2019 Men's Cross Country Top Times

Through Meets of Nov. 9th

10k

30:30.7– Joshua Chepkesir (UNC Pembroke) – Southeast Regional

31:05.5- Jacob Poston (Augusta University) - Southeast Regional

31:19.5 – Chase Kennedy (Augusta University) – Southeast Regional

31:23.4 – Marcus Graham (Flagler) - Southeast Regional

 

8k

23:22.7 – Joshua Chepkesir (UNC Pembroke) – Royals XC Challenge

23:48.1 - Joshua Chepkesir (UNC Pembroke) – Peach Belt Conference Championship

24:15.7 – Silus Kipkoech (UNC Pembroke) – Royals XC Challenge

24:17.2 – Joshua Chepkesir (UNC Pembroke) Travecca Nazarene DII Showcase

24:36 – Jacob Poston (Augusta University) – Queen City Invitational

24:51 – Marcus Graham (Flagler) - Queen City Invitational

24:52 – Chase Kennedy (Augusta University) – Queen City Invitational

24:53.8 - Silus Kipkoech (UNC Pembroke) – Peach Belt Conference Championship

24:56. 1 - Jacob Poston (Augusta University) - Peach Belt Conference Championship

25:07.8 – Marcus Graham (Flagler) - Peach Belt Conference Championship

 

 

 

7.25k

24:41.0 – Collin Silliman (Georgia College) - VSU Border Clash

24:42.6 – Shawn Olmstead (Georgia College) - VSU Border Clash

24:59.5 – Jack Rhodes (Georgia College) - VSU Border Clash

25:14.7 – Asad Bashir (Flagler) - VSU Border Clash

25:14.8 – Connor Norton (Flagler) - VSU Border Clash

25:14.9 – Justin Greene (Flagler) -VSU Border Clash

25:14.9 – Marcus Graham (Flagler) - VSU Border Clash

25:15.1 – Evan Fuller (Flagler) - VSU Border Clash

25:15.1 – Joel Nesi (Flagler) - VSU Border Clash

26:26.7 – Lance Underwood (Georgia College) - VSU Border Clash

 

6.2k

21.37.1 – Chase Kennedy (Augusta University) - Garden City Classic

21.42.9 – Thibaut Maillot (Augusta University) - Garden City Classic

21:43.1 - Hunter Kimbrall (Augusta University) - Garden City Classic

 

5k

17:31.1 – Trent Powers (Lander)- Converse Kick-Off

19:00.3 – Mckenna Burrows (Lander) - Converse Kick-Off

19:18.3 – Sam Smith (Lander) - Converse Kick-Off