2020 PBC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
January
Fri. 31 Kutztown   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
  Kutztown   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Barry   5:00 PM
  @ St. Augustine, Fla. | Flagler Invitational
  Barry   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
  @ St. Augustine, Fla. | Flagler Invitational
 
February
Sat. 1 Barry   Flagler   11:00 AM
  Shorter   Georgia College   12:00 PM
  GC Kickoff Classic
  Mount Olive   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  Augusta University   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Columbia (S.C.)   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Columbus State   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Barry   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Shorter   Georgia College   2:30 PM
  GC Kickoff Classic
  Augusta University   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Francis Marion   3:00 PM
  Columbia (S.C.)   USC Aiken   3:00 PM
  Columbus State   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Lynn   4:00 PM
  @ St. Augustine, Fla. | Flagler Invitational
  Montevallo   Young Harris   4:30 PM
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Drury   North Georgia   5:30 PM
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Lynn   Ga. Southwestern   6:30 PM
  @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Young Harris   Montevallo   6:30 PM
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  North Georgia   Auburn-Montgomery   8:00 PM
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Sun. 2 West Virginia St.   UNC Pembroke   9:00 AM
  Shorter   Young Harris   11:00 AM
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  lynn   Flagler   11:00 AM
  West Virginia St.   UNC Pembroke   11:30 AM
  West Alabama   North Georgia   12:30 PM
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Francis Marion   Converse   1:00 PM
  Young Harris   Shorter   1:00 PM
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  lynn   Flagler   1:00 PM
  Columbus State   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Converse   3:00 PM
  Montevallo   Georgia College   3:00 PM
  GC Kickoff Classic
  Columbus State   Catawba   3:00 PM
  North Georgia   Mississippi Col.   3:00 PM
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Montevallo   Georgia College   5:00 PM
  GC Kickoff Classic
Wed. 5 Chowan   UNC Pembroke   2:00 PM
  Chowan   UNC Pembroke   4:30 PM
Thu. 6 Claflin   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Claflin   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
Fri. 7 Columbus State   Hillsdale   11:00 AM
  @ Chattanooga, TN
  Young Harris   Union (TN)   11:00 AM
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Shorter   North Georgia   11:00 AM
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Tampa   Flagler   12:30 PM
  Augusta University   North Greenville   1:00 PM
  North Georgia   Union (KY)   1:30 PM
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Young Harris   Trevecca Nazarene   1:30 PM
  Lee Invitational @ Chattanooga, TN
  Augusta University   North Greenville   3:00 PM
  Catawba   Georgia College   4:00 PM
  Columbus State   Lee   4:00 PM
  Embry-Riddle (Fla.)   Flagler   5:30 PM
  Catawba   Georgia College   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 Lenoir-Rhyne   North Georgia   11:00 AM
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Shorter   Young Harris   11:00 AM
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Valdosta St.   Flagler   11:30 AM
  Coker   Georgia College   12:00 PM
  Bobcat Classic
  Francis Marion   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Piedmont International   Lander   1:30 PM
  Eckerd   Flagler   2:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Albany St. (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Auburn-Montgomery   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  Bobcat Classic
  Francis Marion   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Limestone   Lander   4:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Albany St. (Ga.)   4:00 PM
  North Georgia   Hillsdale   4:00 PM
  @ Chattanooga, TN
  Young Harris   McKendree   4:00 PM
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Bellarmine   Columbus State   4:00 PM
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Ohio Dominican   Columbus State   6:30 PM
  Lee University Tournament @ Lee University
Sun. 9 North Georgia   McKendree   11:00 AM
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Coker   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  Bobcat Classic
  Newberry   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  Piedmont International   Lander   1:30 PM
  St. Augustine's   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Wingate   Flagler   3:00 PM
  Newberry   Francis Marion   3:00 PM
  Auburn-Montgomery   Georgia College   3:30 PM
  Bobcat Classic
  Limestone   Lander   4:00 PM
  Bearcat Round Robin
  St. Augustine's   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
  Eckerd   Flagler   5:30 PM
Tue. 11 Coker   Augusta University   1:00 PM
  Augusta, GA
  Lee   North Georgia   2:00 PM
  Coker   Augusta University   3:00 PM
  Augusta, GA
  Fayetteville St.   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
  Lee   North Georgia   4:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
  Fayetteville St.   UNC Pembroke   5:30 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
Wed. 12 Queens (N.C.)   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM