UNC Pembroke * 2 Lander 3 Final
Tue. 14 Barton 2 Francis Marion 5 Final
  Montevallo 4 Clayton State 2 Final
Wed. 15 Ga. Southwestern 2 Brewton-Parker 1 Final
  Pfeiffer 2 USC Aiken 1 Final - OT
  North Georgia 0 Nova Southeastern 7 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 Lander 2 Final
Fri. 17 North Georgia * 2 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  Francis Marion 3 Mount Olive 0 Final
Sat. 18 Ga. Southwestern * 0 Clayton State 1 Final - 2OT
Tue. 21 Lander 0 Limestone 1 Final
  Brevard 1 Clayton State 2 Final
Wed. 22 Francis Marion * 2 USC Aiken 1 Final - OT
  Barton 1 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
Sat. 25 Francis Marion * 2 North Georgia 1 Final - 2OT
  UNC Pembroke * 2 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final - OT
  Lander * 3 Clayton State 3 Final - 2OT
Tue. 28 Francis Marion 4 Catawba 2 Final
Wed. 29 Clayton State 1 Limestone 2 Final
  Coker 1 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Chowan 0 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
 
November
Sat. 1 Lander * 1 Francis Marion 3 Final
  North Georgia * 3 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 2 USC Aiken 1 Final
Tue. 4 UNC Pembroke 0 North Georgia 1 Final
  PBC Tournament - 1st Round
  USC Aiken 2 Clayton State 2 Final - 2OT
  PBC Tournament - 1st Round
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Lander 5 Final
  PBC Tournament - 1st Round
Fri. 7 USC Aiken 1 Lander 3 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinals @ Evans, Ga.
  North Georgia 0 Francis Marion 2 Final
  PBC Tournament semifinals @ Evans, Ga.
Sun. 9 Lander 0 Francis Marion 1 Final - 2OT
  PBC Championship Game @ Evans, Ga.
Wed. 12 Lander 1 Limestone 2 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
  Francis Marion 4 Carson-Newman 3 Final - 2OT
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
Fri. 14 Francis Marion 1 Tusculum 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
* Conference