2010 Peach Belt Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Thu. 2 Coker 1 Francis Marion 0 Final
  Wingate 1 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  Limestone 6 USC Aiken 1 Final
Fri. 3 Tampa 1 Montevallo 2 Final - 2OT
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Eckerd 3 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  North Georgia 0 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final - 2OT
  Clayton State - Laker Shootout @ Morrow, Ga.
  Flagler 3 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 Clayton State 3 Final
  Laker Shootout
Sat. 4 Lander 0 Barry 2 Final
  USC Aiken 1 Catawba 3 Final
  Florida Tech 3 Francis Marion 2 Final - 2OT
  North Georgia 3 Belmont Abbey 2 Final - 2OT
  Clayton State - Laker Shootout @ Morrow, Ga.
  King (Tenn.) 0 Flagler 1 Final
  @ Banner Elk, N.C.
  Anderson (S.C.) 0 Clayton State 3 Final
  Laker Shootout
Sun. 5 Tampa 1 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  @ Columbus, GA
  Eckerd 0 Montevallo 1 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Lenoir-Rhyne 3 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
Wed. 8 Francis Marion 0 Limestone 5 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 1 North Georgia 2 Final
  Clayton State 3 Ala.-Huntsville 0 Final
  Coker 0 USC Aiken 0 Final - 2OT
  Lander 0 Erskine 1 Final
  Barton 1 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  Newberry 0 Montevallo 4 Final
Fri. 10 Pfeiffer 0 UNC Pembroke 0 Final - 2OT
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Saint Leo 5 Final
Sat. 11 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Brevard 1 Clayton State 6 Final
  USC Aiken * 0 North Georgia 1 Final
  Flagler * 0 Montevallo 2 Final
Sun. 12 Ga. Southwestern 1 Florida Tech 3 Final
  Barry 1 North Georgia 1 Final - 2OT
  Lynn 2 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  Lander 3 Christian Bros. 1 Final
  @ Young Harris, Ga.
Tue. 14 Francis Marion 0 Catawba 0 Final - 2OT
  USC Aiken 1 North Greenville 2 Final
Wed. 15 Flagler 2 Wingate 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Brewton-Parker 1 Final
  Newberry 4 Lander 5 Final - OT
  Erskine 0 Clayton State 3 Final
  Ala.-Huntsville 2 Montevallo 3 Final - 2OT
Sat. 18 Clayton State * 1 Francis Marion 0 Final
  Tusculum 2 Lander 1 Final
  Montevallo * 2 North Georgia 2 Final - 2OT
  UNC Pembroke * 1 Flagler 3 Final
Tue. 21 Flagler 1 Coker 0 Final - OT
  Montevallo 2 Christian Bros. 1 Final - OT
Wed. 22 UNC Pembroke 4 St. Andrews 0 Final
  Clayton State 3 Lincoln Memorial 0 Final
  USC Aiken 1 Anderson (S.C.) 6 Final
  Thomas (Ga.) 1 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 0 North Georgia 2 Final
  Francis Marion 2 Mount Olive 1 Final - OT
  Lander 0 Wingate 2 Final
Sat. 25 Ga. Southwestern * 0 Francis Marion 1 Final
  North Georgia * 0 Lander 1 Final
  Newberry 1 USC Aiken 2 Final - OT
  Montevallo * 2 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  Flagler * 1 Clayton State 0 Final
Wed. 29 Montevallo 4 Auburn-Montgomery 1 Final
  Coker   UNC Pembroke   Cancelled
  Rollins 1 Flagler 0 Final
  Clayton State * 4 North Georgia 3 Final - OT
 
October
Sat. 2 Ga. Southwestern * 0 Lander 4 Final
  Clayton State * 5 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  USC Aiken * 0 Flagler 2 Final
  Francis Marion * 1 Montevallo 3 Final
Tue. 5 Pfeiffer 1 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Florida Tech 3 Flagler 3 Final - 2OT
Wed. 6 Lander 1 Limestone 4 Final
  North Georgia 1 Erskine 0 Final - 2OT
  UNC Pembroke * 1 USC Aiken 1 Final - 2OT
  Clayton State * 3 Montevallo 0 Final
Sat. 9 UNC Pembroke * 2 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Flagler * 1 Lander 2 Final
  Francis Marion 2 Newberry 1 Final
  Clayton State 0 Tampa 1 Final
  Montevallo * 2 USC Aiken 0 Final
Tue. 12 North Georgia * 0 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
  West Florida 1 Montevallo 2 Final
Wed. 13 UNC Pembroke * 0 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Lander * 2 USC Aiken 1 Final
Thu. 14 Lees-McRae 1 North Georgia 2 Final - 2OT
Fri. 15 St. Xavier 0 Flagler 2 Final
Sat. 16 Francis Marion * 0 North Georgia 1 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 1 Lander 2 Final
  Montevallo * 1 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  USC Aiken * 0 Clayton State 1 Final
Mon. 18 Lander * 2 Francis Marion 1 Final
Tue. 19 Tampa 1 Flagler 2 Final - 2OT
Wed. 20 Ga. Southwestern * 1 Clayton State 2 Final
  UNC Pembroke 2 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Lander 2 North Greenville 1 Final - OT
  Francis Marion * 1 USC Aiken 0 Final
  Huntingdon 0 Montevallo 8 Final
Thu. 21 North Georgia 0 Tampa 2 Final
Sat. 23 USC Aiken * 1 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Lander * 1 Montevallo 0 Final
  North Georgia * 0 Flagler 1 Final - OT
  UNC Pembroke 1 Queens (N.C.) 1 Final - 2OT
  Young Harris 1 Clayton State 3 Final
Wed. 27 Lander 1 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Francis Marion 4 St. Andrews 0 Final
  Montevallo 5 Tusculum 0 Final
  Brevard 0 North Georgia 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Flagler 4 Final
  Chowan 0 UNC Pembroke 9 Final
  Limestone 1 Clayton State 5 Final
Sat. 30 Flagler * 3 Francis Marion 1 Final
  North Georgia * 0 UNC Pembroke 0 Final - 2OT
  Ala.-Huntsville 3 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final - OT
  Concordia-Selma 1 Montevallo 4 Final
  Lander * 0 Clayton State 1 Final - 2OT
 
November
Tue. 2 UNC Pembroke 1 Lander 4 Final
  PBC Tournament - First Round
  USC Aiken % 0 Clayton State 3 Final
  PBC Tournament PBC Tournament - First Round
  North Georgia 0 Flagler 2 Final
  PBC Tournament - First Round
  Francis Marion 0 Montevallo 2 Final
  PBC Tournament - First Round
Fri. 5 Flagler 2 Lander 0 Final
  PBC Tournament - Semifinal @ Blanchard Woods Park - Evans, Ga.
  Montevallo % 4 Clayton State 3 Final
  PBC Tournament PBC Tournament - Semifinal @ Blanchard Woods Park - Evans, Ga.
Sun. 7 Montevallo 2 Flagler 1 Final
  PBC Tournament - Championship Game @ Blanchard Woods Park - Evans, Ga.
Wed. 10 Lees-McRae 1 Clayton State 2 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round NCAA Tournament - Opening Round
Fri. 12 Clayton State % 1 Flagler 0 Final
  NCAA Division II National Tournament NCAA Tournament - First Round @ Montevallo, Ala.
  Anderson (S.C.) 1 Montevallo 1 Final - 2OT
  Anderson Advances on Penalty Kicks (4-2) NCAA Tournament - First Round
Sun. 14 Anderson (S.C.) % 0 Clayton State 1 Final
  NCAA Division II National Tournament NCAA Tournament - Second Round @ Montevallo, Ala.
Sat. 20 Clayton State % 2 Rollins 3 Final - 2OT
  NCAA South Region Tournament NCAA Tournament - National Quarterfinal
* Conference
% Post season