USTFCCCA NCAA Division II  
Men's Cross Country National Coaches' Poll

2018 Week 2 - September 26th

RANK TEAM & INFO   PTS CHANGE  
ADAMS STATE  
South Central Region (1)  
RMAC  
Damon Martin (24th) 
200
(8 fpv)
◀ ▶   
(LW: 1)
COLORADO MINES  
South Central Region (2)  
RMAC  
Chris Siemers (7th) 
191 ◀ ▶   
(LW: 2)
GRAND VALLEY STATE  
Midwest Region (1)  
GLIAC  
Jerry Baltes (20th) 
185 ◀ ▶   
(LW: 3)
WESTERN STATE  
South Central Region (3)  
RMAC  
Jennifer Michel (12th) 
174 ◀ ▶   
(LW: 4)
CHICO STATE  
West Region (1)  
CCAA  
Gary Towne (23rd) 
170 ◀ ▶   
(LW: 5)
AUGUSTANA (S.D.)  
Central Region (1)  
NSIC  
Tracy Hellman (18th) 
155 ▲ 1  
(LW: 7)
QUEENS (N.C.)  
Southeast Region (1)  
SAC  
Kevin Licht (2nd) 
151 ▼ 1  
(LW: 6)
CSU-PUEBLO  
South Central Region (4)  
RMAC  
Matt Morris (6th) 
146 ◀ ▶   
(LW: 8)
SOUTHERN INDIANA  
Midwest Region (2)  
GLVC  
Mike Hillyard (21st) 
139 ◀ ▶   
(LW: 9)
10  MOUNT OLIVE  
Southeast Region (2)  
Conf. Carolinas  
Matt Van Lierop (10th) 
124 ◀ ▶   
(LW: 10)
11  WESTERN OREGON  
West Region (2)  
GNAC  
Mike Johnson (15th) 
119 ▼ 1  
(LW: 10)
12  SAGINAW VALLEY STATE  
Midwest Region (3)  
GLIAC  
Rod Cowan (9th) 
109 ◀ ▶   
(LW: 12)
13  DALLAS BAPTIST  
South Central Region (5)  
Heartland Conference  
Jacob Phillips (14th) 
105 ▲ 1  
(LW: 14)
14  SIMON FRASER  
West Region (3)  
GNAC  
Brit Townsend (19th) 
100 ▲ 1  
(LW: 15)
15  MISSOURI SOUTHERN  
Central Region (2)  
MIAA  
Jamie Burnham (3rd) 
80 ▼ 2  
(LW: 13)
15  AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL  
East Region (1)  
Northeast-10  
Leo Mayo (13th) 
80 ▲ 1  
(LW: 16)
17  SIOUX FALLS  
Central Region (3)  
NSIC  
Doug Petersen (3rd) 
61 ▲ 1  
(LW: 18)
18  LEE (TENN.)  
South Region (1)  
Gulf South  
Caleb Morgan (5th) 
59 ▼ 1  
(LW: 17)
18  WALSH  
Midwest Region (4)  
G-MAC  
Rob Mizicko (7th) 
59 ▲ 1  
(LW: 19)
20  ALASKA ANCHORAGE  
West Region (4)  
GNAC  
Michael Friess (29th) 
52 ▲ 1  
(LW: 21)
21  EDINBORO  
Atlantic Region (1)  
PSAC  
Clayton Foster (1st) 
41 ▼ 1  
(LW: 20)
22  MALONE  
Midwest Region (5)  
G-MAC  
Jack Hazen (52nd) 
34 ◀ ▶   
(LW: 22)
23  STONEHILL  
East Region (2)  
Northeast-10  
Karen Boen (21st) 
21 ◀ ▶   
(LW: 23)
24  CAL POLY POMONA  
West Region (5)  
CCAA  
Chris Bradford (2nd) 
20 ◀ ▶   
(LW: 24)
25  WESTERN WASHINGTON  
West Region (6)  
GNAC  
Pee Wee Halsell (32nd) 
10 ◀ ▶   
(LW: 25)

Also Receiving Votes: Shippensburg 8, Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 5, Cedarville 2